Alexandrian Imperial

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2009 1 William Coughlan

16.00 - 9.00 Padraig Bracken

Parthian
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Ulster 2009 1 Mark Gibson

21.00 - 4.00 Seamus McKenna

Later Carthaginian
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2009 2 William Coughlan

23.00 - 2.00 Tom Worden

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Ulster 2009 2 Mark Gibson

18.00 - 7.00 Gary Barr

Polybian Roman
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2009 3 William Coughlan

8.00 - 17.00 Tony Bergin

Seleucid
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Ulster 2009 3 Mark Gibson

0.00 - 25.00 Stephen Brittain

Seleucid
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2009 4 William Coughlan

16.00 - 9.00 Richard Aynsley

Numidian or Early Moorish
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Ulster 2009 4 Mark Gibson

0.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2009-11-29 RINIWA League Finals \'09 1 William Coughlan

20.00 - 5.00 Seamus McKenna

Later Carthaginian
2009-11-29 RINIWA League Finals \'09 2 William Coughlan

12.00 - 13.00 Tom Worden

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 1 Emilio Antichi

0.00 - 25.00 Fabio Fassan

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 2 Emilio Antichi

13.00 - 12.00 Marco Cioffi

Later Achaemenid Persian
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 3 Emilio Antichi

25.00 - 0.00 Fabrizio Baratto

Later Hoplite Greek
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 4 Emilio Antichi

16.00 - 9.00 Stephano Battistela

Late Imperial Roman
2011-01-28 Swabian Open 2011 1 Juergen Bohn

22.00 - 3.00 Lawrence Greaves

Sicilian
2011-01-28 Swabian Open 2011 2 Juergen Bohn

12.00 - 13.00 Carlos Duecker-Benfer

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2011-01-28 Swabian Open 2011 3 Juergen Bohn

12.00 - 13.00 Gael Richard

Gallic
2011-01-28 Swabian Open 2011 4 Juergen Bohn

2.00 - 23.00 Arnim Lueck

Warring States and Ch'in Chinese
2011-07-17 Sarissa 2011 1 Marco Guarnieri

10.00 - 15.00 Maurizio Cisotto

Seleucid
2011-07-17 Sarissa 2011 2 Marco Guarnieri

15.00 - 10.00 Fabio Fassan

Ariarathid Kappadokian
2011-07-17 Sarissa 2011 3 Marco Guarnieri

13.00 - 12.00 Giorgio Baratto

Campanian, Apulian, Lucanian or Bruttian
2011-07-17 Sarissa 2011 4 Marco Guarnieri

21.00 - 4.00 Ottaviano Micelli

Hellenistic Greek
2011-07-26 Rampage 2011 1 Steve Scott

24.00 - 1.00 John Hickman

Alexandrian Macedonian
2011-07-26 Rampage 2011 1 Steve Bainbridge

8.00 - 17.00 Marc Hare

Classical Indian
2011-07-26 Rampage 2011 2 Steve Bainbridge

23.00 - 2.00 Gordon Harrow

Ariarathid Kappadokian
2011-07-26 Rampage 2011 2 Steve Scott

21.00 - 4.00 Jonathan Crowe

Classical Indian
2011-07-26 Rampage 2011 3 Steve Bainbridge

2.00 - 23.00 John Hickman

Alexandrian Macedonian
2011-07-26 Rampage 2011 3 Steve Scott

2.00 - 23.00 David Pallin

Lysimachid
2011-09-17 Stoke Challenge 2011 1 John Saunders

0.00 - 25.00 Chris Robinson

Warring States and Ch'in Chinese
2011-09-17 Stoke Challenge 2011 2 John Saunders

2.00 - 23.00 Neil Sutherland

Patrician Roman
2011-11-19 Warfare 2011 25mm 1 Steve Bainbridge

25.00 - 0.00 Steve Scott

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2011-11-19 Warfare 2011 25mm 2 Steve Bainbridge

15.00 - 10.00 Toby Partridge

Marian Roman
2011-11-19 Warfare 2011 25mm 3 Steve Bainbridge

25.00 - 0.00 Ian Sims

Late Imperial Roman
2011-11-19 Warfare 2011 25mm 4 Steve Bainbridge

14.00 - 11.00 Colin Sharpe

Early Imperial Roman
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 1 Marco Guarnieri

