Patrician Roman

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2009-01-26 Cancon 2009 1 Paul Stanton

12.00 - 13.00 Mike Rutherford

Chimu
2009-01-26 Cancon 2009 2 Paul Stanton

21.00 - 4.00 Tim Montgomery

Cuman (Kipchak)
2009-01-26 Cancon 2009 3 Paul Stanton

3.00 - 22.00 Doug Melville

Aztec
2009-01-26 Cancon 2009 4 Paul Stanton

10.00 - 15.00 Nick Rodgers

Medieval Vietnamese
2009-08-01 Strongbow\'s Shield \'09 1 William Coughlan

10.00 - 15.00 Mark Gibson

Teutonic Orders
2009-08-01 Strongbow\'s Shield \'09 2 William Coughlan

25.00 - 0.00 Michael Whelan

Norse Irish
2009-08-01 Strongbow\'s Shield \'09 3 William Coughlan

12.00 - 13.00 Tony Farrell

French Ordonnance
2009-11-21 Warfare 2009 25mm 1 Neil Sutherland

12.00 - 13.00 David Mather

Hittite Empire
2009-11-21 Warfare 2009 25mm 2 Neil Sutherland

13.00 - 12.00 Jim Gibson

Arabo-Aramaean
2009-11-21 Warfare 2009 25mm 3 Neil Sutherland

22.00 - 3.00 Dave Pothecary

Seleucid
2009-11-21 Warfare 2009 25mm 4 Neil Sutherland

23.00 - 2.00 Phil Hosker

Late Imperial Roman
2010-01-16 MK One-Dayer 2010 1 Neil Sutherland

23.00 - 2.00 Steve Rathgay

Later Achaemenid Persian
2010-01-16 MK One-Dayer 2010 1 Alec Harvey

23.00 - 2.00 Dave Pothecary

Early Ostrogothic, Herul, Sciri or Taifali
2010-01-16 MK One-Dayer 2010 2 Alec Harvey

15.00 - 10.00 Craig Hulkes

Warring States and Ch'in Chinese
2010-01-16 MK One-Dayer 2010 2 Neil Sutherland

17.00 - 8.00 - BYE -

N/A
2010-02-20 Milano 2010 1 Stefano Grombi

15.00 - 10.00 Davide Mura

Nikephorian Byzantine
2010-02-20 Milano 2010 2 Stefano Grombi

2.00 - 23.00 Salvatore Franco

Arab Conquest
2010-02-20 Milano 2010 3 Stefano Grombi

22.00 - 3.00 Andrea Picarelli

Maurikian Byzantine
2010-02-20 Milano 2010 4 Stefano Grombi

15.00 - 10.00 Lorenzo Mele

Late T'ang and Five Dynasties Chinese
2010-07-31 Strongbows Shield Open 2010 1 Seamus McKenna

19.00 - 6.00 Michael Hession

Medieval French
2010-07-31 Strongbows Shield Open 2010 2 Seamus McKenna

0.00 - 25.00 Stephen Brittain

Late Imperial Roman
2010-07-31 Strongbows Shield Open 2010 3 Seamus McKenna

6.00 - 19.00 William Coughlan

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2010-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2010 1 William Coughlan

22.00 - 3.00 Tom Worden

Dynastic Bedouin
2010-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2010 1 Tim Madeley

10.00 - 15.00 Padraig Bracken

Pecheneg
2010-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2010 2 William Coughlan

25.00 - 0.00 Tony Bergin

Early Byzantine
2010-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2010 2 Tim Madeley

11.00 - 14.00 Tom Worden

Dynastic Bedouin
2010-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2010 3 William Coughlan

22.00 - 3.00 Padraig Bracken

Pecheneg
2010-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2010 3 Tim Madeley

12.00 - 13.00 Tony Bergin

Early Byzantine
2010-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2010 4 William Coughlan

15.00 - 10.00 Tim Madeley

Patrician Roman
2010-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2010 4 Tim Madeley

10.00 - 15.00 William Coughlan

Patrician Roman
2010-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2010 5 Tim Madeley

4.00 - 21.00 Richard Aynsley

Khazar
2010-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2010 6 William Coughlan

3.00 - 22.00 Richard Aynsley

Khazar
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 1 Luciano Marchisio

14.00 - 11.00 Salvatore Franco

Late Imperial Roman
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 1 Marco Boniardi

12.00 - 13.00 Diego Zulich

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 1 Davide Mura

14.00 - 11.00 Paolo Paglianti

Patrician Roman
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 1 Paolo Paglianti

