Marian Roman

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2009-06-27 Rampage 2009 1 Mike Pickering

14.00 - 11.00 Alec Harvey

Early Byzantine
2009-06-27 Rampage 2009 2 Mike Pickering

12.00 - 13.00 Simon Brown

100 Years War English
2009-06-27 Rampage 2009 3 Mike Pickering

2.00 - 23.00 Toby Partridge

Parthian
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2009 1 Brian Ronayne

0.00 - 25.00 Michael Hession

Hellenistic Greek
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2009 2 Brian Ronayne

0.00 - 25.00 Donal Coghlan

Early Achaemenid Persian
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2009 3 Brian Ronayne

0.00 - 25.00 Michael Whelan

Ancient British
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2009 4 Brian Ronayne

0.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2009 5 - BYE -

0.00 - 0.00 Brian Ronayne

Marian Roman
2010-01-16 MK One-Dayer 2010 1 Mike Pickering

17.00 - 8.00 M S

Polybian Roman
2010-01-16 MK One-Dayer 2010 2 Mike Pickering

11.00 - 14.00 Jim Gibson

Arabo-Aramaean
2010-10-30 Guildford 2010 1 Bob Kendall

0.00 - 25.00 Steve Bainbridge

Seleucid
2010-10-30 Guildford 2010 2 Bob Kendall

11.00 - 14.00 Max Usher

Early Imperial Roman
2011-03-27 Finn MacCool Cup 2011 1 Rob Brennan

25.00 - 0.00 Edmond Barrett

Early Crusader
2011-03-27 Finn MacCool Cup 2011 2 Rob Brennan

22.00 - 3.00 Alec McTurk

Palmyran
2011-03-27 Finn MacCool Cup 2011 3 Rob Brennan

11.00 - 14.00 William Coughlan

Early Visigothic
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 1 Ray Briggs

10.00 - 15.00 Jim Gibson

Ancient Spanish
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 1 Mike Pickering

24.00 - 1.00 Bob Kendall

Gallic
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 2 Mike Pickering

13.00 - 12.00 Neil Fox

Late Imperial Roman
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 2 Ray Briggs

0.00 - 25.00 Graham Lock

Patrician Roman
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 3 Mike Pickering

14.00 - 11.00 Mike Bennett

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 3 Ray Briggs

14.00 - 11.00 John Hickman

Late Imperial Roman
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 4 Mike Pickering

12.00 - 13.00 Ian Austin

Late Imperial Roman
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 4 Ray Briggs

11.00 - 14.00 David Pallin

Early Imperial Roman
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 5 Mike Pickering

11.00 - 14.00 Jim Gibson

Ancient Spanish
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 5 Ray Briggs

12.00 - 13.00 Tony Dennis

Middle Imperial Roman
2011-05-08 Roll Call 2011 1 Mike Pickering

23.00 - 2.00 Chris Robinson

Seleucid
2011-05-08 Roll Call 2011 1 Steve Mills

13.00 - 12.00 Neil Sutherland

Attalid Pergamene
2011-05-08 Roll Call 2011 2 Mike Pickering

14.00 - 11.00 Tim Child

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2011-05-08 Roll Call 2011 2 Steve Mills

11.00 - 14.00 Jim Gibson

Illyrian
2011-05-08 Roll Call 2011 3 Mike Pickering

6.00 - 19.00 Steve Bainbridge

Seleucid
2011-05-08 Roll Call 2011 3 Steve Mills

10.00 - 15.00 John Hickman

Later Carthaginian
2011-05-08 Roll Call 2011 4 Mike Pickering

14.00 - 11.00 John Hickman

Later Carthaginian
2011-05-08 Roll Call 2011 4 Steve Mills

11.00 - 14.00 David Thompson

Polybian Roman
2011-09-17 Stoke Challenge 2011 1 Mike Pickering

14.00 - 11.00 Steve Scott

Seleucid
2011-09-17 Stoke Challenge 2011 1 Peter Kershaw

13.00 - 12.00 Geoff Pearson

Hunnic
2011-09-17 Stoke Challenge 2011 1 Chris Jones

13.00 - 12.00 Mike Leese

Seleucid
2011-09-17 Stoke Challenge 2011 2 Mike Pickering

15.00 - 10.00 Steve Bainbridge

Seleucid
2011-09-17 Stoke Challenge 2011 2 Peter Kershaw

13.00 - 12.00 Mike Leese

Seleucid
2011-09-17 Stoke Challenge 2011 2 Chris Jones

2.00 - 23.00 Ian Sims

Middle Imperial Roman
2011-10-23 Brian Boru Trophy 2011 1 Padraig Bracken

13.00 - 12.00 Lawrence Greaves

Ancient British
2011-10-23 Brian Boru Trophy 2011 1 Tony Kelly

0.00 - 25.00 Thomas Arnfelt

Samnite
2011-10-23 Brian Boru Trophy 2011 1 Ray FitzMaurice

13.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2011-10-23 Brian Boru Trophy 2011 2 Padraig Bracken

