Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2008-02-09 Bad Urach 2008 1 Lorenzo Mele

23.00 - 2.00 Neil Fox

Thomas Fox

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2008-02-09 Bad Urach 2008 1 Neil Fox

Thomas Fox

2.00 - 23.00 Lorenzo Mele

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2008-02-09 Bad Urach 2008 1 Neil Fox

Thomas Fox

2.00 - 23.00 Lorenzo Mele

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2008-02-09 Bad Urach 2008 2 Lorenzo Mele

25.00 - 0.00 Gerd Plescher

Khurasanian
2008-02-09 Bad Urach 2008 2 Neil Fox

Thomas Fox

25.00 - 0.00 Juergen Beissel

West Frankish or Norman
2008-02-09 Bad Urach 2008 2 Juergen Beissel

0.00 - 25.00 Neil Fox

Thomas Fox

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2008-02-09 Bad Urach 2008 3 Lorenzo Mele

22.00 - 3.00 Tilman Walk

Early Byzantine
2008-02-09 Bad Urach 2008 3 Neil Fox

Thomas Fox

20.00 - 5.00 Dennis Peroni

Ghaznavid
2008-02-09 Bad Urach 2008 3 Dennis Peroni

5.00 - 20.00 Neil Fox

Thomas Fox

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2008-02-09 Bad Urach 2008 4 Neil Fox

Thomas Fox

5.00 - 20.00 Stefano Grombi

Tibetan
2008-02-09 Bad Urach 2008 4 Lorenzo Mele

25.00 - 0.00 Fabian Rost

Ghaznavid
2008-02-09 Bad Urach 2008 4 Neil Fox

Thomas Fox

5.00 - 20.00 Stefano Grombi

Tibetan
2008-04-12 Milan I 2008 1 Massimo Vecchia

15.00 - 10.00 Davide Mura

Khurasanian
2008-04-12 Milan I 2008 2 Massimo Vecchia

23.00 - 2.00 Andrea Picarelli

Sung Chinese
2008-04-12 Milan I 2008 3 Massimo Vecchia

15.00 - 10.00 Stefano Grombi

Nikephorian Byzantine
2008-04-12 Milan I 2008 4 Massimo Vecchia

2.00 - 23.00 Enrico Paulatto

Norse Irish
2008-09-07 R4 Northern League 15mm 2008 1 Bill Skinner

23.00 - 9.00 Geoff Pearson

Later Hungarian
2008-09-07 R4 Northern League 15mm 2008 2 Bill Skinner

29.00 - 3.00 Gordon Harrow

Ghaznavid
2008-10-04 Derby Worlds 2008 1 Bill Skinner

15.00 - 10.00 Neil Sutherland

Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian
2008-10-04 Derby Worlds 2008 2 Bill Skinner

15.00 - 10.00 Mike Newnham

West Frankish or Norman
2008-10-04 Derby Worlds 2008 3 Bill Skinner

11.00 - 14.00 Peter Haines

Late Imperial Roman
2008-10-04 Derby Worlds 2008 4 Bill Skinner

10.00 - 15.00 Martin Mitchell

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2008-10-19 Brian Boru Trophy '08 1 Jan van Embden

11.00 - 14.00 Thomas Arnfelt

Samnite
2008-10-19 Brian Boru Trophy '08 1 Dave Lederer

0.00 - 25.00 Mark Gibson

Early Ostrogothic, Herul, Sciri or Taifali
2008-10-19 Brian Boru Trophy '08 2 Jan van Embden

25.00 - 0.00 Brian Ronayne

Han Chinese
2008-10-19 Brian Boru Trophy '08 2 Dave Lederer

25.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2008-10-19 Brian Boru Trophy '08 3 Jan van Embden

18.00 - 7.00 Richard Murphy

Early Byzantine
2008-10-19 Brian Boru Trophy '08 3 Dave Lederer

0.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2008-10-31 RINIWA League Munster 2008 1 Richard Aynsley

23.00 - 2.00 Tom Worden

Later Muslim Indian
2008-10-31 RINIWA League Leinster 2008 1 Jan van Embden

25.00 - 0.00 Michael Whelan

Ilkhanid
2008-10-31 RINIWA League Munster 2008 2 Richard Aynsley

21.00 - 4.00 Padraig Bracken

Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese
2008-10-31 RINIWA League Leinster 2008 2 Jan van Embden

20.00 - 5.00 Rob Brennan

Late T'ang and Five Dynasties Chinese
2008-10-31 RINIWA League Munster 2008 3 Richard Aynsley

25.00 - 0.00 William Coughlan

Seleucid
2008-10-31 RINIWA League Leinster 2008 3 Jan van Embden

23.00 - 2.00 Michael Hession

Sung Chinese
2008-10-31 RINIWA League Munster 2008 4 Richard Aynsley

25.00 - 0.00 Tony Bergin

Alexandrian Imperial
2008-10-31 RINIWA League Leinster 2008 4 Jan van Embden

10.00 - 15.00 Donal Coghlan

Early Achaemenid Persian
2008-10-31 RINIWA League Leinster 2008 5 Jan van Embden

23.00 - 2.00 Brian Ronayne

Han Chinese
2008-10-31 RINIWA League Munster 2008 5 Richard Aynsley

25.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2008-11-01 DGG Winter League 08/09 1 Dave Lederer