11.00 - 14.00 Davide Mura

Patrician Roman
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 1 Riccardo Marchesi

12.00 - 13.00 Stefano Tonini

Early Imperial Roman
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 2 Luciano Marchisio

25.00 - 0.00 Davide Mura

Patrician Roman
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 2 Davide Mura

0.00 - 25.00 Luciano Marchisio

Patrician Roman
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 2 Paolo Paglianti

25.00 - 0.00 Salvatore Franco

Late Imperial Roman
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 2 Marco Boniardi

25.00 - 0.00 Aldo Ciccocioppo

Later Carthaginian
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 2 Riccardo Marchesi

25.00 - 0.00 Fabrizio Baratto

Later Hoplite Greek
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 3 Marco Boniardi

12.00 - 13.00 Fabio Fassan

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 3 Luciano Marchisio

23.00 - 2.00 Dennis Peroni

Middle Imperial Roman
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 3 Paolo Paglianti

21.00 - 4.00 Riccardo Marchesi

Patrician Roman
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 3 Riccardo Marchesi

4.00 - 21.00 Paolo Paglianti

Patrician Roman
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 3 Davide Mura

25.00 - 0.00 Marco Monteleone

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 4 Davide Mura

3.00 - 22.00 Marco Cioffi

Later Achaemenid Persian
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 4 Luciano Marchisio

12.00 - 13.00 Lorenzo Mele

Hunnic
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 4 Paolo Paglianti

3.00 - 22.00 Stefano Grombi

Late Imperial Roman
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 4 Marco Boniardi

19.00 - 6.00 Gael Richard

Gallic
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 4 Riccardo Marchesi

22.00 - 3.00 Fabietto Pizzocri

Warring States and Ch'in Chinese
2010-12-11 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2010 1 Ian Austin

23.00 - 2.00 Steve Mills

Classical Indian
2010-12-11 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2010 2 Ian Austin

23.00 - 2.00 John Davies

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2010-12-11 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2010 3 Ian Austin

23.00 - 2.00 Geoff Pearson

Sub-Roman British
2010-12-12 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Sunday 2010 1 Ian Austin

0.00 - 25.00 John Fletcher

Pictish
2010-12-12 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Sunday 2010 2 Ian Austin

21.00 - 4.00 Brian Pierpoint

Hunnic
2010-12-12 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Sunday 2010 3 Ian Austin

25.00 - 0.00 Bill Skinner

Pictish
2011-01-14 Cancon 2011 1 Ian Blaxendale

18.00 - 7.00 Nick Rodgers

N/A
2011-01-14 Cancon 2011 2 Ian Blaxendale

17.00 - 8.00 Peter Barrett

Alexandrian Macedonian
2011-01-14 Cancon 2011 3 Ian Blaxendale

0.00 - 25.00 Zac Russell

Hunnic
2011-01-14 Cancon 2011 4 Ian Blaxendale

20.00 - 5.00 Richard Cornwell

Catalan Company
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 1 Graham Lock

10.00 - 15.00 Peter Haines

Pictish
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 2 Graham Lock

25.00 - 0.00 Ray Briggs

Marian Roman
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 3 Graham Lock

11.00 - 14.00 Neil Fox

Late Imperial Roman
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 4 Graham Lock

11.00 - 14.00 Mike Bennett

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 5 Graham Lock

12.00 - 13.00 Thom Richardson

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2011-07-30 Strongbows Shield Theme 1 Richard Murphy