10.00 - 15.00 Ian Mackay

Hunnic
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2 Marco Guarnieri

17.00 - 8.00 Mike Pickering

Marian Roman
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 3 Marco Guarnieri

12.00 - 13.00 Enzo Megale

Sassanid Persian
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 4 Marco Guarnieri

0.00 - 25.00 Tony Bergin

Patrician Roman
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 25mm 1 Steve Bainbridge

5.00 - 20.00 Ian Mackay

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 25mm 1 Steve Rathgay

13.00 - 12.00 Mike Newnham

Lysimachid
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 25mm 2 Steve Rathgay

13.00 - 12.00 Steve Bainbridge

Alexandrian Imperial
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 25mm 2 Steve Bainbridge

12.00 - 13.00 Steve Rathgay

Alexandrian Imperial
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 25mm 3 Steve Rathgay

11.00 - 14.00 Steve Scott

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 25mm 3 Steve Bainbridge

6.00 - 19.00 Neil Sutherland

Middle Imperial Roman
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 25mm 4 Steve Rathgay

23.00 - 2.00 Mark Schofield

Polybian Roman
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 25mm 4 Steve Bainbridge

3.00 - 22.00 Tim Child

Hellenistic Greek
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 1 Craig Barr

John Saunders

13.00 - 12.00 Lawrence Greaves

Kyrenean Greek
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 1 Lawrence Greaves

12.00 - 13.00 Craig Barr

John Saunders

Alexandrian Imperial
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 2 Craig Barr

John Saunders

18.00 - 7.00 Arnim Lueck

Pyrrhic
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 2 Arnim Lueck

7.00 - 18.00 Craig Barr

John Saunders

Alexandrian Imperial
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 3 Craig Barr

John Saunders

14.00 - 11.00 Chris Jolley

Marian Roman
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 3 Chris Jolley

11.00 - 14.00 Craig Barr

John Saunders

Alexandrian Imperial
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 4 Craig Barr

John Saunders

15.00 - 10.00 John Hickman

Seleucid
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 4 John Hickman

10.00 - 15.00 Craig Barr

John Saunders

Alexandrian Imperial
2013-01-27 Munster Open 2013 1 Mark Gibson

25.00 - 0.00 Ray FitzMaurice

Han Chinese
2013-01-27 Munster Open 2013 1 Mark Stanton

0.00 - 25.00 Richard Aynsley

Hsien-Pi, Wu-huan, Pre-dynastic Khitan and Hsi
2013-01-27 Munster Open 2013 2 Mark Gibson

0.00 - 25.00 William Coughlan

Early Imperial Roman
2013-01-27 Munster Open 2013 2 Mark Stanton

11.00 - 14.00 Ray FitzMaurice

Han Chinese
2013-01-27 Munster Open 2013 3 Mark Gibson

10.00 - 15.00 Richard Aynsley

Hsien-Pi, Wu-huan, Pre-dynastic Khitan and Hsi
2013-01-27 Munster Open 2013 3 Mark Stanton

0.00 - 25.00 Padraig Bracken

Marian Roman
2013-01-27 Munster Open 2013 4 Mark Gibson

25.00 - 0.00 Tom Worden

Parthian
2013-01-27 Munster Open 2013 4 Mark Stanton

15.00 - 10.00 Derek Barry

Alexandrian Macedonian
2013-07-07 R3 Northern League 15mm 2013 1 John Saunders

10.00 - 15.00 Thom Richardson

Seleucid
2013-07-07 R3 Northern League 15mm 2013 2 John Saunders

2.00 - 23.00 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese
2013-09-07 Bassano 2013 1 Marco Mondin

14.00 - 11.00 Riccardo Marchesi

Seleucid
2013-09-07 Bassano 2013 1 Giorgio Canepari

21.00 - 4.00 Niccolo Terpin

Alan
2013-09-07 Bassano 2013 1 Giorgio Barberis

13.00 - 12.00 Marco Zorzenoni

Ancient Spanish
2013-09-07 Bassano 2013 2 Giorgio Canepari

13.00 - 12.00 Stefano Rosin

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2013-09-07 Bassano 2013 2 Giorgio Barberis