3.00 - 22.00 Thomas Arnfelt

Samnite
2008-11-01 DGG Winter League 08/09 2 Dave Lederer

18.00 - 7.00 Michael Whelan

Ilkhanid
2008-11-01 DGG Winter League 08/09 3 Dave Lederer

23.00 - 2.00 Brian Ronayne

Ghaznavid
2008-11-01 DGG Winter League 08/09 4 Dave Lederer

0.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2009-01-17 MK One-Dayer 2009 1 Ray Briggs

23.00 - 2.00 Phil Hosker

Early Hungarian
2009-01-17 MK One-Dayer 2009 1 David Pallin

15.00 - 10.00 Steve Bainbridge

Nikephorian Byzantine
2009-01-17 MK One-Dayer 2009 2 David Pallin

19.00 - 6.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

Italian Ostrogothic
2009-01-17 MK One-Dayer 2009 2 Ray Briggs

15.00 - 10.00 Tim Child

Middle Anglo-Saxon
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 1 Jan van Embden

19.00 - 6.00 Bill Skinner

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 1 David Pallin

25.00 - 0.00 David Houston

Marian Roman
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 1 Niall Taylor

0.00 - 25.00 Mike Bennett

Nikephorian Byzantine
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 2 David Pallin

10.00 - 15.00 Jim Gibson

West Sudanese
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 2 Niall Taylor

25.00 - 0.00 Gary Barr

Avar
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 2 Jan van Embden

9.00 - 16.00 Chris Jolley

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 3 Niall Taylor

14.00 - 11.00 Donal Coghlan

Thematic Byzantine
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 3 David Pallin

22.00 - 3.00 Steve Rathgay

Early Sumerian
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 3 Jan van Embden

15.00 - 10.00 Ian Austin

New Kingdom Egyptian
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 4 Jan van Embden

2.00 - 23.00 Steve Rathgay

Early Sumerian
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 4 David Pallin

5.00 - 20.00 Richard Aynsley

French Ordonnance
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 4 Niall Taylor

22.00 - 3.00 Stephen Brittain

Seljuq Turk
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 5 Niall Taylor

14.00 - 11.00 Jim Gibson

West Sudanese
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 5 David Pallin

0.00 - 25.00 Greg Mann

Nikephorian Byzantine
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 5 Jan van Embden

10.00 - 15.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

Late Imperial Roman
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 6 Jan van Embden

11.00 - 14.00 Jeavon Hood

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 6 Niall Taylor

10.00 - 15.00 Brian Pierpoint

Hunnic
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 6 David Pallin

10.00 - 15.00 Bill Skinner

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2009-12-06 R5 Northern League 15mm 2009 1 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

23.00 - 9.00 Martin Stephenson

Mongol Conquest
2009-12-06 R5 Northern League 15mm 2009 1 Martin Stephenson

9.00 - 23.00 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2009-12-06 R5 Northern League 15mm 2009 2 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

13.00 - 22.00 Chris Jolley

Later Swiss
2009-12-06 R5 Northern League 15mm 2009 2 Chris Jolley

22.00 - 13.00 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2010-04-01 Challenge 2010 1 Ray Briggs

22.00 - 3.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

Late Imperial Roman
2010-04-01 Challenge 2010 2 Ray Briggs

20.00 - 5.00 Keith Nathan

Serbian Empire
2010-04-01 Challenge 2010 3 Ray Briggs

0.00 - 25.00 Jim Gibson

Sea Peoples
2010-04-01 Challenge 2010 4 Ray Briggs

15.00 - 10.00 Graham Lock

Serbian Empire
2010-04-01 Challenge 2010 5 Ray Briggs

15.00 - 10.00 Mike Pickering

Minoan and Early Mycenaean
2010-07-31 Strongbows Shield Theme 2010 1 Padraig Bracken

13.00 - 12.00 Jan van Embden

Umayyad Arab
2010-07-31 Strongbows Shield Theme 2010 2 Padraig Bracken

16.00 - 9.00 David Houston

Central Asian Turkish
2010-07-31 Strongbows Shield Theme 2010 3 Padraig Bracken

0.00 - 25.00 Alec McTurk

Tibetan
2010-10-30 Guildford 2010 1 Ray Briggs

3.00 - 22.00 Mike Bennett

Later Hungarian
2010-12-11 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2010 1 John Davies

9.00 - 16.00 Brian Pierpoint

Hunnic
2010-12-11 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2010 2 John Davies

2.00 - 23.00 Ian Austin

Patrician Roman
2010-12-11 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2010 3 John Davies