6.00 - 19.00 Richard Aynsley

Pictish
2011-07-30 Strongbows Shield Theme 1 David Houston

19.00 - 6.00 Michael Whelan

Scots-Irish
2011-07-30 Strongbows Shield Theme 1 Michael Hession

20.00 - 5.00 William Coughlan

Early Visigothic
2011-07-30 Strongbows Shield Theme 2 Michael Hession

7.00 - 18.00 Richard Aynsley

Pictish
2011-07-30 Strongbows Shield Theme 2 David Houston

19.00 - 6.00 Richard Murphy

Patrician Roman
2011-07-30 Strongbows Shield Theme 2 Richard Murphy

6.00 - 19.00 David Houston

Patrician Roman
2011-07-30 Strongbows Shield Theme 3 David Houston

4.00 - 21.00 Richard Aynsley

Pictish
2011-07-30 Strongbows Shield Theme 3 Michael Hession

2.00 - 23.00 Michael Whelan

Scots-Irish
2011-07-30 Strongbows Shield Theme 3 Richard Murphy

10.00 - 15.00 William Coughlan

Early Visigothic
2011-09-17 Stoke Challenge 2011 1 Neil Sutherland

0.00 - 25.00 Bill Skinner

Hunnic
2011-09-17 Stoke Challenge 2011 2 Neil Sutherland

23.00 - 2.00 John Saunders

Alexandrian Imperial
2011-09-18 R4 Northern League 15mm 2011 1 Geoff Pearson

2.00 - 23.00 David Thompson

Burgundian Ordonnance
2011-09-18 R4 Northern League 15mm 2011 2 Geoff Pearson

0.00 - 27.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Gallic
2011-10-29 Guildford 2011 1 Lawrence Greaves

17.00 - 8.00 Neil Sutherland

Central Asian Turkish
2011-10-29 Guildford 2011 1 Steve Coope

12.00 - 13.00 Steve Rathgay

Maya
2011-10-29 Guildford 2011 1 Alec Harvey

12.00 - 13.00 Tim Child

Later Visigothic
2011-10-29 Guildford 2011 2 Alec Harvey

13.00 - 12.00 Andy Gilbert

Italian Lombard
2011-10-29 Guildford 2011 2 Lawrence Greaves

23.00 - 2.00 Steve Rathgay

Maya
2011-10-29 Guildford 2011 2 Steve Coope

16.00 - 9.00 Chris Hanley

Arab Conquest
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 1 Chris Jolley

22.00 - 3.00 Greg Mann

Nikephorian Byzantine
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 1 Lawrence Greaves

11.00 - 14.00 John Hickman

Late Imperial Roman
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 1 Ian Austin

25.00 - 0.00 Ian Mackay

Sassanid Persian
2011-11-19 Warfare 2011 25mm 1 Phil Hosker

17.00 - 8.00 Mike Newnham

Lysimachid
2011-11-19 Warfare 2011 25mm 2 Phil Hosker

3.00 - 22.00 Ian Sims

Late Imperial Roman
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 2 Chris Jolley

15.00 - 10.00 Ray Briggs

Han Chinese
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 2 Ian Austin

6.00 - 19.00 Thom Richardson

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 2 Lawrence Greaves

25.00 - 0.00 Roger Greenwood

Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties
2011-11-19 Warfare 2011 25mm 3 Phil Hosker

9.00 - 16.00 Craig Hulkes

Sassanid Persian
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 3 Chris Jolley

11.00 - 14.00 Mike Bennett

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 3 Lawrence Greaves

12.00 - 13.00 Richard Darby

Nikephorian Byzantine
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 3 Ian Austin

13.00 - 12.00 Steve Rathgay

Volga Bulgar
2011-11-19 Warfare 2011 25mm 4 Phil Hosker

25.00 - 0.00 Jonathan Crowe

Later Carthaginian
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 4 Ian Austin

0.00 - 25.00 Greg Mann

Nikephorian Byzantine
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 4 Chris Jolley

24.00 - 1.00 Lawrence Greaves

Patrician Roman
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 4 Lawrence Greaves

1.00 - 24.00 Chris Jolley

Patrician Roman
2012-01-29 Munster Open 2012 1 Tim Madeley

0.00 - 25.00 Mark Gibson

Nikephorian Byzantine
2012-01-29 Munster Open 2012 2 Tim Madeley

11.00 - 14.00 Richard Murphy

Central Asian City-States
2012-01-29 Munster Open 2012 3 Tim Madeley

13.00 - 12.00 Gary Barr

Maurikian Byzantine
2012-01-29 Munster Open 2012 4 Tim Madeley

25.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 1 Diego Zulich

15.00 - 10.00 Enzo Megale

Sassanid Persian
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 1 Stefano Grombi

19.00 - 6.00 Tony Bergin

Patrician Roman
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 1 Tony Bergin

6.00 - 19.00 Stefano Grombi

Patrician Roman
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 1 Mario Storace

0.00 - 25.00 Marco Boniardi

Khmer and Cham
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2 Tony Bergin

22.00 - 3.00 Fabrizio Baratto

Syracusan
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2 Diego Zulich

22.00 - 3.00 Davide Mura

Gallic
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2 Stefano Grombi

15.00 - 10.00 Enzo Megale

Sassanid Persian
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2 Mario Storace

2.00 - 23.00 Fabio Fassan

Central Asian Turkish
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 3 Stefano Grombi

