Late Imperial Roman

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2008-10-04 Derby Worlds 2008 1 Peter Haines

20.00 - 5.00 Esther Mitchell

Later Hebrew
2008-10-04 Derby Worlds 2008 2 Peter Haines

22.00 - 3.00 Dave Ruddock

Medieval French
2008-10-04 Derby Worlds 2008 3 Peter Haines

14.00 - 11.00 Bill Skinner

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2008-10-04 Derby Worlds 2008 4 Peter Haines

10.00 - 15.00 Neil Sutherland

Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian
2008-10-25 Roll Call 2008 25mm 1 Phil Hosker

10.00 - 22.00 Mark Clarke

Early Imperial Roman
2008-10-25 Roll Call 2008 15mm 1 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

0.00 - 32.00 Ian Austin

Ghaznavid
2008-10-25 Roll Call 2008 15mm 1 Steven Bowns

19.00 - 13.00 Tony Dennis

West Frankish or Norman
2008-10-25 Roll Call 2008 15mm 1 Peter Haines

13.00 - 19.00 Mike Pickering

Early Byzantine
2008-10-25 Roll Call 2008 25mm 2 Phil Hosker

4.00 - 28.00 Dave Pothecary

Mithridatic
2008-10-25 Roll Call 2008 15mm 2 Peter Haines

19.00 - 13.00 Ian Austin

Ghaznavid
2008-10-25 Roll Call 2008 15mm 2 Steven Bowns

14.00 - 18.00 Tim Child

Hunnic
2008-10-25 Roll Call 2008 15mm 2 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

32.00 - -7.00 - BYE -

N/A
2008-10-25 Roll Call 2008 25mm 3 Phil Hosker

30.00 - 2.00 Ron Chamberlain

Asiatic Early Successor
2008-10-25 Roll Call 2008 15mm 3 Peter Haines

32.00 - 0.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

Late Imperial Roman
2008-10-25 Roll Call 2008 15mm 3 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

0.00 - 32.00 Peter Haines

Late Imperial Roman
2008-10-25 Roll Call 2008 15mm 3 Steven Bowns

14.00 - 18.00 Ian Austin

Ghaznavid
2008-10-25 Roll Call 2008 15mm 4 Steven Bowns

32.00 - -7.00 - BYE -

N/A
2008-10-25 Roll Call 2008 15mm 4 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

17.00 - 15.00 Tony Dennis

West Frankish or Norman
2008-10-25 Roll Call 2008 25mm 4 Phil Hosker

20.00 - 12.00 Mike Newnham

Early Byzantine
2008-10-25 Roll Call 2008 15mm 4 Peter Haines

29.00 - 3.00 Tim Child

Hunnic
2008-11-22 Warfare 2008 15mm 1 Ian Austin

22.00 - 7.00 Chris Jolley

Marian Roman
2008-11-22 Warfare 2008 15mm 2 Ian Austin

10.00 - 15.00 Richard Aynsley

Numidian or Early Moorish
2008-11-22 Warfare 2008 15mm 3 Ian Austin

23.00 - 2.00 Mike Pickering

Patrician Roman
2008-11-22 Warfare 2008 15mm 4 Ian Austin

3.00 - 22.00 Greg Mann

Arabo-Aramaean
2009-02-01 R1 Northern League 15mm 2009 1 David Thompson

31.00 - 1.00 Keith Nathan

Khazar
2009-02-01 R1 Northern League 15mm 2009 2 David Thompson

32.00 - 0.00 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

Later Achaemenid Persian
2009-04-04 Challenge 2009 1 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

7.00 - 18.00 Tim Child

Epirot Byzantine
2009-04-04 Challenge 2009 2 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

10.00 - 15.00 Jim Gibson

West Sudanese
2009-04-04 Challenge 2009 3 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

10.00 - 15.00 Ray Briggs

Han Chinese
2009-04-04 Challenge 2009 4 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

10.00 - 15.00 Steve Rathgay

Urartian
2009-04-04 Challenge 2009 5 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

10.00 - 15.00 Tony Dennis

West Frankish or Norman
2009-09-06 R4 Northern League 15mm 2009 1 Thomas Fox

18.00 - 14.00 Bill Skinner

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2009-09-06 R4 Northern League 15mm 2009 2 Thomas Fox

15.00 - 17.00 Graham Hutchinson

Martin Stephenson

Later Polish
2009-10-03 Derby Worlds 2009 1 John Saunders

0.00 - 25.00 Ian Austin

New Kingdom Egyptian
2009-10-03 Derby Worlds 2009 2 John Saunders

1.00 - 24.00 Phil Hosker

Later Hungarian
2009-10-03 Derby Worlds 2009 3 John Saunders

3.00 - 22.00 Andy Gilbert

Tamil Indian and Sinhalese
2009-10-03 Derby Worlds 2009 4 John Saunders

0.00 - 25.00 Darrell Pearce

Timurid
2009-11-21 Warfare 2009 25mm 1 Phil Hosker

10.00 - 15.00 Ron Chamberlain

Middle Imperial Roman
2009-11-21 Warfare 2009 25mm 2 Phil Hosker

23.00 - 2.00 Tony Dennis

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2009-11-21 Warfare 2009 25mm 3 Phil Hosker