2.00 - 23.00 John Fletcher

Early Byzantine
2011-01-28 Swabian Open 2011 1 Cornelia Protzer

2.00 - 23.00 Valerio Toscanl

Sassanid Persian
2011-01-28 Swabian Open 2011 2 Cornelia Protzer

11.00 - 14.00 Roman Krzonkalla

Hunnic
2011-01-28 Swabian Open 2011 3 Cornelia Protzer

8.00 - 17.00 Tilman Walk

Early Achaemenid Persian
2011-01-28 Swabian Open 2011 4 Cornelia Protzer

2.00 - 23.00 Elmo Menon

Hunnic
2011-02-06 R1 Northern League 15mm 2011 1 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

0.00 - 25.00 Geoff Pearson

Hunnic
2011-02-06 R1 Northern League 15mm 2011 1 Geoff Pearson

25.00 - 0.00 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2011-02-06 R1 Northern League 15mm 2011 2 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

7.00 - 18.00 Steve Mills

Seleucid
2011-02-06 R1 Northern League 15mm 2011 2 Steve Mills

18.00 - 7.00 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2011-10-29 Guildford 2011 1 Ray Briggs

13.00 - 12.00 David Mather

Khmer and Cham
2011-10-29 Guildford 2011 2 Ray Briggs

25.00 - 0.00 Mike Bowles

Early Bulgar
2012-01-29 Munster Open 2012 1 Stephen Brittain

7.00 - 18.00 William Coughlan

Seljuq Turk
2012-01-29 Munster Open 2012 2 Stephen Brittain

23.00 - 2.00 Nik Gaukroger

Khmer and Cham
2012-01-29 Munster Open 2012 3 Stephen Brittain

13.00 - 12.00 Anthony Fitzgerald

Nikephorian Byzantine
2012-01-29 Munster Open 2012 4 Stephen Brittain

15.00 - 10.00 Greg Mann

Khurasanian
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 1 Ray Briggs

1.00 - 24.00 Stefano Tonini

Dynastic Bedouin
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2 Ray Briggs

3.00 - 22.00 Nikola Begovic

Ghaznavid
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 3 Ray Briggs

14.00 - 11.00 Alberto Pavia

West Frankish or Norman
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 4 Ray Briggs

14.00 - 11.00 Alessandro Miguez

Avar
2012-03-25 Challenge 1 Ray Briggs

4.00 - 21.00 John Fletcher

Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties
2012-03-25 Challenge 1 Adrian Clarke

12.00 - 13.00 Jon Smith

Tamil Indian and Sinhalese
2012-03-25 Challenge 2 Adrian Clarke

12.00 - 13.00 Mike Bennett

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2012-03-25 Challenge 2 Ray Briggs

11.00 - 14.00 Lawrence Greaves

Patrician Roman
2012-03-25 Challenge 3 Adrian Clarke

25.00 - 0.00 Roger Greenwood

Khitan-Liao
2012-03-25 Challenge 3 Ray Briggs

22.00 - 3.00 Jon Smith

Tamil Indian and Sinhalese
2012-03-25 Challenge 4 Ray Briggs

12.00 - 13.00 Jim Gibson

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2012-03-25 Challenge 4 Adrian Clarke

14.00 - 11.00 Thom Richardson

Christian Nubian
2012-03-25 Challenge 5 Adrian Clarke

12.00 - 13.00 Niall Taylor

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2012-03-25 Challenge 5 Ray Briggs

6.00 - 19.00 Keith Nathan

Late T'ang and Five Dynasties Chinese
2012-05-19 Lincon 2012 1 Jonni Harrius

8.00 - 17.00 Patrik Sward

Ottoman
2012-05-19 Lincon 2012 2 Jonni Harrius

8.00 - 17.00 Daniel Ferm

Italian Condotta
2012-05-19 Lincon 2012 3 Jonni Harrius

25.00 - 0.00 Micael Hessel

East Frankish
2013-01-12 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 1 Mike Pickering

0.00 - 25.00 Pete Gillespy

Central Asian Turkish
2013-01-12 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 1 David Pallin

4.00 - 21.00 Greg Mann

Nikephorian Byzantine
2013-01-12 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 1 Darrell Pearce

2.00 - 23.00 Mike Bennett

Early Russian
2013-01-12 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 2 Mike Pickering

11.00 - 14.00 Lawrence Greaves

Khazar
2013-01-12 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 2 Darrell Pearce

5.00 - 20.00 Gordon Harrow

Dynastic Kurdish
2013-01-12 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 2 David Pallin

