Burgundian Ordonnance

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2010-08-13 Britcon 2010 1 David Thompson

8.00 - 17.00 Brian Pierpoint

Romanian Frank
2010-08-13 Britcon 2010 2 David Thompson

14.00 - 11.00 Tony Dennis

Anglo-Norman
2010-08-13 Britcon 2010 3 David Thompson

25.00 - 0.00 Tom Worden

Low Countries
2010-08-13 Britcon 2010 4 David Thompson

11.00 - 14.00 David Houston

Alexandrian Macedonian
2010-08-13 Britcon 2010 5 David Thompson

25.00 - 0.00 Greg Mann

Hindu Indian
2010-08-13 Britcon 2010 6 David Thompson

17.00 - 8.00 David Pallin

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2011-06-19 R3 Northern League 15mm 2011 1 David Thompson

6.00 - 19.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Navarrese
2011-06-19 R3 Northern League 15mm 2011 2 David Thompson

12.00 - 13.00 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

Navarrese
2011-06-25 Recco 2011 1 Andrea Picarelli

12.00 - 13.00 Dennis Peroni

Later Muslim Indian
2011-06-25 Recco 2011 2 Andrea Picarelli

16.00 - 9.00 Giorgio Barberis

Sung Chinese
2011-06-25 Recco 2011 3 Andrea Picarelli

3.00 - 22.00 Ottaviano Micelli

Communal Italian
2011-06-25 Recco 2011 4 Andrea Picarelli

16.00 - 9.00 Marco Mondin

Navarrese
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 1 David Thompson

22.00 - 3.00 Steve Rathgay

Early Sumerian
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 2 David Thompson

11.00 - 14.00 Ian Austin

Hittite Empire
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 3 David Thompson

11.00 - 14.00 Mike Bennett

Syro-Canaanite and Ugaritic
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 4 David Thompson

11.00 - 14.00 Greg Mann

Early German
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 5 David Thompson

22.00 - 3.00 Tom Worden

Alan
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 6 David Thompson

13.00 - 12.00 Jan van Embden

Mithridatic
2011-09-18 R4 Northern League 15mm 2011 1 David Thompson

23.00 - 2.00 Geoff Pearson

Patrician Roman
2011-09-18 R4 Northern League 15mm 2011 2 David Thompson

12.00 - 13.00 John Fletcher

Asiatic Early Successor
2011-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2011 1 Jan van Embden

25.00 - 0.00 Brian Ronayne

Lusignian Cypriot
2011-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2011 2 Jan van Embden

2.00 - 23.00 Michael Hession

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2011-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2011 3 Jan van Embden

15.00 - 10.00 James Kavanagh

Epirot Byzantine
2011-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2011 4 Jan van Embden

25.00 - 0.00 Tony Farrell

French Ordonnance
2011-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2011 5 Jan van Embden

11.00 - 14.00 Garth Allen

100 Years War English
2011-10-01 Derby Worlds 2011 1 David Thompson

22.00 - 3.00 Neil Sutherland

Middle Imperial Roman
2011-10-01 Derby Worlds 2011 2 David Thompson

19.00 - 6.00 Tim Child

Later Mycenean and Trojan War
2011-10-01 Derby Worlds 2011 3 David Thompson

22.00 - 3.00 Chris Robinson

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2011-10-01 Derby Worlds 2011 4 David Thompson

13.00 - 12.00 Mike Pickering

Italian Condotta
2012-01-14 MK One-Dayer 2012 1 John Godsall

0.00 - 25.00 Oren Taylor

Mongol Conquest
2012-01-14 MK One-Dayer 2012 1 Darrell Pearce

23.00 - 2.00 Chris Jones

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2012-01-14 MK One-Dayer 2012 2 Darrell Pearce

2.00 - 23.00 Mike Pickering

Italian Condotta
2012-01-14 MK One-Dayer 2012 2 John Godsall

3.00 - 22.00 Craig Hulkes

French Ordonnance
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 1 Andrea Picarelli

23.00 - 2.00 Herbert Wong

Low Countries
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2 Andrea Picarelli

23.00 - 2.00 Niccolo Terpin

Later Swiss
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 3 Andrea Picarelli

23.00 - 2.00 Emilio Antichi

French Ordonnance
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 4 Andrea Picarelli

12.00 - 13.00 Paolo Paglianti

Catalan Company
2012-03-11 R1 Northern League 15mm 2012 1 John Fletcher

10.00 - 17.00 Keith Nathan

Late T'ang and Five Dynasties Chinese
2012-03-11 R1 Northern League 15mm 2012 2 John Fletcher