13.00 - 12.00 Steve Bainbridge

Seleucid
2009-11-21 Warfare 2009 25mm 4 Phil Hosker

2.00 - 23.00 Neil Sutherland

Patrician Roman
2010-01-16 MK One-Dayer 2010 1 Pete Gillespy

13.00 - 12.00 Steven Bowns

Late Imperial Roman
2010-01-16 MK One-Dayer 2010 1 Steven Bowns

12.00 - 13.00 Pete Gillespy

Late Imperial Roman
2010-01-16 MK One-Dayer 2010 1 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

14.00 - 11.00 Dik Sweeting

Palmyran
2010-01-16 MK One-Dayer 2010 2 Steven Bowns

23.00 - 2.00 Dik Sweeting

Palmyran
2010-01-16 MK One-Dayer 2010 2 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

2.00 - 23.00 Phil Hosker

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2010-01-16 MK One-Dayer 2010 2 Pete Gillespy

15.00 - 10.00 M S

Polybian Roman
2010-02-07 R1 Northern League 15mm 2010 1 David Thompson

25.00 - 0.00 John Fletcher

Classical Indian
2010-02-07 R1 Northern League 15mm 2010 2 David Thompson

2.00 - 23.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Serbian Empire
2010-03-07 Finn MacCool Cup 2010 1 Tim Madeley

0.00 - 25.00 David Houston

Alexandrian Macedonian
2010-03-07 Finn MacCool Cup 2010 2 Tim Madeley

25.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2010-03-07 Finn MacCool Cup 2010 3 Tim Madeley

5.00 - 20.00 Padraig Bracken

Tarascan or Toltec-Chichimec
2010-04-01 Challenge 2010 1 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

3.00 - 22.00 Ray Briggs

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2010-04-01 Challenge 2010 2 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

3.00 - 22.00 Mike Pickering

Minoan and Early Mycenaean
2010-04-01 Challenge 2010 3 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

25.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2010-04-01 Challenge 2010 4 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

22.00 - 3.00 Mark Schofield

Early Byzantine
2010-04-01 Challenge 2010 5 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

10.00 - 15.00 Greg Mann

Hussite
2010-06-27 Rampage 2010 1 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

11.00 - 14.00 Ray Briggs

Medieval Irish
2010-06-27 Rampage 2010 2 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

0.00 - 25.00 David Mather

Khmer and Cham
2010-06-27 Rampage 2010 3 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

0.00 - 25.00 Mike Pickering

Arab Conquest
2010-07-31 Strongbows Shield Open 2010 1 Stephen Brittain

25.00 - 0.00 Tony Farrell

Konstantinian Byzantine
2010-07-31 Strongbows Shield Open 2010 2 Stephen Brittain

25.00 - 0.00 Seamus McKenna

Patrician Roman
2010-07-31 Strongbows Shield Open 2010 3 Stephen Brittain

25.00 - 0.00 Mark Gibson

Konstantinian Byzantine
2010-08-13 Britcon 2010 1 Ian Austin

0.00 - 25.00 David Pallin

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2010-08-13 Britcon 2010 1 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

7.00 - 18.00 Greg Mann

Hindu Indian
2010-08-13 Britcon 2010 2 Ian Austin

25.00 - 0.00 Jeavon Hood

Early German
2010-08-13 Britcon 2010 2 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

21.00 - 4.00 Keith Nathan

Later Muslim Indian
2010-08-13 Britcon 2010 3 Ian Austin

15.00 - 10.00 Greg Mann

Hindu Indian
2010-08-13 Britcon 2010 3 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

3.00 - 22.00 Steve Bainbridge

Seleucid
2010-08-13 Britcon 2010 4 Ian Austin

25.00 - 0.00 Richard Foxon

Later Hungarian
2010-08-13 Britcon 2010 4 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

3.00 - 22.00 Brian Pierpoint

Romanian Frank
2010-08-13 Britcon 2010 5 Ian Austin

13.00 - 12.00 William Coughlan

Italian Condotta
2010-08-13 Britcon 2010 5 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

14.00 - 11.00 Tom Worden

Low Countries
2010-08-13 Britcon 2010 6 Ian Austin

17.00 - 8.00 David Houston

Alexandrian Macedonian
2010-08-13 Britcon 2010 6 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

11.00 - 14.00 Richard Foxon

Later Hungarian
2010-09-19 R4 Northern League 15mm 2010 1 Bill Skinner

John Fletcher

21.00 - 4.00 Chris Jolley

Later Hungarian
2010-09-19 R4 Northern League 15mm 2010 1 Chris Jolley

4.00 - 21.00 Bill Skinner

John Fletcher

Late Imperial Roman
2010-09-19 R4 Northern League 15mm 2010 2 Bill Skinner

John Fletcher

18.00 - 7.00 Geoff Pearson

Classical Indian
2010-09-19 R4 Northern League 15mm 2010 2 Geoff Pearson

7.00 - 18.00 Bill Skinner

John Fletcher

Late Imperial Roman
2010-10-02 Derby Worlds 2010 1 Neil Sutherland

15.00 - 10.00 Chris Jolley

Middle Imperial Roman
2010-10-02 Derby Worlds 2010 2 Neil Sutherland

6.00 - 19.00 Mike Newnham

Wars of the Roses English
2010-10-02 Derby Worlds 2010 3 Neil Sutherland

17.00 - 8.00 Jonathan Crowe

Eastern Forest American
2010-10-02 Derby Worlds 2010 4 Neil Sutherland

12.00 - 13.00 Bill Skinner

Pictish
2010-10-30 Guildford 2010 1 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