2.00 - 23.00 Michael Hession

Later Hoplite Greek
2011-10-23 Brian Boru Trophy 2011 2 Ray FitzMaurice

0.00 - 25.00 Lawrence Greaves

Ancient British
2011-10-23 Brian Boru Trophy 2011 2 Tony Kelly

7.00 - 18.00 Andreas Johansson

Seleucid
2011-10-23 Brian Boru Trophy 2011 3 Padraig Bracken

0.00 - 25.00 David Houston

Polybian Roman
2011-10-23 Brian Boru Trophy 2011 3 Tony Kelly

11.00 - 14.00 Dave Lederer

Commagene
2011-10-23 Brian Boru Trophy 2011 3 Ray FitzMaurice

0.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2011-10-23 Brian Boru Trophy 2011 4 Tony Kelly

11.00 - 14.00 Tim Madeley

Early Armenian and Gordyene
2011-10-23 Brian Boru Trophy 2011 4 Padraig Bracken

0.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2011-10-23 Brian Boru Trophy 2011 4 Ray FitzMaurice

0.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2011-11-19 Warfare 2011 25mm 1 Toby Partridge

25.00 - 0.00 Craig Hulkes

Sassanid Persian
2011-11-19 Warfare 2011 25mm 2 Toby Partridge

10.00 - 15.00 Steve Bainbridge

Alexandrian Imperial
2011-11-19 Warfare 2011 25mm 3 Toby Partridge

13.00 - 12.00 Colin Sharpe

Early Imperial Roman
2011-11-19 Warfare 2011 25mm 4 Toby Partridge

12.00 - 13.00 Ian Sims

Late Imperial Roman
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 1 Mike Pickering

15.00 - 10.00 Gael Richard

Gallic
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2 Mike Pickering

8.00 - 17.00 Marco Guarnieri

Alexandrian Imperial
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 3 Mike Pickering

12.00 - 13.00 Neil Fox

Thracian
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 4 Mike Pickering

0.00 - 25.00 David Houston

Alexandrian Macedonian
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 25mm 1 Toby Partridge

24.00 - 1.00 Ian Sims

Late Imperial Roman
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 25mm 2 Toby Partridge

21.00 - 4.00 Steve Scott

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 25mm 3 Toby Partridge

15.00 - 10.00 Mike Newnham

Lysimachid
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 25mm 4 Toby Partridge

13.00 - 12.00 Ian Mackay

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2012-09-09 Linköping Summer League 2012 1 Conny Backlund

0.00 - 25.00 Thomas Arnfelt

Seleucid
2012-09-09 Linköping Summer League 2012 1 Andreas Johansson

20.00 - 5.00 Jonni Harrius

Ptolemaic
2012-09-09 Linköping Summer League 2012 2 Andreas Johansson

15.00 - 10.00 Micael Hessel

Asiatic Early Successor
2012-09-09 Linköping Summer League 2012 2 Conny Backlund

3.00 - 22.00 Jan-Henrik Gustavsson

Parthian
2012-09-09 Linköping Summer League 2012 3 Conny Backlund

22.00 - 3.00 Daniel Ferm

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2012-09-09 Linköping Summer League 2012 3 Andreas Johansson

2.00 - 23.00 Johan Herber

Ancient Spanish
2012-09-09 Linköping Summer League 2012 4 Andreas Johansson

3.00 - 22.00 Thomas Arnfelt

Seleucid
2012-09-09 Linköping Summer League 2012 4 Conny Backlund

4.00 - 21.00 Micael Hessel

Asiatic Early Successor
2012-09-09 Linköping Summer League 2012 5 Conny Backlund

0.00 - 25.00 Jonni Harrius

Ptolemaic
2012-09-09 Linköping Summer League 2012 5 Andreas Johansson

25.00 - 0.00 Jan-Henrik Gustavsson

Parthian
2012-09-23 Höstoffensiven 1 Andreas Johansson

25.00 - 0.00 Jonni Harrius

Early Achaemenid Persian
2012-09-23 Höstoffensiven 2 Andreas Johansson

6.00 - 19.00 Daniel Ferm

Hittite Empire
2012-09-23 Höstoffensiven 3 Andreas Johansson

25.00 - 0.00 Fredrik Bergerstam

New Kingdom Egyptian
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 1 Mike Pickering