19.00 - 6.00 Geoff Pearson

Brian Pierpoint

Medieval Spanish or Portuguese
2012-05-06 Celtic Championship 2012 1 Brian Bull

0.00 - 25.00 Ian Mackay

Hunnic
2012-05-06 Celtic Championship 2012 2 Brian Bull

25.00 - 0.00 Richard Murphy

Central Asian City-States
2012-05-06 Celtic Championship 2012 3 Brian Bull

10.00 - 15.00 Jan van Embden

Early Carthaginian
2012-05-06 Celtic Championship 2012 4 Brian Bull

11.00 - 14.00 Ian Austin

Late Imperial Roman
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 1 John Fletcher

25.00 - 0.00 David Thompson

Burgundian Ordonnance
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 1 David Thompson

0.00 - 25.00 John Fletcher

Burgundian Ordonnance
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2 John Fletcher

14.00 - 11.00 Thom Richardson

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2 David Thompson

25.00 - 0.00 Richard Foxon

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 3 John Fletcher

0.00 - 25.00 Luciano Marchisio

Italian Condotta
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 3 David Thompson

18.00 - 7.00 David Houston

Seleucid
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 4 John Fletcher

2.00 - 23.00 Steve Bainbridge

Seleucid
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 4 David Thompson

15.00 - 10.00 Niall Taylor

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 5 David Thompson

12.00 - 13.00 William Coughlan

Early Achaemenid Persian
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 5 John Fletcher

15.00 - 10.00 Simone Fantini

Later Achaemenid Persian
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 6 David Thompson

19.00 - 6.00 Thom Richardson

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 6 John Fletcher

10.00 - 15.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

Late Imperial Roman
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 25mm 1 Phil Hosker

25.00 - 0.00 Craig Hulkes

Later Swiss
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 25mm 2 Phil Hosker

0.00 - 25.00 Marc Priest

Early Russian
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 25mm 3 Phil Hosker

25.00 - 0.00 Mike Newnham

Free Company or Armagnac
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 25mm 4 Phil Hosker

22.00 - 3.00 Neil Sutherland

Old Saxon, Frisian, Bavarian, Thuringian or Early Anglo-Saxo
2012-12-09 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Sunday 2012 1 Bill Skinner

11.00 - 14.00 John Fletcher

Ming Chinese
2012-12-09 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Sunday 2012 2 Bill Skinner

21.00 - 4.00 Roger Greenwood

Hussite
2012-12-09 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Sunday 2012 3 Bill Skinner

13.00 - 12.00 Steve Mills

Golden Horde and Successors
2013-01-26 Cancon 2013 1 Lawrence Greaves

25.00 - 0.00 Mark Lauchs

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2013-01-26 Cancon 2013 2 Lawrence Greaves

15.00 - 10.00 John Saunders

Pre-Samurai Japanese
2013-01-26 Cancon 2013 3 Lawrence Greaves

13.00 - 12.00 Greg Russell

Ottoman
2013-01-26 Cancon 2013 4 Lawrence Greaves

6.00 - 19.00 Andrew Card

Romanian Frank
2013-01-26 Cancon 2013 5 Lawrence Greaves

11.00 - 14.00 Glen Noonan

Early Sumerian
2013-01-26 Cancon 2013 6 Lawrence Greaves

15.00 - 10.00 Michael Stone

Middle Imperial Roman
2013-06-22 Roll Call 2013 25mm 1 John Fletcher

14.00 - 11.00 Steve Bainbridge

Early Byzantine
2013-06-22 Roll Call 2013 25mm 2 John Fletcher

5.00 - 20.00 Tim Child

100 Years War English
2013-06-22 Roll Call 2013 25mm 3 John Fletcher

0.00 - 25.00 Steve Rathgay

Lykian
2013-06-22 Roll Call 2013 25mm 4 John Fletcher

19.00 - 6.00 Neil Sutherland

Middle Imperial Roman
2013-11-10 R5 Northern League 15mm 2013 1 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

6.00 - 19.00 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

Camillan Roman
2013-11-10 R5 Northern League 15mm 2013 1 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

19.00 - 6.00 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

Burgundian Ordonnance
2013-11-10 R5 Northern League 15mm 2013 2 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

25.00 - 0.00 Mike Leese

Seleucid
2013-11-10 R5 Northern League 15mm 2013 2 Mike Leese

0.00 - 25.00 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

Burgundian Ordonnance
2014-07-27 R3 Northern League 15mm 2014 1 Bill Skinner

19.00 - 6.00 Keith Nathan

Navarrese
2014-07-27 R3 Northern League 15mm 2014 2 Bill Skinner

10.00 - 15.00 John Fletcher

Medieval Spanish or Portuguese
2014-09-06 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2014 1 Warren Thompson