13.00 - 12.00 John Hickman

Later Carthaginian
2010-10-30 Guildford 2010 1 Neil Sutherland

24.00 - 1.00 Max Usher

Early Imperial Roman
2010-10-30 Guildford 2010 2 Neil Sutherland

12.00 - 13.00 David Mather

Wallachian or Moldavian
2010-10-30 Guildford 2010 2 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

12.00 - 13.00 Andy Gilbert

Early Burgundian
2010-10-31 Brian Boru Trophy 2010 3 Tim Madeley

25.00 - 0.00 Michael Hession

Hyksos
2010-10-31 Brian Boru Trophy 2010 4 Tim Madeley

13.00 - 12.00 Seamus McKenna

Palmyran
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 1 Salvatore Franco

11.00 - 14.00 Luciano Marchisio

Patrician Roman
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 1 Stefano Grombi

15.00 - 10.00 Gael Richard

Gallic
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 2 Stefano Grombi

14.00 - 11.00 Stephano Battistela

Late Imperial Roman
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 2 Salvatore Franco

0.00 - 25.00 Paolo Paglianti

Patrician Roman
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 3 Stefano Grombi

25.00 - 0.00 Paolo Vigano

Alan
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 3 Salvatore Franco

14.00 - 11.00 Aldo Ciccocioppo

Later Carthaginian
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 4 Stefano Grombi

22.00 - 3.00 Paolo Paglianti

Patrician Roman
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 4 Salvatore Franco

6.00 - 19.00 Paolo Vigano

Alan
2010-11-28 R5 Northern League 15mm 2010 1 John Fletcher

10.00 - 15.00 Keith Nathan

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2010-11-28 R5 Northern League 15mm 2010 2 John Fletcher

8.00 - 17.00 Thom Richardson

Makkan, Dilmun, Saba, Ma'in and Qataban
2011-01-28 Swabian Open 2011 1 Thomas Faessler

10.00 - 15.00 Juergen Beissel

Minoan and Early Mycenaean
2011-01-28 Swabian Open 2011 2 Thomas Faessler

16.00 - 9.00 Elmo Menon

Hunnic
2011-01-28 Swabian Open 2011 3 Thomas Faessler

0.00 - 25.00 Luciano Marchisio

Italian Condotta
2011-01-28 Swabian Open 2011 4 Thomas Faessler

12.00 - 13.00 Axel Heinz

Medieval Spanish or Portuguese
2011-02-06 R1 Northern League 15mm 2011 1 David Thompson

18.00 - 9.00 Steve Mills

Seleucid
2011-02-06 R1 Northern League 15mm 2011 2 David Thompson

12.00 - 13.00 Geoff Pearson

Hunnic
2011-03-27 R2 Northern League 15mm 2011 1 Chris Jolley

14.00 - 11.00 Geoff Pearson

Brian Pierpoint

Later Swiss
2011-03-27 R2 Northern League 15mm 2011 2 Chris Jolley

22.00 - 5.00 Bill Skinner

Ottoman
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 1 Neil Fox

25.00 - 0.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

Early Visigothic
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 1 Ian Austin

22.00 - 3.00 John Hickman

Late Imperial Roman
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 1 John Hickman

3.00 - 22.00 Ian Austin

Late Imperial Roman
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 2 Ian Austin

17.00 - 8.00 Tim Child

Early Frankish, Alamanni, Quadi, Suevi, Rugian or Turcilingi
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 2 Neil Fox

12.00 - 13.00 Mike Pickering

Marian Roman
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 2 John Hickman

5.00 - 20.00 Keith Nathan

Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 3 Ian Austin

13.00 - 12.00 Jim Gibson

Ancient Spanish
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 3 John Hickman

11.00 - 14.00 Ray Briggs

Marian Roman
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 3 Neil Fox

14.00 - 11.00 Graham Lock

Patrician Roman
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 4 Neil Fox

14.00 - 11.00 Steve Rathgay

Lykian
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 4 Ian Austin

13.00 - 12.00 Mike Pickering

Marian Roman
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 4 John Hickman

23.00 - 2.00 Tony Dennis

Middle Imperial Roman
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 5 Neil Fox

13.00 - 12.00 Ian Austin

Late Imperial Roman
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 5 Ian Austin

12.00 - 13.00 Neil Fox

Late Imperial Roman
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 5 John Hickman

24.00 - 1.00 Gordon Harrow

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2011-05-22 Celtic Championship 2011 1 Ian Austin