14.00 - 11.00 Fabio Fassan

Later Visigothic
2013-09-07 Bassano 2013 2 Marco Mondin

11.00 - 14.00 Dennis Peroni

Han Chinese
2013-09-07 Bassano 2013 3 Marco Mondin

23.00 - 2.00 Alberto Marini

Three Kingdoms and Western T'sin Chinese
2013-09-07 Bassano 2013 3 Giorgio Barberis

15.00 - 10.00 Niccolo Terpin

Alan
2013-09-07 Bassano 2013 4 Marco Mondin

13.00 - 12.00 Diego Zulich

Classical Indian
2013-09-07 Bassano 2013 4 Giorgio Barberis

12.00 - 13.00 Paolo Paglianti

Han Chinese
2013-10-05 Figurslaget vid Stångebro 2013 1 Jonni Harrius

16.00 - 9.00 Richard Darby

Thracian
2013-10-05 Figurslaget vid Stångebro 2013 2 Jonni Harrius

0.00 - 25.00 Enrico Magiaro

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2013-10-05 Figurslaget vid Stångebro 2013 3 Jonni Harrius

19.00 - 6.00 Johan Herber

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2013-11-16 Warfare 2013 25mm 1 Phil Hosker

13.00 - 12.00 Neil Sutherland

Alexandrian Imperial
2013-11-16 Warfare 2013 25mm 1 Neil Sutherland

12.00 - 13.00 Phil Hosker

Alexandrian Imperial
2013-11-16 Warfare 2013 25mm 2 Neil Sutherland

23.00 - 2.00 Barry Gale

Seleucid
2013-11-16 Warfare 2013 25mm 2 Phil Hosker

7.00 - 18.00 Marc Priest

Hunnic
2013-11-16 Warfare 2013 25mm 3 Phil Hosker

13.00 - 12.00 Steve Bainbridge

Seleucid
2013-11-16 Warfare 2013 25mm 3 Neil Sutherland

15.00 - 10.00 Ian Sims

Patrician Roman
2013-11-16 Warfare 2013 25mm 4 Neil Sutherland

10.00 - 15.00 Steve Bainbridge

Seleucid
2013-11-16 Warfare 2013 25mm 4 Phil Hosker

25.00 - 0.00 Barry Gale

Seleucid
2014-06-21 Roll Call 2014 25mm 1 Steve Bainbridge

22.00 - 3.00 Geoff Pearson

Early Imperial Roman
2014-06-21 Roll Call 2014 25mm 2 Steve Bainbridge

22.00 - 3.00 John Fletcher

Late Imperial Roman
2014-06-21 Roll Call 2014 25mm 3 Steve Bainbridge

23.00 - 2.00 Steve Rathgay

Lykian
2014-06-21 Roll Call 2014 25mm 4 Steve Bainbridge

13.00 - 12.00 Tim Child

Seleucid
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 1 Ian Mackay

14.00 - 11.00 Michael Hession

Warring States and Ch'in Chinese
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 2 Ian Mackay

13.00 - 12.00 Steve Mills

Later Hoplite Greek
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 3 Ian Mackay

14.00 - 11.00 Mike Bowles

Han Chinese
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 4 Ian Mackay

11.00 - 14.00 Ian Austin

Thracian
2015-01-24 Cancon 2015 1 Zac Russell

3.00 - 22.00 Lawrence Greaves

Khazar
2015-11-14 Warfare 25mm 2015 1 Phil Hosker

0.00 - 25.00 Steve Rathgay

Early Sumerian
2015-11-14 Warfare 25mm 2015 2 Phil Hosker

7.00 - 18.00 Bill Skinner

Middle Imperial Roman
2015-11-14 Warfare 25mm 2015 3 Phil Hosker

14.00 - 11.00 Jonathan Crowe

Ancient Spanish
2015-11-14 Warfare 25mm 2015 4 Phil Hosker

25.00 - 0.00 Toby Partridge

Marian Roman
2017-11-19 Warfare 25mm 2017 1 Phil Hosker

23.00 - 2.00 Steve Bainbridge

Seleucid
2017-11-19 Warfare 25mm 2017 2 Phil Hosker

2.00 - 23.00 Steve Rathgay

Zagros and Anatolian Highlanders
2017-11-19 Warfare 25mm 2017 3 Phil Hosker

13.00 - 12.00 Toby Partridge

Seleucid
2017-11-19 Warfare 25mm 2017 4 Phil Hosker

7.00 - 18.00 Ian Sims

Late Imperial Roman
2018-01-13 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2018 1 Steve Rathgay