23.00 - 2.00 Neil Sutherland

Tibetan
2013-01-26 Cancon 2013 3 Doug Melville

2.00 - 23.00 Zac Russell

New Kingdom Egyptian
2013-01-26 Cancon 2013 4 Doug Melville

25.00 - 0.00 Paul Turner

Minoan and Early Mycenaean
2013-07-13 Wintercon 2013 1 Doug Melville

23.00 - 2.00 Dave Turner

Tibetan
2013-07-13 Wintercon 2013 2 Doug Melville

25.00 - 0.00 John Garvey

Indonesian or Malay
2013-07-13 Wintercon 2013 3 Doug Melville

19.00 - 6.00 Lawrence Greaves

Sung Chinese
2013-07-13 Wintercon 2013 4 Doug Melville

9.00 - 16.00 Karl Hamlyn

Later Muslim Indian
2013-09-28 Derby Worlds 2013 1 Ian Sims

15.00 - 10.00 Roy Loach

Anglo-Danish
2013-09-28 Derby Worlds 2013 2 Ian Sims

9.00 - 16.00 Ian Mackay

Seljuq Turk
2013-09-28 Derby Worlds 2013 3 Ian Sims

25.00 - 0.00 John Fletcher

Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties
2013-09-28 Derby Worlds 2013 4 Ian Sims

25.00 - 0.00 Stuart Whigham

Tribal Mongolian
2013-12-15 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Sunday 2013 1 Bill Skinner

0.00 - 25.00 Brian Pierpoint

Medieval Spanish or Portuguese
2013-12-15 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Sunday 2013 2 Bill Skinner

20.00 - 5.00 Geoff Pearson

Ottoman
2013-12-15 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Sunday 2013 3 Bill Skinner

0.00 - 25.00 Ian Austin

New Kingdom Egyptian
2014-01-25 Cancon2014 1 Doug Melville

2.00 - 23.00 Lawrence Greaves

Khazar
2014-01-25 Cancon2014 2 Doug Melville

15.00 - 10.00 Michael Stone

Medieval German
2014-01-25 Cancon2014 3 Doug Melville

19.00 - 6.00 John Garvey

Italian Condotta
2014-01-25 Cancon2014 4 Doug Melville

23.00 - 2.00 Craig Stevenson

French Ordonnance
2014-06-21 Roll Call 2014 15mm 1 Ian Austin

13.00 - 12.00 Ian Mackay

Seljuq Turk
2014-06-21 Roll Call 2014 15mm 2 Ian Austin

23.00 - 2.00 David Pallin

Ghaznavid
2014-06-21 Roll Call 2014 15mm 3 Ian Austin

14.00 - 11.00 Chris Jolley

Patrician Roman
2014-06-21 Roll Call 2014 15mm 4 Ian Austin

15.00 - 10.00 Mike Bennett

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2014-09-06 Central London 2014 1 Ian Austin

14.00 - 11.00 Steve Rathgay

Ghaznavid
2014-09-06 Central London 2014 2 Ian Austin

14.00 - 11.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

Patrician Roman
2014-09-06 Central London 2014 3 Ian Austin

20.00 - 5.00 Marc Priest

Early Russian
2014-09-06 Central London 2014 4 Ian Austin

2.00 - 23.00 Mike Bennett

Dynastic Bedouin
2017-01-14 Milton Keynes One-dayer 2017 1 Ian Sims

19.00 - 6.00 Thom Richardson

Abbasid Arab
2017-01-14 Milton Keynes One-dayer 2017 1 Paul Mace

19.00 - 6.00 John Saunders

Early Bulgar
2017-01-14 Milton Keynes One-dayer 2017 1 Martin Kay

12.00 - 13.00 Jim Gibson

N/A
2017-01-14 Milton Keynes One-dayer 2017 1 Javan Brierley

2.00 - 23.00 Steven Bowns

Khmer and Cham
2017-01-14 Milton Keynes One-dayer 2017 2 Ian Sims

19.00 - 6.00 Mike Pickering

Dynastic Bedouin
2017-01-14 Milton Keynes One-dayer 2017 2 Martin Kay

7.00 - 18.00 Keith Nathan

Central Asian Turkish
2017-01-14 Milton Keynes One-dayer 2017 2 Javan Brierley

7.00 - 18.00 Jon Smith

Hindu Indian
2017-01-14 Milton Keynes One-dayer 2017 2 Paul Mace

13.00 - 12.00 Jim Gibson

N/A
2017-09-24 BHGS Doubles 2017 1 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

23.00 - 2.00 Ray Briggs

Bob Kendall

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2017-09-24 Derby Worlds 2017 1 Ian Sims

21.00 - 4.00 David Mather

Andalusian
2017-09-24 BHGS Doubles 2017 1 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

23.00 - 2.00 Ray Briggs

Bob Kendall

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2017-09-24 BHGS Doubles 2017 1 Ray Briggs

Bob Kendall

2.00 - 23.00 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2017-09-24 BHGS Doubles 2017 1 Ray Briggs

Bob Kendall

2.00 - 23.00 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2017-09-24 Derby Worlds 2017 2 Ian Sims

25.00 - 0.00 Stuart Whigham

Central Asian Turkish
2017-09-24 BHGS Doubles 2017 2 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

22.00 - 3.00 Tim Child

Greg Mann

Sassanid Persian
2017-09-24 BHGS Doubles 2017 2 Tim Child

Greg Mann

3.00 - 22.00 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2017-09-24 BHGS Doubles 2017 2 Ray Briggs