14.00 - 11.00 Brian Bull

Alexandrian Macedonian
2011-05-22 Celtic Championship 2011 1 Stephen Brittain

15.00 - 10.00 Garth Allen

100 Years War English
2011-05-22 Celtic Championship 2011 2 Stephen Brittain

11.00 - 14.00 Rob Brennan

Timurid
2011-05-22 Celtic Championship 2011 2 Ian Austin

11.00 - 14.00 Mark Gibson

Neo-Babylonian
2011-05-22 Celtic Championship 2011 3 Stephen Brittain

12.00 - 13.00 Mike Bennett

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2011-05-22 Celtic Championship 2011 3 Ian Austin

13.00 - 12.00 Michael Hession

Jurchen-Chin
2011-05-22 Celtic Championship 2011 4 Stephen Brittain

13.00 - 12.00 Ian Austin

Late Imperial Roman
2011-05-22 Celtic Championship 2011 4 Ian Austin

12.00 - 13.00 Stephen Brittain

Late Imperial Roman
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 1 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

0.00 - 25.00 Jan van Embden

Mithridatic
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 2 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

2.00 - 23.00 Richard Aynsley

Early Vietnamese
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 3 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

25.00 - 0.00 Stuart Whigham

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 4 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

2.00 - 23.00 William Coughlan

Early Visigothic
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 5 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

13.00 - 12.00 Bill Skinner

Hunnic
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 6 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

11.00 - 14.00 Jeavon Hood

French Ordonnance
2011-09-18 R4 Northern League 15mm 2011 1 Chris Jolley

27.00 - 0.00 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

Asiatic Early Successor
2011-09-18 R4 Northern League 15mm 2011 2 Chris Jolley

13.00 - 12.00 Lawrence Greaves

Oren Taylor

Scots-Irish
2011-10-01 Derby Worlds 2011 1 Mike Bennett

15.00 - 10.00 Jonathan Crowe

Mound Builder American
2011-10-01 Derby Worlds 2011 2 Mike Bennett

15.00 - 10.00 Mike Pickering

Italian Condotta
2011-10-01 Derby Worlds 2011 3 Mike Bennett

14.00 - 11.00 John Fletcher

Ptolemaic
2011-10-01 Derby Worlds 2011 4 Mike Bennett

19.00 - 6.00 Tim Child

Later Mycenean and Trojan War
2011-11-06 R5 Northern League 15mm 2011 1 Chris Jolley

13.00 - 12.00 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

Seleucid
2011-11-06 R5 Northern League 15mm 2011 2 Chris Jolley

25.00 - 0.00 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

Later Achaemenid Persian
2011-11-19 Warfare 2011 25mm 1 Ian Sims

15.00 - 10.00 Neil Sutherland

Thracian
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 1 Stephen Jones

0.00 - 25.00 Thom Richardson

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 1 John Hickman

14.00 - 11.00 Lawrence Greaves

Patrician Roman
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 2 John Hickman

13.00 - 12.00 Peter Kershaw

Early Hungarian
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 2 Stephen Jones

0.00 - 25.00 Ian Mackay

Sassanid Persian
2011-11-19 Warfare 2011 25mm 2 Ian Sims

22.00 - 3.00 Phil Hosker

Patrician Roman
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 3 John Hickman

4.00 - 21.00 Greg Mann

Nikephorian Byzantine
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 3 Stephen Jones

0.00 - 25.00 Keith Nathan

Three Kingdoms and Western T'sin Chinese
2011-11-19 Warfare 2011 25mm 3 Ian Sims

0.00 - 25.00 Steve Bainbridge

Alexandrian Imperial
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 4 John Hickman

23.00 - 2.00 Marc Priest

Central Asian Turkish
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 4 Stephen Jones

4.00 - 21.00 Andy Gilbert

Italian Lombard
2011-11-19 Warfare 2011 25mm 4 Ian Sims

13.00 - 12.00 Toby Partridge

Marian Roman
2011-12-10 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2011 1 Ian Mackay

11.00 - 14.00 Steve Mills

Later Hoplite Greek
2011-12-10 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2011 1 Ian Austin

3.00 - 22.00 John Fletcher

Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese
2011-12-10 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2011 2 Ian Austin

23.00 - 2.00 Ian Mackay

Late Imperial Roman
2011-12-10 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2011 2 Ian Mackay

2.00 - 23.00 Ian Austin

Late Imperial Roman
2011-12-10 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2011 3 Ian Austin

23.00 - 2.00 Geoff Pearson

Nikephorian Byzantine
2011-12-10 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2011 3 Ian Mackay

2.00 - 23.00 Brian Pierpoint

Hunnic
2012-05-06 Celtic Championship 2012 1 Ian Austin

14.00 - 11.00 Mark Gibson

Nikephorian Byzantine
2012-05-06 Celtic Championship 2012 2 Ian Austin

14.00 - 11.00 Jan van Embden

Early Carthaginian
2012-05-06 Celtic Championship 2012 3 Ian Austin

12.00 - 13.00 Ian Mackay

Hunnic
2012-05-06 Celtic Championship 2012 4 Ian Austin

14.00 - 11.00 Brian Bull

Burgundian Ordonnance
2012-05-20 R2 Northern League 15mm 2012 1 Chris Jolley

15.00 - 10.00 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese
2012-05-20 R2 Northern League 15mm 2012 2 Chris Jolley

