Avar

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2008-04-12 Milan I 2008 1 Paolo Paglianti

13.00 - 12.00 Giorgio Baratto

Tibetan
2008-04-12 Milan I 2008 2 Paolo Paglianti

19.00 - 6.00 Juergen Bohn

Ghaznavid
2008-04-12 Milan I 2008 3 Paolo Paglianti

9.00 - 16.00 Marco Guarnieri

Khurasanian
2008-04-12 Milan I 2008 4 Paolo Paglianti

22.00 - 3.00 Gael Richard

Ghaznavid
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 1 Gary Barr

0.00 - 25.00 Steve Rathgay

Early Sumerian
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 2 Gary Barr

0.00 - 25.00 Niall Taylor

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 3 Gary Barr

18.00 - 7.00 Tony Dennis

East Frankish
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 4 Gary Barr

9.00 - 16.00 Keith Nathan

Kushite Egyptian
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 5 Gary Barr

23.00 - 2.00 Geoff Pearson

Later Swiss
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 6 Gary Barr

10.00 - 15.00 Stephen Brittain

Seljuq Turk
2010-03-20 Bassano 2010 1 Luca Marini

0.00 - 25.00 Diego Zulich

Catalan Company
2010-03-20 Bassano 2010 2 Luca Marini

0.00 - 25.00 Paolo Paglianti

Burgundian Ordonnance
2010-03-20 Bassano 2010 3 Luca Marini

12.00 - 13.00 Marco Cioffi

N/A
2010-03-20 Bassano 2010 4 Luca Marini

2.00 - 23.00 Davide Mura

Later Swiss
2010-09-30 RINIWA League Ulster 2010 1 Stephen Brittain

25.00 - 0.00 Seamus McKenna

Khazar
2010-09-30 RINIWA League Ulster 2010 2 Stephen Brittain

22.00 - 3.00 Richard Murphy

Early Bulgar
2010-09-30 RINIWA League Ulster 2010 3 Stephen Brittain

23.00 - 2.00 Gary Barr

Abbasid Arab
2010-09-30 RINIWA League Ulster 2010 4 Stephen Brittain

13.00 - 12.00 Mark Gibson

Konstantinian Byzantine
2010-09-30 RINIWA League Ulster 2010 5 Stephen Brittain

19.00 - 6.00 David Houston

Christian Nubian
2011-02-20 Justinians Wars 2011 1 Marco Guarnieri

23.00 - 2.00 Andrea Picarelli

Gepid
2011-02-20 Justinians Wars 2011 2 Marco Guarnieri

6.00 - 19.00 Lorenzo Mele

Early Armenian and Gordyene
2011-02-20 Justinians Wars 2011 3 Marco Guarnieri

3.00 - 22.00 Maurizio Cisotto

Alan
2011-02-20 Justinians Wars 2011 4 Marco Guarnieri

22.00 - 3.00 Alessandro Miguez

Early Bulgar
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 1 Alessandro Miguez

0.00 - 25.00 Thomas Kimmerle

Nikephorian Byzantine
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2 Alessandro Miguez

2.00 - 23.00 Alberto Pavia

West Frankish or Norman
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 3 Alessandro Miguez

21.00 - 4.00 Mario Storace

Patrician Roman
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 4 Alessandro Miguez

11.00 - 14.00 Ray Briggs

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2013-01-12 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 1 Alec Harvey

11.00 - 14.00 Peter Kershaw

Early Hungarian
2013-01-12 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 1 Phil Hosker

22.00 - 3.00 Rob Taylor

Tribal Mongolian
2013-01-12 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 2 Alec Harvey

15.00 - 10.00 Jonathan Crowe

Burmese
2013-01-12 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 2 Phil Hosker

2.00 - 23.00 Peter Haines

Abbasid Arab
2014-01-26 Munster Open 2014 1 Michael Hession

21.00 - 4.00 Mark Stanton

Nikephorian Byzantine
2014-01-26 Munster Open 2014 2 Michael Hession

25.00 - 0.00 Richard Aynsley

Early Hungarian
2014-01-26 Munster Open 2014 3 Michael Hession

0.00 - 25.00 Greg Mann

Nikephorian Byzantine
2014-01-26 Munster Open 2014 4 Michael Hession

13.00 - 12.00 Stephen Brittain

Hunnic
2014-02-22 Burton Doubles 2014 1 John Saunders

Roy Loach

11.00 - 14.00 Mark Schofield

Findlay Schofield

Early Byzantine
2014-02-22 Burton Doubles 2014 1 Mark Schofield

Findlay Schofield

14.00 - 11.00 John Saunders

Roy Loach

Avar
2014-02-22 Burton Doubles 2014 2 John Saunders

Roy Loach

13.00 - 12.00 Stuart Whigham

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2014-02-22 Burton Doubles 2014 2 Stuart Whigham