Bob Kendall

18.00 - 7.00 Phil Hosker

Nick Beechey

Early Byzantine
2017-09-24 BHGS Doubles 2017 2 Phil Hosker

Nick Beechey

7.00 - 18.00 Ray Briggs

Bob Kendall

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2017-09-24 BHGS Doubles 2017 3 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

7.00 - 18.00 David Pallin

Mike Pickering

Hsi-Hsia
2017-09-24 BHGS Doubles 2017 3 Ray Briggs

Bob Kendall

2.00 - 23.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Ghaznavid
2017-09-24 BHGS Doubles 2017 3 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

23.00 - 2.00 Ray Briggs

Bob Kendall

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2017-09-24 Derby Worlds 2017 3 Ian Sims

23.00 - 2.00 Keith Nathan

Ghaznavid
2017-09-24 BHGS Doubles 2017 3 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

7.00 - 18.00 David Pallin

Mike Pickering

Hsi-Hsia
2017-09-24 BHGS Doubles 2017 4 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

20.00 - 5.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Ghaznavid
2017-09-24 BHGS Doubles 2017 4 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

5.00 - 20.00 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2017-09-24 BHGS Doubles 2017 4 Ray Briggs

Bob Kendall

3.00 - 22.00 Lawrence Greaves

Steve Mills

Khazar
2017-09-24 BHGS Doubles 2017 4 Lawrence Greaves

Steve Mills

22.00 - 3.00 Ray Briggs

Bob Kendall

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2017-09-24 Derby Worlds 2017 4 Ian Sims

3.00 - 22.00 Lawrence Greaves

Khazar
2017-10-22 Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 1 Richard Aynsley

22.00 - 3.00 Keith Nathan

Early Carthaginian
2017-10-22 Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 1 Tom Worden

25.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2017-10-22 Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 2 Richard Aynsley

25.00 - 0.00 Mark Gibson

Lysimachid
2017-10-22 Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 2 Tom Worden

0.00 - 25.00 Brian Bull

Warring States and Ch'in Chinese
2017-10-22 Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 3 Tom Worden

23.00 - 2.00 David Houston

Early Ostrogothic, Herul, Sciri or Taifali
2017-10-22 Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 3 Richard Aynsley

22.00 - 3.00 Greg Mann

Han Chinese
2017-10-22 Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 4 Richard Aynsley

14.00 - 11.00 Stefano Grombi

Late Imperial Roman
2017-10-22 Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 4 Tom Worden

10.00 - 15.00 Seamus McKenna

Late Imperial Roman
2018-02-25 Burton Doubles 2018 1 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

22.00 - 3.00 Tim Kohler

Andy Parkin

Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties
2018-02-25 Burton Doubles 2018 1 Tim Kohler

Andy Parkin

3.00 - 22.00 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2018-02-25 Burton Doubles 2018 1 Ray Briggs

Bob Kendall

3.00 - 22.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Ghaznavid
2018-02-25 Burton Doubles 2018 1 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

22.00 - 3.00 Ray Briggs

Bob Kendall

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2018-02-25 Burton Doubles 2018 2 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

11.00 - 14.00 Tim Child

Greg Mann

Sassanid Persian
2018-02-25 Burton Doubles 2018 2 Tim Child

Greg Mann

14.00 - 11.00 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2018-02-25 Burton Doubles 2018 2 Ray Briggs

Bob Kendall

15.00 - 10.00 Tim Kohler

Andy Parkin

Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties
2018-02-25 Burton Doubles 2018 2 Tim Kohler

Andy Parkin

10.00 - 15.00 Ray Briggs

Bob Kendall

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2018-02-25 Burton Doubles 2018 3 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

2.00 - 23.00 David Mather

Mike Pickering

Early Byzantine
2018-02-25 Burton Doubles 2018 3 David Mather

Mike Pickering

23.00 - 2.00 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2018-02-25 Burton Doubles 2018 3 Ray Briggs

Bob Kendall

13.00 - 12.00 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

Dynastic Bedouin
2018-02-25 Burton Doubles 2018 3 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

12.00 - 13.00 Ray Briggs

Bob Kendall

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2018-02-25 Burton Doubles 2018 4 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

23.00 - 2.00 Steve Mills

Fanatic Berber
2018-02-25 Burton Doubles 2018 4 Ray Briggs

Bob Kendall

15.00 - 10.00 Roy Loach

Avar
2018-02-25 Burton Doubles 2018 4 Roy Loach

10.00 - 15.00 Ray Briggs

Bob Kendall

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2018-02-25 Burton Doubles 2018 4 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

23.00 - 2.00 Steve Mills

Fanatic Berber
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 1 Dennis Peroni

22.00 - 3.00 Ambrogio Carnaghi

Later Visigothic
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 1 Michael Hession

22.00 - 3.00 Gael Richard

West Frankish or Norman
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 1 David Pallin

13.00 - 12.00 Carlos Duecker-Benfer

Alan
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 1 Kenneth Chan

0.00 - 25.00 Thom Richardson

Fatimid Egyptian
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 1 Gabriele Vecchia