23.00 - 2.00 John Saunders

Breton
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 25mm 1 Ian Sims

1.00 - 24.00 Toby Partridge

Marian Roman
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 25mm 2 Ian Sims

25.00 - 0.00 Mark Schofield

Polybian Roman
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 25mm 3 Ian Sims

0.00 - 25.00 Ian Mackay

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 25mm 4 Ian Sims

6.00 - 19.00 Steve Scott

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 1 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

6.00 - 19.00 Luciano Marchisio

Italian Condotta
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 1 Chris Jolley

4.00 - 21.00 William Coughlan

Early Achaemenid Persian
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

2.00 - 23.00 Diego Zulich

Patrician Roman
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2 Chris Jolley

12.00 - 13.00 Mike Pickering

Fanatic Berber
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 3 Chris Jolley

0.00 - 25.00 Greg Mann

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 3 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

25.00 - 0.00 Roger Greenwood

Hussite
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 4 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

11.00 - 14.00 Steve Rathgay

Sumerian Successor States
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 4 Chris Jolley

10.00 - 15.00 Richard Foxon

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 5 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

13.00 - 12.00 Ray Briggs

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 5 Chris Jolley

22.00 - 3.00 Roger Greenwood

Hussite
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 6 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

15.00 - 10.00 John Fletcher

Burgundian Ordonnance
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 6 Chris Jolley

12.00 - 13.00 Andy Wilcox

Serbian Empire
2012-11-04 R5 Northern League 15mm 2012 1 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

20.00 - 5.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Navarrese
2012-11-04 R5 Northern League 15mm 2012 1 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

5.00 - 20.00 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

Late Imperial Roman
2012-11-04 R5 Northern League 15mm 2012 2 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

25.00 - 0.00 John Saunders

Scots Common Army
2012-11-04 R5 Northern League 15mm 2012 2 John Saunders

0.00 - 25.00 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

Late Imperial Roman
2013-01-27 Munster Open 2013 1 Tim Madeley

0.00 - 25.00 Greg Mann

Samnite
2013-01-27 Munster Open 2013 2 Tim Madeley

25.00 - 0.00 Tommy Worden

Later Achaemenid Persian
2013-01-27 Munster Open 2013 3 Tim Madeley

12.00 - 13.00 Jan van Embden

Mithridatic
2013-01-27 Munster Open 2013 4 Tim Madeley

11.00 - 14.00 Anthony Fitzgerald

Early Imperial Roman
2013-05-19 R2 Northern League 15mm 2013 1 Chris Jolley

30.00 - 0.00 Geoff Pearson

Kushan
2013-05-19 R2 Northern League 15mm 2013 2 Chris Jolley

28.00 - 2.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Hunnic
2013-09-07 Central London 2013 1 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

12.00 - 13.00 Steve Bainbridge

Seleucid
2013-09-07 Central London 2013 1 Toby Partridge

14.00 - 11.00 Jeavon Hood

Alan
2013-09-07 Bassano 2013 1 Guiseppe Tirrito

0.00 - 25.00 Stefano Rosin

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2013-09-07 Bassano 2013 2 Guiseppe Tirrito

0.00 - 25.00 Niccolo Terpin

Alan
2013-09-07 Central London 2013 2 Toby Partridge

12.00 - 13.00 Steve Bainbridge

Seleucid
2013-09-07 Central London 2013 2 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

11.00 - 14.00 Colin Sharpe

Pictish
2013-09-07 Central London 2013 3 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

14.00 - 11.00 Toby Partridge

Late Imperial Roman
2013-09-07 Central London 2013 3 Toby Partridge

11.00 - 14.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

Late Imperial Roman
2013-09-07 Central London 2013 4 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

13.00 - 12.00 Jeavon Hood

Alan
2013-09-07 Central London 2013 4 Toby Partridge

12.00 - 13.00 Craig Hulkes

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2013-11-10 R5 Northern League 15mm 2013 1 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

25.00 - 0.00 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

Seleucid
2013-11-10 R5 Northern League 15mm 2013 1 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

0.00 - 25.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Late Imperial Roman
2013-11-10 R5 Northern League 15mm 2013 2 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

12.00 - 13.00 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

Camillan Roman
2013-11-10 R5 Northern League 15mm 2013 2 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

13.00 - 12.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Late Imperial Roman
2014-01-26 Munster Open 2014 1 Padraig Bracken

10.00 - 15.00 Jan van Embden

Alan
2014-01-26 Munster Open 2014 2 Padraig Bracken

12.00 - 13.00 Mark Stanton

Nikephorian Byzantine
2014-01-26 Munster Open 2014 3 Padraig Bracken

0.00 - 25.00 Tony Bergin

Early Byzantine
2014-01-26 Munster Open 2014 4 Padraig Bracken

7.00 - 18.00 Tom Worden

Communal Italian
2014-05-10 Campaign 2014 1 John Fletcher

19.00 - 6.00 Mike Pickering

Hittite Empire
2014-05-10 Campaign 2014 2 John Fletcher

23.00 - 2.00 Phil Hosker

Patrician Roman
2014-05-10 Campaign 2014 3 John Fletcher

11.00 - 14.00 Mark Carmichael

Pictish
2014-05-10 Campaign 2014 5 John Fletcher

15.00 - 10.00 Geoff Pearson

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2014-05-18 R2 Northern League 15mm 2014 1 John Fletcher