Steven Tuson

11.00 - 14.00 Tim Child

John Child

French Ordonnance
2014-09-06 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2014 1 Tim Child

John Child

14.00 - 11.00 Warren Thompson

Steven Tuson

Burgundian Ordonnance
2014-09-06 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2014 2 Warren Thompson

Steven Tuson

0.00 - 25.00 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

Teutonic Orders
2014-09-06 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2014 2 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

25.00 - 0.00 Warren Thompson

Steven Tuson

Burgundian Ordonnance
2014-09-06 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2014 3 Warren Thompson

Steven Tuson

14.00 - 11.00 Andy Gilbert

Mike Bowles

Early Burgundian
2014-09-06 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2014 3 Andy Gilbert

Mike Bowles

11.00 - 14.00 Warren Thompson

Steven Tuson

Burgundian Ordonnance
2014-09-06 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2014 4 Warren Thompson

Steven Tuson

13.00 - 12.00 Graham Lock

Stephen Jones

Italian Condotta
2014-09-06 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2014 4 Graham Lock

Stephen Jones

12.00 - 13.00 Warren Thompson

Steven Tuson

Burgundian Ordonnance
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 25mm 1 Phil Hosker

2.00 - 23.00 Ian Sims

Later Swiss
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 25mm 2 Phil Hosker

22.00 - 3.00 Marc Priest

Early Russian
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 25mm 3 Phil Hosker

21.00 - 4.00 Steve Bainbridge

Early Byzantine
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 25mm 4 Phil Hosker

13.00 - 12.00 Mark Carmichael

Pre-Feudal Scots
2014-11-16 Linkoping Autumn 2014 1 Jonni Harrius

0.00 - 25.00 Richard Darby

Ghurid
2014-11-16 Linkoping Autumn 2014 2 Jonni Harrius

25.00 - 0.00 Carl Dickfelt

Medieval Scandinavian
2014-11-16 Linkoping Autumn 2014 3 Jonni Harrius

14.00 - 11.00 Johan Herber

Ottoman
2014-11-16 Linkoping Autumn 2014 4 Jonni Harrius

19.00 - 6.00 Thomas Arnfelt

Italian Condotta
2015-02-21 Burton Doubles 2015 1 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

12.00 - 13.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Medieval German
2015-02-21 Burton Doubles 2015 1 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

13.00 - 12.00 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

Burgundian Ordonnance
2015-02-21 Burton Doubles 2015 2 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

25.00 - 0.00 Roy Loach

Medieval Scandinavian
2015-02-21 Burton Doubles 2015 2 Roy Loach

0.00 - 25.00 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

Burgundian Ordonnance
2015-02-21 Burton Doubles 2015 3 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

12.00 - 13.00 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

Ghurid
2015-02-21 Burton Doubles 2015 3 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

13.00 - 12.00 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

Burgundian Ordonnance
2015-02-21 Burton Doubles 2015 4 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

12.00 - 13.00 Mike Bennett

Colin Sharpe

Navarrese
2015-02-21 Burton Doubles 2015 4 Mike Bennett

Colin Sharpe

13.00 - 12.00 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

Burgundian Ordonnance
2015-04-30 DBMM-ligan 2015 1 Jonni Harrius

22.00 - 3.00 Micael Hessel

Serbian Empire
2015-04-30 DBMM-ligan 2015 2 Jonni Harrius

13.00 - 12.00 Johan Herber

Later Hungarian
2015-04-30 DBMM-ligan 2015 3 Jonni Harrius

0.00 - 25.00 Daniel Ferm

Italian Condotta
2015-04-30 DBMM-ligan 2015 4 Jonni Harrius

12.00 - 12.00 Carl Dickfelt

Medieval Scandinavian
2016-11-20 Warfare 25mm 2016 1 Ian Sims

21.00 - 4.00 Marc Priest

Early Russian
2016-11-20 Warfare 25mm 2016 2 Ian Sims

13.00 - 12.00 Toby Partridge

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2016-11-20 Warfare 25mm 2016 3 Ian Sims

10.00 - 15.00 Neil Sutherland

Early Frankish, Alamanni, Quadi, Suevi, Rugian or Turcilingi
2016-11-20 Warfare 25mm 2016 4 Ian Sims