13.00 - 12.00 Keith Nathan

Early Carthaginian
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 1 Jann Bengen

11.00 - 14.00 Andy Gilbert

Mike Bowles

Galatian
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 1 Andy Wilcox

11.00 - 14.00 Jon Smith

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 1 Chris Jolley

11.00 - 14.00 Roger Greenwood

Arabo-Aramaean
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 2 Mike Pickering

13.00 - 12.00 Jon Smith

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 2 Jann Bengen

14.00 - 11.00 John Fletcher

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 2 Andy Wilcox

15.00 - 10.00 Graham Lock

Seleucid
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 2 Chris Jolley

21.00 - 4.00 Keith Nathan

Early Carthaginian
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 3 Jann Bengen

6.00 - 19.00 John Hickman

Seleucid
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 3 Mike Pickering

12.00 - 13.00 Lawrence Greaves

Kyrenean Greek
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 3 Andy Wilcox

13.00 - 12.00 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

Later Achaemenid Persian
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 3 Chris Jolley

11.00 - 14.00 Craig Barr

John Saunders

Alexandrian Imperial
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 4 Jann Bengen

6.00 - 19.00 Graham Lock

Seleucid
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 4 Mike Pickering

13.00 - 12.00 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

Later Achaemenid Persian
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 4 Andy Wilcox

25.00 - 0.00 Andy Gilbert

Mike Bowles

Galatian
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 4 Chris Jolley

17.00 - 8.00 Arnim Lueck

Pyrrhic
2013-01-27 Munster Open 2013 2 Padraig Bracken

0.00 - 25.00 Tony Bergin

Patrician Roman
2013-01-27 Munster Open 2013 3 Padraig Bracken

25.00 - 0.00 Mark Stanton

Alexandrian Imperial
2013-01-27 Munster Open 2013 4 Padraig Bracken

25.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2013-09-07 Central London 2013 1 John Hills

8.00 - 17.00 Greg Mann

Han Chinese
2013-09-07 Central London 2013 2 John Hills

14.00 - 11.00 Jeavon Hood

Alan
2013-09-07 Central London 2013 3 John Hills

22.00 - 3.00 Craig Hulkes

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2013-09-07 Central London 2013 4 John Hills

0.00 - 25.00 Mike Bennett

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2013-10-05 Figurslaget vid Stångebro 2013 1 Andreas Johansson

10.00 - 15.00 Johan Herber

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2013-10-05 Figurslaget vid Stångebro 2013 2 Andreas Johansson

25.00 - 0.00 Daniel Ferm

Early Achaemenid Persian
2013-10-05 Figurslaget vid Stångebro 2013 3 Andreas Johansson

14.00 - 11.00 Enrico Magiaro

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2014-05-31 LinCon DBMM 2014 1 Andreas Johansson

5.00 - 20.00 Thomas Arnfelt

Seleucid
2014-05-31 LinCon DBMM 2014 1 Daniel Ferm

8.00 - 17.00 Johan Herber

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2014-05-31 LinCon DBMM 2014 2 Daniel Ferm

25.00 - 0.00 Andreas Johansson

Marian Roman
2014-05-31 LinCon DBMM 2014 2 Andreas Johansson

0.00 - 25.00 Daniel Ferm

Marian Roman
2014-05-31 LinCon DBMM 2014 3 Daniel Ferm

5.00 - 20.00 Thomas Arnfelt

Seleucid
2014-05-31 LinCon DBMM 2014 4 Andreas Johansson

25.00 - 0.00 Micael Hessel

Ptolemaic
2014-05-31 LinCon DBMM 2014 5 Andreas Johansson

4.00 - 21.00 Johan Herber

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2014-05-31 LinCon DBMM 2014 5 Daniel Ferm

19.00 - 6.00 Micael Hessel

Ptolemaic
2014-07-13 Danish DBMM International Challenge 2014 1 Andreas Johansson

8.00 - 17.00 David Houston

Ancient British
2014-07-13 Danish DBMM International Challenge 2014 2 Andreas Johansson

20.00 - 5.00 Richard Darby

Late Judean
2014-07-13 Danish DBMM International Challenge 2014 3 Andreas Johansson

3.00 - 22.00 Thomas Kimmerle

Seleucid
2014-07-13 Danish DBMM International Challenge 2014 4 Andreas Johansson

23.00 - 2.00 Jonathan Martin

Later Carthaginian
2015-05-15 Lincon Open 2015 1 Andreas Johansson

23.00 - 2.00 Micael Hessel

Attalid Pergamene
2015-05-15 Lincon Open 2015 2 Andreas Johansson

5.00 - 20.00 Enrico Magiaro

Tibetan
2015-05-15 Lincon Open 2015 3 Andreas Johansson

13.00 - 12.00 Johan Herber

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2015-05-15 Lincon Open 2015 4 Andreas Johansson