11.00 - 14.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Wallachian or Moldavian
2014-05-18 R2 Northern League 15mm 2014 2 John Fletcher

11.00 - 14.00 Chris North

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2014-05-24 Celtic Championship 2014 3 Seamus McKenna

13.00 - 12.00 William Coughlan

Ghurid
2014-06-21 Roll Call 2014 25mm 1 John Fletcher

14.00 - 11.00 Neil Sutherland

Gallic
2014-06-21 Roll Call 2014 25mm 2 John Fletcher

3.00 - 22.00 Steve Bainbridge

Alexandrian Imperial
2014-06-21 Roll Call 2014 25mm 3 John Fletcher

25.00 - 0.00 Ian Sims

Mountain Indian
2014-06-21 Roll Call 2014 25mm 4 John Fletcher

25.00 - 0.00 Bill Skinner

Later Swiss
2014-07-27 R3 Northern League 15mm 2014 1 Chris Jolley

30.00 - 0.00 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

Parthian
2014-07-27 R3 Northern League 15mm 2014 2 Chris Jolley

2.00 - 23.00 Steve Mills

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2014-10-04 Derby 2014 1 Lawrence Greaves

21.00 - 4.00 Pete Gillespy

Early Japanese
2014-10-04 Derby 2014 2 Lawrence Greaves

6.00 - 19.00 Ian Mackay

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2014-10-04 Derby 2014 3 Lawrence Greaves

15.00 - 10.00 Bill Skinner

Pictish
2014-10-04 Derby 2014 4 Lawrence Greaves

14.00 - 11.00 David Mather

Later Achaemenid Persian
2014-11-11 Munster League 2014 2 Padraig Bracken

0.00 - 25.00 Richard Aynsley

Seleucid
2014-11-11 Munster League 2014 3 Padraig Bracken

13.00 - 12.00 William Coughlan

Later Carthaginian
2014-11-11 Munster League 2014 4 Padraig Bracken

11.00 - 14.00 Tony Bergin

Ottoman
2014-11-11 Munster League 2014 5 Padraig Bracken

20.00 - 5.00 Tommy Worden

Later Polish
2014-11-11 Munster League 2014 6 Padraig Bracken

3.00 - 22.00 Tim Madeley

Italian Condotta
2014-11-11 Munster League 2014 7 Padraig Bracken

21.00 - 4.00 Tom Worden

Ottoman
2015-01-24 Munster Open 2015 1 Tim Madeley

2.00 - 23.00 Jan van Embden

Polybian Roman
2015-01-24 Munster Open 2015 1 Brian Bull

0.00 - 25.00 Michael Hession

Later Carthaginian
2015-01-24 Munster Open 2015 2 Tim Madeley

23.00 - 2.00 Tommy Worden

Seleucid
2015-01-24 Munster Open 2015 2 Brian Bull

12.00 - 13.00 Darren Birt

Seleucid
2015-01-24 Munster Open 2015 3 Brian Bull

23.00 - 2.00 Tommy Worden

Seleucid
2015-01-24 Munster Open 2015 3 Tim Madeley

11.00 - 14.00 Seamus McKenna

Later Carthaginian
2015-01-24 Munster Open 2015 4 Tim Madeley

15.00 - 10.00 Brian Bull

Late Imperial Roman
2015-01-24 Munster Open 2015 4 Brian Bull

10.00 - 15.00 Tim Madeley

Late Imperial Roman
2016-05-01 R2 Northern League 15mm 2016 1 Chris Jolley

3.00 - 22.00 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

Norse Viking and Leidang
2016-05-01 R2 Northern League 15mm 2016 2 Chris Jolley

23.00 - 2.00 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

Seleucid
2016-10-01 Derby Worlds 2016 1 John Fletcher

23.00 - 2.00 Lawrence Greaves

Patrician Roman
2016-10-01 Derby Worlds 2016 2 John Fletcher

11.00 - 14.00 Neil Sutherland

Patrician Roman
2016-10-01 Derby Worlds 2016 3 John Fletcher

25.00 - 0.00 John Saunders

Silla Korean
2016-10-01 Derby Worlds 2016 4 John Fletcher

11.00 - 14.00 Gordon Harrow

Hsien-Pi, Wu-huan, Pre-dynastic Khitan and Hsi
2016-11-06 R5 Northern League 15mm 2016 1 Chris Jolley

25.00 - 0.00 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

Rus
2016-11-06 R5 Northern League 15mm 2016 2 Chris Jolley

27.00 - 3.00 Keith Nathan

Ed Bailey

Romanian Frank
2017-05-07 Campaign 2017 1 Javan Brierley

8.00 - 17.00 Greg Mann

Patrician Roman
2017-05-07 Campaign 2017 2 Javan Brierley

2.00 - 23.00 Steve Bainbridge

Ghurid
2017-05-07 Campaign 2017 3 Javan Brierley

0.00 - 25.00 Mike Bowles

Seleucid
2017-05-07 Campaign 2017 4 Javan Brierley

0.00 - 25.00 Carl Hatton

Later Hungarian
2017-05-07 Campaign 2017 5 Javan Brierley

0.00 - 25.00 John Fletcher

Feudal English
2017-10-22 Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 1 Ian Austin