13.00 - 12.00 Jann Bengen

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 1 Jann Bengen

12.00 - 13.00 Gabriele Vecchia

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 2 David Pallin

6.00 - 19.00 David Houston

Pre-Feudal Scots
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 2 Jann Bengen

14.00 - 11.00 Michael Hession

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 2 Michael Hession

11.00 - 14.00 Jann Bengen

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 2 Dennis Peroni

19.00 - 6.00 Gianluca Canepari

Middle Frankish
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 2 Kenneth Chan

11.00 - 14.00 Davide Mura

Nikephorian Byzantine
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 2 Gabriele Vecchia

0.00 - 25.00 Filippo Gallo

Avar
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 3 Dennis Peroni

25.00 - 0.00 Mark Gibson

Konstantinian Byzantine
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 3 Michael Hession

12.00 - 13.00 Thom Richardson

Fatimid Egyptian
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 3 David Pallin

25.00 - 0.00 Kenneth Chan

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 3 Kenneth Chan

0.00 - 25.00 David Pallin

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 3 Gabriele Vecchia

18.00 - 7.00 Gael Richard

West Frankish or Norman
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 3 Jann Bengen

2.00 - 23.00 David Houston

Pre-Feudal Scots
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 4 Dennis Peroni

25.00 - 0.00 David Houston

Pre-Feudal Scots
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 4 Jann Bengen

14.00 - 11.00 Gianluca Canepari

Middle Frankish
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 4 Michael Hession

13.00 - 12.00 Fabio Fassan

Early Serbian or Croatian
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 4 Gabriele Vecchia

0.00 - 25.00 Mark Gibson

Konstantinian Byzantine
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 4 David Pallin

12.00 - 13.00 Davide Mura

Nikephorian Byzantine
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 4 Kenneth Chan

21.00 - 4.00 Michael DonĂ 

Kushan
2018-08-12 Britcon 2018 1 David Pallin

4.00 - 21.00 Tom Worden

Romanian Frank
2018-08-12 Britcon 2018 2 David Pallin

22.00 - 3.00 Thom Richardson

Ottoman
2018-08-12 Britcon 2018 3 David Pallin

25.00 - 0.00 Jan van Embden

Early Byzantine
2018-08-12 Britcon 2018 4 David Pallin

25.00 - 0.00 Chris North

Medieval Spanish or Portuguese
2018-08-12 Britcon 2018 5 David Pallin

13.00 - 12.00 Ian Austin

Hittite Empire
2018-08-12 Britcon 2018 6 David Pallin

8.00 - 17.00 Greg Mann

Timurid
2019-05-05 R2 Northern League 15mm 2019 1 Thom Richardson

Sagar Kumaraswamy

28.00 - 2.00 Chris Jolley

Carolingian Frankish
2019-05-05 R2 Northern League 15mm 2019 1 Chris Jolley

2.00 - 28.00 Thom Richardson

Sagar Kumaraswamy

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2019-05-05 R2 Northern League 15mm 2019 2 Thom Richardson

Sagar Kumaraswamy

23.00 - 4.00 John Saunders

Keith Nathan

Fatimid Egyptian
2019-05-05 R2 Northern League 15mm 2019 2 John Saunders

Keith Nathan

4.00 - 23.00 Thom Richardson

Sagar Kumaraswamy

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2019-06-02 BHGS Challenge 15mm 2019 1 Ian Austin

3.00 - 22.00 Peter Kershaw

West Frankish or Norman
2019-06-02 BHGS Challenge 15mm 2019 1 Ray Briggs

0.00 - 25.00 Greg Mann

Khitan-Liao
2019-06-02 BHGS Challenge 15mm 2019 2 Ian Austin

20.00 - 5.00 Keith Nathan

Hunnic
2019-06-02 BHGS Challenge 15mm 2019 2 Ray Briggs

13.00 - 12.00 Jon Smith

Kushan
2019-06-02 BHGS Challenge 15mm 2019 3 Ian Austin

13.00 - 12.00 Mark Hare

Avar
2019-06-02 BHGS Challenge 15mm 2019 3 Ray Briggs

22.00 - 3.00 Roy Loach

Bagratid Armenian
2019-06-02 BHGS Challenge 15mm 2019 4 Ray Briggs

15.00 - 10.00 Ian Austin

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2019-06-02 BHGS Challenge 15mm 2019 4 Ian Austin

10.00 - 15.00 Ray Briggs

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2021-08-01 Northern League 15mm round 1 1 Thom Richardson

22.00 - 3.00 Tim Kohler

Ben Osborne

Anglo-Danish
2021-08-01 Northern League 15mm round 1 2 Thom Richardson

25.00 - 0.00 John Fletcher

Late T'ang and Five Dynasties Chinese
2022-01-08 Milton Keynes One Dayer 2019 1 Juergen Bohn