25.00 - 0.00 Martin Kay

Ch'iang and Ti
2018-01-13 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2018 2 Steve Rathgay

25.00 - 0.00 Steve Saunders

Polybian Roman
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 1 Giorgio Canepari

10.00 - 15.00 Luciano Marchisio

Marian Roman
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 1 Enrico Paulatto

25.00 - 0.00 Alberto Marini

Three Kingdoms and Western T'sin Chinese
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 1 Giorgio Canepari

21.00 - 4.00 Filippo Gallo

Avar
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 1 Massimo Vecchia

12.00 - 13.00 Thomas Kimmerle

Alexandrian Macedonian
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 2 Enrico Paulatto

22.00 - 3.00 David Mather

Dacian and Carpi
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 2 Giorgio Canepari

23.00 - 2.00 Stefano Grombi

Late Imperial Roman
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 2 Massimo Vecchia

12.00 - 13.00 Luciano Marchisio

Marian Roman
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 3 Enrico Paulatto

12.00 - 13.00 Thomas Kimmerle

Alexandrian Macedonian
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 3 Giorgio Canepari

13.00 - 12.00 Fabio Terpin

Late Imperial Roman
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 3 Massimo Vecchia

22.00 - 3.00 Johan Herber

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 4 Enrico Paulatto

13.00 - 12.00 Stefano Grombi

Late Imperial Roman
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 4 Giorgio Canepari

4.00 - 21.00 Thomas Kimmerle

Alexandrian Macedonian
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 4 Massimo Vecchia

11.00 - 14.00 Lawrence Greaves

Kyrenean Greek
2018-03-18 R1 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 1 Tim Kohler

22.00 - 3.00 Keith Nathan

Marian Roman
2018-03-18 R1 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 2 Tim Kohler

3.00 - 24.00 John Fletcher

Ptolemaic
2018-09-23 BHGS Doubles 2018 1 Mike Bowles

Dave Giles

7.00 - 18.00 Phil Hosker

Steve Bainbridge

Palmyran
2018-09-23 BHGS Doubles 2018 1 Phil Hosker

Steve Bainbridge

18.00 - 7.00 Mike Bowles

Dave Giles

Alexandrian Imperial
2018-09-23 BHGS Doubles 2018 2 Mike Bowles

Dave Giles

22.00 - 3.00 Steve Mills

Marian Roman
2018-09-23 BHGS Doubles 2018 2 Steve Mills

3.00 - 22.00 Mike Bowles

Dave Giles

Alexandrian Imperial
2018-09-23 BHGS Doubles 2018 3 Mike Bowles

Dave Giles

2.00 - 23.00 John Fletcher

Thracian
2018-09-23 BHGS Doubles 2018 3 John Fletcher

23.00 - 2.00 Mike Bowles

Dave Giles

Alexandrian Imperial
2018-09-23 BHGS Doubles 2018 4 Mike Bowles

Dave Giles

14.00 - 11.00 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

Marian Roman
2018-09-23 BHGS Doubles 2018 4 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

11.00 - 14.00 Mike Bowles

Dave Giles

Alexandrian Imperial
2019-05-12 Campaign 2019 1 Steve Scott

3.00 - 22.00 Ian Sims

Mountain Indian
2019-05-12 Campaign 2019 2 Steve Scott

0.00 - 25.00 Steve Rathgay

Zagros and Anatolian Highlanders
2019-05-12 Campaign 2019 3 Steve Scott

5.00 - 20.00 Mark Gates

Hittite Empire
2019-05-12 Campaign 2019 4 Steve Scott

2.00 - 23.00 Mike Pickering

Sassanid Persian
2019-05-12 Campaign 2019 5 Steve Scott

6.00 - 19.00 Steve Mills

Alexandrian Macedonian
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.2030 seconds