25.00 - 0.00 Tim Madeley

Late Imperial Roman
2017-10-22 Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 1 Tim Madeley

0.00 - 25.00 Ian Austin

Late Imperial Roman
2017-10-22 Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 1 Lawrence Greaves

14.00 - 11.00 Brian Bull

Warring States and Ch'in Chinese
2017-10-22 Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 1 Stefano Grombi

15.00 - 10.00 Thom Richardson

Early German
2017-10-22 Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 1 Seamus McKenna

6.00 - 19.00 Greg Mann

Han Chinese
2017-10-22 Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 2 Ian Austin

15.00 - 10.00 William Coughlan

Early Carthaginian
2017-10-22 Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 2 Stefano Grombi

25.00 - 0.00 Lawrence Greaves

Late Imperial Roman
2017-10-22 Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 2 Lawrence Greaves

0.00 - 25.00 Stefano Grombi

Late Imperial Roman
2017-10-22 Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 2 Seamus McKenna

23.00 - 2.00 Thom Richardson

Early German
2017-10-22 Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 2 Tim Madeley

15.00 - 10.00 Rory Meehan

Early German
2017-10-22 Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 3 Stefano Grombi

23.00 - 2.00 Ian Austin

Late Imperial Roman
2017-10-22 Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 3 Ian Austin

2.00 - 23.00 Stefano Grombi

Late Imperial Roman
2017-10-22 Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 3 Tim Madeley

12.00 - 13.00 Michael Hession

Marian Roman
2017-10-22 Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 3 Seamus McKenna

18.00 - 7.00 Jonathan Martin

Later Carthaginian
2017-10-22 Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 3 Lawrence Greaves

25.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2017-10-22 Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 4 Lawrence Greaves

25.00 - 0.00 Mark Gibson

Lysimachid
2017-10-22 Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 4 Tim Madeley

11.00 - 14.00 Keith Nathan

Early Carthaginian
2017-10-22 Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 4 Stefano Grombi

11.00 - 14.00 Richard Aynsley

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2017-10-22 Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 4 Seamus McKenna

15.00 - 10.00 Tom Worden

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2017-10-22 Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 4 Ian Austin

22.00 - 3.00 Chris Jolley

Lysimachid
2017-11-05 R5 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2017 1 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

22.00 - 5.00 Geoff Pearson

Brian Pierpoint

Romanian Frank
2017-11-05 R5 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2017 1 Geoff Pearson

Brian Pierpoint

5.00 - 22.00 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

Late Imperial Roman
2017-11-05 R5 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2017 2 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

3.00 - 22.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

100 Years War English
2017-11-05 R5 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2017 2 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

22.00 - 3.00 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

Late Imperial Roman
2017-11-19 Warfare 25mm 2017 1 Ian Sims

4.00 - 21.00 Marc Priest

Hunnic
2017-11-19 Warfare 15mm 2017 1 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

2.00 - 23.00 Mike Pickering

Early Byzantine
2017-11-19 Warfare 15mm 2017 1 John Fletcher

25.00 - 0.00 Keith Nathan

Late Imperial Roman
2017-11-19 Warfare 15mm 2017 1 Keith Nathan

0.00 - 25.00 John Fletcher

Late Imperial Roman
2017-11-19 Warfare 15mm 2017 1 Chris Jolley

25.00 - 0.00 Andy Wilcox

Late Imperial Roman
2017-11-19 Warfare 15mm 2017 1 Andy Wilcox

0.00 - 25.00 Chris Jolley

Late Imperial Roman
2017-11-19 Warfare 15mm 2017 2 Chris Jolley

10.00 - 15.00 David Pallin

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2017-11-19 Warfare 15mm 2017 2 Andy Wilcox

18.00 - 7.00 Keith Nathan

Late Imperial Roman
2017-11-19 Warfare 15mm 2017 2 Keith Nathan

7.00 - 18.00 Andy Wilcox

Late Imperial Roman
2017-11-19 Warfare 15mm 2017 2 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

0.00 - 25.00 Ben Faithful

Kushan
2017-11-19 Warfare 25mm 2017 2 Ian Sims

23.00 - 2.00 Jonathan Crowe

Ancient Spanish
2017-11-19 Warfare 15mm 2017 2 John Fletcher

4.00 - 21.00 Mike Pickering

Early Byzantine
2017-11-19 Warfare 15mm 2017 3 Chris Jolley

3.00 - 22.00 Lawrence Greaves

Khazar
2017-11-19 Warfare 15mm 2017 3 John Fletcher

22.00 - 3.00 Mike Bowles

Seleucid
2017-11-19 Warfare 15mm 2017 3 Andy Wilcox

22.00 - 3.00 Ray Briggs

Marian Roman
2017-11-19 Warfare 15mm 2017 3 Keith Nathan

11.00 - 14.00 Ian Austin

Later Pre Islamic Arab
2017-11-19 Warfare 25mm 2017 3 Ian Sims

12.00 - 13.00 Neil Sutherland

Later Carthaginian
2017-11-19 Warfare 15mm 2017 3 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