3.00 - 22.00 Richard Darby

Seleucid
2015-11-14 Warfare 25mm 2015 1 Toby Partridge

14.00 - 11.00 Steve Bainbridge

Later Achaemenid Persian
2015-11-14 Warfare 25mm 2015 1 Mark Schofield

15.00 - 10.00 Jonathan Crowe

Ancient Spanish
2015-11-14 Warfare 25mm 2015 2 Toby Partridge

0.00 - 25.00 Mike Newnham

Lysimachid
2015-11-14 Warfare 25mm 2015 2 Mark Schofield

11.00 - 14.00 Andy Gilbert

Gallic
2015-11-14 Warfare 25mm 2015 3 Toby Partridge

12.00 - 13.00 Marc Priest

Hunnic
2015-11-14 Warfare 25mm 2015 3 Mark Schofield

14.00 - 11.00 Bill Skinner

Middle Imperial Roman
2015-11-14 Warfare 25mm 2015 4 Mark Schofield

12.00 - 13.00 Mike Newnham

Lysimachid
2015-11-14 Warfare 25mm 2015 4 Toby Partridge

0.00 - 25.00 Phil Hosker

Alexandrian Imperial
2016-10-01 Derby Worlds 2016 1 Ian Mackay

13.00 - 12.00 Neil Sutherland

Patrician Roman
2016-10-01 Derby Worlds 2016 2 Ian Mackay

10.00 - 15.00 Ian Sims

Middle Imperial Roman
2016-10-01 Derby Worlds 2016 3 Ian Mackay

15.00 - 10.00 Gordon Harrow

Hsien-Pi, Wu-huan, Pre-dynastic Khitan and Hsi
2016-10-01 Derby Worlds 2016 4 Ian Mackay

12.00 - 13.00 Marc Hare

Classical Indian
2017-03-19 R1 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2017 1 Chris Jolley

23.00 - 2.00 John Saunders

Illyrian
2017-03-19 R1 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2017 2 Chris Jolley

3.00 - 24.00 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

Later Achaemenid Persian
2017-05-07 Campaign 2017 1 Steve Mills

23.00 - 2.00 Mike Newnham

Later Carthaginian
2017-05-07 Campaign 2017 2 Steve Mills

14.00 - 11.00 Mike Pickering

Later Achaemenid Persian
2017-05-07 Campaign 2017 3 Steve Mills

21.00 - 4.00 Ian Sims

Later Mycenean and Trojan War
2017-05-07 Campaign 2017 4 Steve Mills

12.00 - 13.00 Steve Rathgay

Vedic Indian
2017-05-07 Campaign 2017 5 Steve Mills

22.00 - 3.00 Mark Carmichael

Ptolemaic
2017-10-22 Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 1 Michael Hession

22.00 - 3.00 Jonathan Martin

Later Carthaginian
2017-10-22 Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 2 Michael Hession

0.00 - 25.00 Greg Mann

Han Chinese
2017-10-22 Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 3 Michael Hession

13.00 - 12.00 Tim Madeley

Late Imperial Roman
2017-10-22 Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 4 Michael Hession

10.00 - 15.00 Thom Richardson

Early German
2017-11-19 Warfare 15mm 2017 1 Ray Briggs

15.00 - 10.00 Mark Schofield

Seleucid
2017-11-19 Warfare 15mm 2017 2 Ray Briggs

5.00 - 20.00 Doug Melville

Sassanid Persian
2017-11-19 Warfare 15mm 2017 3 Ray Briggs

3.00 - 22.00 Andy Wilcox

Late Imperial Roman
2017-11-19 Warfare 15mm 2017 4 Ray Briggs

18.00 - 7.00 Findlay Schofield

Early Byzantine
2018-01-13 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2018 1 Warren Thompson

12.00 - 13.00 Keith Nathan

Late Imperial Roman
2018-01-13 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2018 1 Mike Pickering

25.00 - 0.00 David Copperwheat

Alexandrian Macedonian
2018-01-13 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2018 1 Andy Wilcox

10.00 - 15.00 Tim Child

Early Frankish, Alamanni, Quadi, Suevi, Rugian or Turcilingi
2018-01-13 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2018 2 Andy Wilcox

21.00 - 4.00 Martyn Simpson

Seleucid
2018-01-13 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2018 2 Warren Thompson

9.00 - 16.00 David Copperwheat

Alexandrian Macedonian
2018-01-13 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2018 2 Mike Pickering