0.00 - 25.00 David Mather

Thematic Byzantine
2022-01-08 Milton Keynes One Dayer 2019 1 David Pallin

2.00 - 23.00 Phil Hosker

Khurasanian
2022-01-08 Milton Keynes One Dayer 2019 2 Juergen Bohn

18.00 - 7.00 John Hickman

Sha-T'o Turkish
2022-01-08 Milton Keynes One Dayer 2019 2 David Pallin

25.00 - 0.00 Stuart Whigham

Magyar
2022-04-03 Roll Call 15mm 2022 1 Ian Austin

8.00 - 17.00 John Fletcher

Dynastic Bedouin
2022-04-03 Roll Call 15mm 2022 1 Juergen Bohn

19.00 - 6.00 Steve Mills

Avar
2022-04-03 Roll Call 15mm 2022 1 Greg Mann

22.00 - 3.00 Roger Greenwood

Khitan-Liao
2022-04-03 Roll Call 15mm 2022 2 Juergen Bohn

23.00 - 2.00 Mark Hare

Central Asian Turkish
2022-04-03 Roll Call 15mm 2022 2 Ian Austin

21.00 - 4.00 Phil Hosker

Khurasanian
2022-04-03 Roll Call 15mm 2022 2 Greg Mann

25.00 - 0.00 David Mather

Thematic Byzantine
2022-04-03 Roll Call 15mm 2022 3 Greg Mann

3.00 - 22.00 Lawrence Greaves

Scots-Irish
2022-04-03 Roll Call 15mm 2022 3 Juergen Bohn

23.00 - 2.00 Thom Richardson

Dynastic Bedouin
2022-04-03 Roll Call 15mm 2022 3 Ian Austin

25.00 - 0.00 Chris Jolley

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2022-04-03 Roll Call 15mm 2022 4 Juergen Bohn

10.00 - 15.00 Lawrence Greaves

Scots-Irish
2022-04-03 Roll Call 15mm 2022 4 Ian Austin

13.00 - 12.00 Greg Mann

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2022-04-03 Roll Call 15mm 2022 4 Greg Mann

12.00 - 13.00 Ian Austin

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2022-05-29 Northern League 15mm round 2 1 Thom Richardson

Andy Parkin

15.00 - 10.00 John Fletcher

Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties
2022-05-29 Northern League 15mm round 2 1 John Fletcher

10.00 - 15.00 Thom Richardson

Andy Parkin

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2022-05-29 Northern League 15mm round 2 2 Thom Richardson

Andy Parkin

0.00 - 25.00 Keith Nathan

Sagar Kumaraswamy

Patrician Roman
2022-05-29 Northern League 15mm round 2 2 Keith Nathan

Sagar Kumaraswamy

25.00 - 0.00 Thom Richardson

Andy Parkin

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2022-07-03 MK Doubles 2022 1 Ian Sims

Jack Basu-Mellish

13.00 - 12.00 David Mather

David Pallin

Ghaznavid
2022-07-03 MK Doubles 2022 1 David Mather

David Pallin

12.00 - 13.00 Ian Sims

Jack Basu-Mellish

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2022-07-03 MK Doubles 2022 2 Ian Sims

Jack Basu-Mellish

5.00 - 20.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Ghaznavid
2022-07-03 MK Doubles 2022 2 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

20.00 - 5.00 Ian Sims

Jack Basu-Mellish

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2022-07-03 MK Doubles 2022 3 Ian Sims

Jack Basu-Mellish

11.00 - 14.00 Lawrence Greaves

Oren Taylor

Tibetan
2022-07-03 MK Doubles 2022 3 Lawrence Greaves

Oren Taylor

14.00 - 11.00 Ian Sims

Jack Basu-Mellish

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2022-07-03 MK Doubles 2022 4 Ian Sims

Jack Basu-Mellish

25.00 - 0.00 Mike Bowles

Ghaznavid
2022-07-03 MK Doubles 2022 4 Mike Bowles

0.00 - 25.00 Ian Sims

Jack Basu-Mellish

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2022-10-16 London GT Teams 2022 1 Mike Pickering

13.00 - 12.00 Juergen Bohn

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2022-10-16 London GT Teams 2022 1 Juergen Bohn

12.00 - 13.00 Mike Pickering

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2022-10-16 London GT Teams 2022 2 Juergen Bohn

14.00 - 11.00 Steve Mills

Thematic Byzantine
2022-10-16 London GT Teams 2022 2 Mike Pickering

4.00 - 21.00 Thom Richardson

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2022-10-16 London GT Teams 2022 3 Mike Pickering

13.00 - 12.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

Nikephorian Byzantine
2022-10-16 London GT Teams 2022 3 Juergen Bohn

13.00 - 12.00 Dave Giles

Central Asian Turkish
2022-10-16 London GT Teams 2022 4 Juergen Bohn

13.00 - 12.00 Thom Richardson

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2022-10-16 London GT Teams 2022 4 Mike Pickering