10.00 - 15.00 Findlay Schofield

Early Byzantine
2017-11-19 Warfare 25mm 2017 4 Ian Sims

18.00 - 7.00 Phil Hosker

Alexandrian Imperial
2017-11-19 Warfare 15mm 2017 4 John Fletcher

3.00 - 22.00 Lawrence Greaves

Khazar
2017-11-19 Warfare 15mm 2017 4 Andy Wilcox

6.00 - 19.00 Mike Bowles

Seleucid
2017-11-19 Warfare 15mm 2017 4 Chris Jolley

10.00 - 15.00 Ian Austin

Later Pre Islamic Arab
2017-11-19 Warfare 15mm 2017 4 Keith Nathan

16.00 - 9.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

Late Imperial Roman
2017-11-19 Warfare 15mm 2017 4 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

9.00 - 16.00 Keith Nathan

Late Imperial Roman
2018-01-13 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2018 1 Dick Scholefield

14.00 - 11.00 Jon Smith

Numidian or Early Moorish
2018-01-13 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2018 1 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

3.00 - 22.00 David Mather

Dacian and Carpi
2018-01-13 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2018 1 Keith Nathan

13.00 - 12.00 Warren Thompson

Marian Roman
2018-01-13 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2018 2 Keith Nathan

0.00 - 25.00 David Pallin

Middle Imperial Roman
2018-01-13 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2018 2 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

0.00 - 25.00 Dik Sweeting

Asiatic Early Successor
2018-01-13 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2018 2 Dick Scholefield

11.00 - 14.00 Ian Sims

Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 1 Tim Madeley

13.00 - 12.00 Johan Herber

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 1 John Fletcher

14.00 - 11.00 James Cheung

Patrician Roman
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 1 Michele Filippini

13.00 - 12.00 Stefano Grombi

Late Imperial Roman
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 1 Stefano Grombi

12.00 - 13.00 Michele Filippini

Late Imperial Roman
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 1 Fabio Terpin

25.00 - 0.00 Luca Grimaldi

Attalid Pergamene
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 2 Tim Madeley

11.00 - 14.00 Thomas Kimmerle

Alexandrian Macedonian
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 2 Stefano Grombi

2.00 - 23.00 Giorgio Canepari

Alexandrian Imperial
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 2 John Fletcher

14.00 - 11.00 Fabio Terpin

Late Imperial Roman
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 2 Fabio Terpin

11.00 - 14.00 John Fletcher

Late Imperial Roman
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 2 Michele Filippini

23.00 - 2.00 Johan Herber

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 3 Tim Madeley

14.00 - 11.00 John Fletcher

Late Imperial Roman
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 3 John Fletcher

11.00 - 14.00 Tim Madeley

Late Imperial Roman
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 3 Michele Filippini

12.00 - 13.00 Luciano Marchisio

Marian Roman
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 3 Stefano Grombi

14.00 - 11.00 Lawrence Greaves

Kyrenean Greek
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 3 Fabio Terpin

12.00 - 13.00 Giorgio Canepari

Alexandrian Imperial
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 4 Stefano Grombi

12.00 - 13.00 Enrico Paulatto

Alexandrian Imperial
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 4 Fabio Terpin

25.00 - 0.00 Tim Madeley

Late Imperial Roman
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 4 Tim Madeley

0.00 - 25.00 Fabio Terpin

Late Imperial Roman
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 4 John Fletcher

23.00 - 2.00 Alberto Marini

Three Kingdoms and Western T'sin Chinese
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 4 Michele Filippini

16.00 - 9.00 Axel Heinz

Ptolemaic
2018-05-06 R2 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 1 John Fletcher

16.00 - 9.00 Alaistair Moore

Thematic Byzantine
2018-05-06 R2 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 2 John Fletcher

19.00 - 6.00 Roger Greenwood

Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties
2018-11-04 R5 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 1 Chris Jolley

30.00 - 0.00 Keith Nathan

Sagar Kumaraswamy

Later Crusader
2018-11-04 R5 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 2 Chris Jolley

4.00 - 21.00 Geoff Pearson

Brian Pierpoint

Later Visigothic
2019-01-27 Swabian Open 2019 1 Thomas Faessler

3.00 - 22.00 Arnim Lueck

Gallic
2019-01-27 Swabian Open 2019 1 Valerio Toscanl

23.00 - 2.00 Norbert Bausch

Palmyran
2019-01-27 Swabian Open 2019 2 Thomas Faessler

13.00 - 12.00 Roman Krzonkalla

Hunnic
2019-01-27 Swabian Open 2019 2 Valerio Toscanl

10.00 - 15.00 Jann Bengen

Middle Imperial Roman
2019-01-27 Swabian Open 2019 3 Thomas Faessler

14.00 - 11.00 Julian Kraft

Ancient British
2019-01-27 Swabian Open 2019 4 Thomas Faessler

25.00 - 0.00 Bodo Listner

Sassanid Persian
2019-01-27 Swabian Open 2019 4 Valerio Toscanl

12.00 - 13.00 Axel Heinz

Later Visigothic
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.2740 seconds