10.00 - 15.00 Peter Haines

Pictish
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 1 Luciano Marchisio

15.00 - 10.00 Giorgio Canepari

Alexandrian Imperial
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 2 Luciano Marchisio

13.00 - 12.00 Massimo Vecchia

Alexandrian Imperial
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 3 Luciano Marchisio

13.00 - 12.00 Michele Filippini

Late Imperial Roman
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 4 Luciano Marchisio

12.00 - 13.00 Johan Herber

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2018-03-18 R1 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 1 Keith Nathan

3.00 - 22.00 Tim Kohler

Alexandrian Imperial
2018-03-18 R1 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 2 Keith Nathan

28.00 - 2.00 Thom Richardson

Attalid Pergamene
2018-04-08 Roll Call 15mm 2018 1 Mike Pickering

15.00 - 10.00 Roger Greenwood

Later Carthaginian
2018-04-08 Roll Call 15mm 2018 1 Phil Hosker

6.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2018-04-08 Roll Call 15mm 2018 2 Mike Pickering

3.00 - 22.00 David Mather

Dacian and Carpi
2018-04-08 Roll Call 15mm 2018 2 Phil Hosker

6.00 - 19.00 Chris Jolley

Thracian
2018-04-08 Roll Call 15mm 2018 3 Phil Hosker

25.00 - 0.00 Paul Snelling

Early Imperial Roman
2018-04-08 Roll Call 15mm 2018 3 Mike Pickering

25.00 - 0.00 Sagar Kumaraswamy

Thracian
2018-04-08 Roll Call 15mm 2018 4 Phil Hosker

25.00 - 0.00 Roger Greenwood

Later Carthaginian
2018-04-08 Roll Call 15mm 2018 4 Mike Pickering

15.00 - 10.00 Ian Austin

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2018-06-03 Challenge 15mm 2018 1 Jim Gibson

15.00 - 10.00 Lawrence Greaves

Kyrenean Greek
2018-06-03 Challenge 15mm 2018 2 Jim Gibson

12.00 - 13.00 Jon Smith

Tamil Indian and Sinhalese
2018-06-03 Challenge 15mm 2018 3 Jim Gibson

12.00 - 13.00 Tom Worden

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2018-06-03 Challenge 15mm 2018 4 Jim Gibson

13.00 - 12.00 John Bint

Patrician Roman
2018-09-23 BHGS Doubles 2018 1 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

14.00 - 11.00 John Fletcher

Thracian
2018-09-23 BHGS Doubles 2018 1 John Fletcher

11.00 - 14.00 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

Marian Roman
2018-09-23 BHGS Doubles 2018 1 Steve Mills

6.00 - 19.00 Tim Child

Greg Mann

Early Frankish, Alamanni, Quadi, Suevi, Rugian or Turcilingi
2018-09-23 BHGS Doubles 2018 2 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

6.00 - 19.00 David Mather

David Pallin

Middle Imperial Roman
2018-09-23 BHGS Doubles 2018 2 David Mather

David Pallin

19.00 - 6.00 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

Marian Roman
2018-09-23 BHGS Doubles 2018 2 Steve Mills

3.00 - 22.00 Mike Bowles

Dave Giles

Alexandrian Imperial
2018-09-23 BHGS Doubles 2018 3 Steve Mills

13.00 - 12.00 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

Marian Roman
2018-09-23 BHGS Doubles 2018 3 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

12.00 - 13.00 Steve Mills

Marian Roman
2018-09-23 BHGS Doubles 2018 3 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

12.00 - 13.00 Steve Mills

Marian Roman
2018-09-23 BHGS Doubles 2018 4 Steve Mills

25.00 - 0.00 Mike Pickering

Jim Gibson

Illyrian
2018-09-23 BHGS Doubles 2018 4 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

11.00 - 14.00 Mike Bowles

Dave Giles

Alexandrian Imperial
2018-09-23 BHGS Doubles 2018 4 Mike Bowles

Dave Giles

14.00 - 11.00 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

Marian Roman
2019-01-27 Swabian Open 2019 1 Jens Peter Kutz

11.00 - 14.00 Kai Peters

Ancient British
2019-01-27 Swabian Open 2019 2 Jens Peter Kutz

0.00 - 25.00 Gerd Plescher

Later Achaemenid Persian
2019-01-27 Swabian Open 2019 3 Jens Peter Kutz

3.00 - 22.00 - BYE -

N/A
2019-01-27 Swabian Open 2019 4 Jens Peter Kutz

13.00 - 12.00 Martin Klinkenberg

Later Carthaginian
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.2220 seconds