10.00 - 15.00 Mike Newnham

Later Hungarian
2017-08-13 Britcon 2017 1 John Fletcher

3.00 - 22.00 Michael Hession

Late Judean
2017-08-13 Britcon 2017 2 John Fletcher

12.00 - 13.00 David Houston

Sassanid Persian
2017-08-13 Britcon 2017 3 John Fletcher

17.00 - 8.00 David Pallin

Catalan Company
2017-08-13 Britcon 2017 4 John Fletcher

14.00 - 11.00 Tom Worden

Later Hungarian
2017-08-13 Britcon 2017 5 John Fletcher

12.00 - 13.00 Keith Nathan

Medieval Spanish or Portuguese
2017-08-13 Britcon 2017 6 John Fletcher

12.00 - 13.00 Sagar Kumaraswamy

Later Hungarian
2018-08-12 Britcon 2018 1 David Thompson

13.00 - 12.00 Greg Mann

Timurid
2018-08-12 Britcon 2018 1 John Fletcher

24.00 - 1.00 Roger Greenwood

Later Polish
2018-08-12 Britcon 2018 2 John Fletcher

11.00 - 14.00 William Coughlan

Early Achaemenid Persian
2018-08-12 Britcon 2018 2 David Thompson

11.00 - 14.00 Tom Worden

Romanian Frank
2018-08-12 Britcon 2018 3 John Fletcher

0.00 - 25.00 Greg Mann

Timurid
2018-08-12 Britcon 2018 3 David Thompson

13.00 - 12.00 Chris North

Medieval Spanish or Portuguese
2018-08-12 Britcon 2018 4 John Fletcher

25.00 - 0.00 William Coughlan

Early Achaemenid Persian
2018-08-12 Britcon 2018 4 David Thompson

13.00 - 12.00 David Houston

Hindu Indian
2018-08-12 Britcon 2018 5 John Fletcher

13.00 - 12.00 Lawrence Greaves

Khurasanian
2018-08-12 Britcon 2018 5 David Thompson

14.00 - 11.00 Jan van Embden

Early Byzantine
2018-08-12 Britcon 2018 6 John Fletcher

12.00 - 13.00 Thom Richardson

Ottoman
2018-08-12 Britcon 2018 6 David Thompson

14.00 - 11.00 William Coughlan

Early Achaemenid Persian
2018-11-18 Warfare 25mm 2018 1 Phil Hosker

4.00 - 21.00 Marc Priest

Anglo-Norman
2018-11-18 Warfare 25mm 2018 2 Phil Hosker

25.00 - 0.00 Steve Rathgay

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2018-11-18 Warfare 25mm 2018 3 Phil Hosker

25.00 - 0.00 Neil Sutherland

Early Frankish, Alamanni, Quadi, Suevi, Rugian or Turcilingi
2018-11-18 Warfare 25mm 2018 4 Phil Hosker

19.00 - 6.00 Steve Bainbridge

Ghurid
2019-02-24 Burton Doubles 1 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

13.00 - 12.00 Mike Newnham

Mark Carmichael

Later Hungarian
2019-02-24 Burton Doubles 1 Mike Newnham

Mark Carmichael

12.00 - 13.00 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

Burgundian Ordonnance
2019-02-24 Burton Doubles 2 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

10.00 - 15.00 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

French Ordonnance
2019-02-24 Burton Doubles 2 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

15.00 - 10.00 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

Burgundian Ordonnance
2019-02-24 Burton Doubles 3 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

14.00 - 11.00 Warren Thompson

Nick Beechey

Later Hungarian
2019-02-24 Burton Doubles 3 Warren Thompson

Nick Beechey

11.00 - 14.00 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

Burgundian Ordonnance
2019-02-24 Burton Doubles 4 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

7.00 - 18.00 Lawrence Greaves

Oren Taylor

Sicilian
2019-02-24 Burton Doubles 4 Lawrence Greaves

Oren Taylor

18.00 - 7.00 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

Burgundian Ordonnance
2019-05-12 Campaign 2019 1 Greg Mann

21.00 - 4.00 Mike Bowles

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2019-05-12 Campaign 2019 2 Greg Mann

22.00 - 3.00 Lawrence Greaves

Lusignian Cypriot
2019-05-12 Campaign 2019 3 Greg Mann

18.00 - 7.00 David Pallin

Italian Condotta
2019-05-12 Campaign 2019 4 Greg Mann

8.00 - 17.00 Steve Bainbridge

Ghurid
2019-05-12 Campaign 2019 5 Greg Mann

9.00 - 16.00 Mark Carmichael

Pre-Feudal Scots
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1989 seconds