12.00 - 13.00 John Saunders

Roy Loach

Avar
2014-02-22 Burton Doubles 2014 3 John Saunders

Roy Loach

6.00 - 19.00 Ray Briggs

Bob Kendall

Carolingian Frankish
2014-02-22 Burton Doubles 2014 3 Ray Briggs

Bob Kendall

19.00 - 6.00 John Saunders

Roy Loach

Avar
2014-02-22 Burton Doubles 2014 4 John Saunders

Roy Loach

11.00 - 14.00 Warren Thompson

Steven Tuson

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2014-02-22 Burton Doubles 2014 4 Warren Thompson

Steven Tuson

14.00 - 11.00 John Saunders

Roy Loach

Avar
2017-01-14 Milton Keynes One-dayer 2017 1 Marc Hare

25.00 - 0.00 Don Avis

N/A
2017-01-14 Milton Keynes One-dayer 2017 1 Phil Hosker

3.00 - 22.00 Tim Child

Middle Frankish
2017-01-14 Milton Keynes One-dayer 2017 1 Steve Doubtfire

15.00 - 10.00 Chris Jones

Carolingian Frankish
2017-01-14 Milton Keynes One-dayer 2017 2 Phil Hosker

23.00 - 2.00 Peter Haines

Carolingian Frankish
2017-01-14 Milton Keynes One-dayer 2017 2 Marc Hare

13.00 - 12.00 Steven Bowns

Khmer and Cham
2017-01-14 Milton Keynes One-dayer 2017 2 Steve Doubtfire

13.00 - 12.00 Gordon Harrow

Dynastic Bedouin
2017-11-19 Warfare 15mm 2017 1 Greg Mann

21.00 - 4.00 Jann Bengen

Early Byzantine
2017-11-19 Warfare 15mm 2017 1 Dave Giles

23.00 - 2.00 Findlay Schofield

Early Byzantine
2017-11-19 Warfare 15mm 2017 2 Greg Mann

18.00 - 7.00 Lawrence Greaves

Khazar
2017-11-19 Warfare 15mm 2017 2 Dave Giles

0.00 - 25.00 Thom Richardson

Kushan
2017-11-19 Warfare 15mm 2017 3 Greg Mann

3.00 - 22.00 David Pallin

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2017-11-19 Warfare 15mm 2017 3 Dave Giles

25.00 - 0.00 Gordon Harrow

Late Judean
2017-11-19 Warfare 15mm 2017 4 Greg Mann

25.00 - 0.00 Dave Giles

Avar
2017-11-19 Warfare 15mm 2017 4 Dave Giles

0.00 - 25.00 Greg Mann

Avar
2018-02-25 Burton Doubles 2018 1 Roy Loach

0.00 - 25.00 Tim Child

Greg Mann

Sassanid Persian
2018-02-25 Burton Doubles 2018 2 Roy Loach

10.00 - 15.00 Mike Newnham

Mark Carmichael

West Frankish or Norman
2018-02-25 Burton Doubles 2018 3 Roy Loach

11.00 - 14.00 Tim Kohler

Andy Parkin

Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties
2018-02-25 Burton Doubles 2018 4 Roy Loach

10.00 - 15.00 Ray Briggs

Bob Kendall

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 1 Filippo Gallo

4.00 - 21.00 Giorgio Canepari

Alexandrian Imperial
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 2 Filippo Gallo

25.00 - 0.00 Gabriele Vecchia

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 3 Filippo Gallo

14.00 - 11.00 Ambrogio Carnaghi

Later Visigothic
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 4 Filippo Gallo

13.00 - 12.00 Gael Richard

West Frankish or Norman
2019-06-02 BHGS Challenge 15mm 2019 1 Mark Hare

17.00 - 8.00 Roy Loach

Bagratid Armenian
2019-06-02 BHGS Challenge 15mm 2019 2 Mark Hare

2.00 - 23.00 Peter Kershaw

West Frankish or Norman
2019-06-02 BHGS Challenge 15mm 2019 3 Mark Hare

12.00 - 13.00 Ian Austin

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2019-06-02 BHGS Challenge 15mm 2019 4 Mark Hare

6.00 - 19.00 Keith Nathan

Hunnic
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1430 seconds