3.00 - 22.00 Dave Giles

Central Asian Turkish
2022-10-23 Brian Boru 2022 1 Juergen Bohn

10.00 - 15.00 Chris Jolley

Seleucid
2022-10-23 Brian Boru 2022 1 Michael Hession

6.00 - 19.00 Tommy Worden

Pre-Samurai Japanese
2022-10-23 Brian Boru 2022 2 Juergen Bohn

22.00 - 3.00 Mark Gibson

Alexandrian Macedonian
2022-10-23 Brian Boru 2022 2 Michael Hession

0.00 - 25.00 Jann Bengen

Macedonian Early Successor
2022-10-23 Brian Boru 2022 3 Juergen Bohn

13.00 - 12.00 William Coughlan

Hellenistic Greek
2022-10-23 Brian Boru 2022 3 Michael Hession

2.00 - 23.00 David Houston

Alexandrian Macedonian
2022-10-23 Brian Boru 2022 4 Juergen Bohn

22.00 - 3.00 Tommy Worden

Pre-Samurai Japanese
2022-10-23 Brian Boru 2022 4 Michael Hession

19.00 - 6.00 Tom Worden

Later Achaemenid Persian
2022-11-06 Northern League 15mm round 5 1 Keith Nathan

25.00 - 0.00 Chris North

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2022-11-06 Northern League 15mm round 5 2 Keith Nathan

15.00 - 10.00 Geoff Pearson

Brian Pierpoint

Seleucid
2023-02-26 Burton Doubles 2023 1 Juergen Bohn

Greg Mann

13.00 - 12.00 John Fletcher

Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties
2023-02-26 Burton Doubles 2023 1 Tim Kohler

Andy Parkin

0.00 - 25.00 David Mather

Mike Pickering

Sung Chinese
2023-02-26 Burton Doubles 2023 1 David Mather

Mike Pickering

25.00 - 0.00 Tim Kohler

Andy Parkin

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2023-02-26 Burton Doubles 2023 1 Juergen Bohn

Greg Mann

13.00 - 12.00 John Fletcher

Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties
2023-02-26 Burton Doubles 2023 2 Juergen Bohn

Greg Mann

13.00 - 12.00 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

Rus
2023-02-26 Burton Doubles 2023 2 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

12.00 - 13.00 Juergen Bohn

Greg Mann

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2023-02-26 Burton Doubles 2023 2 Tim Kohler

Andy Parkin

7.00 - 18.00 Jon Smith

Luca Blasi

Ghaznavid
2023-02-26 Burton Doubles 2023 2 Jon Smith

Luca Blasi

18.00 - 7.00 Tim Kohler

Andy Parkin

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2023-02-26 Burton Doubles 2023 3 Tim Kohler

Andy Parkin

3.00 - 22.00 Ray Briggs

Bob Kendall

Middle Frankish
2023-02-26 Burton Doubles 2023 3 Ray Briggs

Bob Kendall

22.00 - 3.00 Tim Kohler

Andy Parkin

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2023-02-26 Burton Doubles 2023 3 Juergen Bohn

Greg Mann

21.00 - 4.00 Mike Bowles

Dave Giles

Central Asian Turkish
2023-02-26 Burton Doubles 2023 3 Mike Bowles

Dave Giles

4.00 - 21.00 Juergen Bohn

Greg Mann

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2023-02-26 Burton Doubles 2023 4 Juergen Bohn

Greg Mann

13.00 - 12.00 David Mather

Mike Pickering

Sung Chinese
2023-02-26 Burton Doubles 2023 4 David Mather

Mike Pickering

12.00 - 13.00 Juergen Bohn

Greg Mann

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2023-02-26 Burton Doubles 2023 4 Tim Kohler

Andy Parkin

0.00 - 25.00 Lawrence Greaves

Sagar Kumaraswamy

Khazar
2023-02-26 Burton Doubles 2023 4 Lawrence Greaves

Sagar Kumaraswamy

25.00 - 0.00 Tim Kohler

Andy Parkin

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2024-01-28 Swabian Open 2024 1 Mendi Ince

2.00 - 23.00 Neil Fox

Nikephorian Byzantine
2024-01-28 Swabian Open 2024 1 Christoph Hinderer

2.00 - 23.00 Guido Bischoff

Fatimid Egyptian
2024-01-28 Swabian Open 2024 2 Mendi Ince

25.00 - 0.00 Christopher Sommer

Sassanid Persian
2024-01-28 Swabian Open 2024 2 Christoph Hinderer

10.00 - 15.00 Aurora Galasso

Lusignian Cypriot
2024-01-28 Swabian Open 2024 3 Mendi Ince

8.00 - 17.00 Arnim Lueck

Black Sheep and White Sheep Turkoman
2024-01-28 Swabian Open 2024 3 Christoph Hinderer

0.00 - 25.00 Carlos Duecker-Benfer

Later Hungarian
2024-01-28 Swabian Open 2024 4 Mendi Ince

6.00 - 19.00 Kai Peters

Italian Condotta
2024-01-28 Swabian Open 2024 4 Christoph Hinderer

25.00 - 0.00 Ronald Schlaich

Italian Condotta
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.5055 seconds