13.00 - 12.00 Diego Zulich

Patrician Roman
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 3 Diego Zulich

12.00 - 13.00 Stefano Grombi

Patrician Roman
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 3 Mario Storace

4.00 - 21.00 Alessandro Miguez

Avar
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 3 Tony Bergin

13.00 - 12.00 David Houston

Alexandrian Macedonian
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 4 Diego Zulich

25.00 - 0.00 Fabrizio Baratto

Syracusan
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 4 Tony Bergin

25.00 - 0.00 Marco Guarnieri

Alexandrian Imperial
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 4 Stefano Grombi

12.00 - 13.00 Davide Mura

Gallic
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 4 Mario Storace

0.00 - 25.00 Dennis Peroni

Kushan
2012-03-25 Challenge 1 Lawrence Greaves

5.00 - 20.00 Ian Mackay

Sassanid Persian
2012-03-25 Challenge 1 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

25.00 - 0.00 Jonathan Crowe

Middle Frankish
2012-03-25 Challenge 2 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

14.00 - 11.00 Graham Lock

Norse Viking and Leidang
2012-03-25 Challenge 2 Lawrence Greaves

14.00 - 11.00 Ray Briggs

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2012-03-25 Challenge 3 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

12.00 - 13.00 Jeremy Morgan

Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties
2012-03-25 Challenge 3 Lawrence Greaves

10.00 - 15.00 Peter Kershaw

Early Hungarian
2012-03-25 Challenge 4 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

0.00 - 25.00 Mike Bennett

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2012-03-25 Challenge 4 Lawrence Greaves

12.00 - 13.00 Roger Greenwood

Khitan-Liao
2012-03-25 Challenge 5 Lawrence Greaves

13.00 - 12.00 Mike Pickering

Tuareg
2012-03-25 Challenge 5 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

0.00 - 25.00 Jim Gibson

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 1 Diego Zulich

6.00 - 19.00 Richard Aynsley

Seleucid
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2 Diego Zulich

23.00 - 2.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

Late Imperial Roman
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 3 Diego Zulich

10.00 - 15.00 Mike Bennett

Hittite Empire
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 4 Diego Zulich

2.00 - 23.00 Ian Austin

Medieval Spanish or Portuguese
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 5 Diego Zulich

14.00 - 11.00 Mike Pickering

Fanatic Berber
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 6 Diego Zulich

14.00 - 11.00 Tim Madeley

Navarrese
2013-01-27 Munster Open 2013 1 Tony Bergin

0.00 - 25.00 Mike Bennett

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2013-01-27 Munster Open 2013 2 Tony Bergin

25.00 - 0.00 Padraig Bracken

Marian Roman
2013-01-27 Munster Open 2013 3 Tony Bergin

15.00 - 10.00 Richard Murphy

Later Carthaginian
2013-01-27 Munster Open 2013 4 Tony Bergin

2.00 - 23.00 Greg Mann

Samnite
2013-09-07 Central London 2013 1 Ian Austin

25.00 - 0.00 Craig Hulkes

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2013-09-07 Central London 2013 2 Ian Austin

11.00 - 14.00 Mike Bennett

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2013-09-07 Central London 2013 3 Ian Austin

18.00 - 7.00 Greg Mann

Han Chinese
2013-09-07 Central London 2013 4 Ian Austin

15.00 - 10.00 Simon Brown

Palmyran
2013-11-16 Warfare 2013 25mm 1 Ian Sims

25.00 - 0.00 Barry Gale

Seleucid
2013-11-16 Warfare 2013 25mm 2 Ian Sims

19.00 - 6.00 Steve Bainbridge

Seleucid
2013-11-16 Warfare 2013 25mm 3 Ian Sims

10.00 - 15.00 Neil Sutherland

Alexandrian Imperial
2013-11-16 Warfare 2013 25mm 4 Ian Sims

23.00 - 2.00 Marc Priest

Hunnic
2014-01-25 Cancon2014 1 Paul Stanton

3.00 - 22.00 Mark Lauchs

Early German
2014-01-25 Cancon2014 2 Paul Stanton

4.00 - 21.00 Rodney Sommerville

Feudal Spanish
2014-01-25 Cancon2014 3 Paul Stanton

0.00 - 25.00 Paul Turner

Seleucid
2014-01-25 Cancon2014 4 Paul Stanton

22.00 - 3.00 Michael Stone

Medieval German
2014-01-26 Munster Open 2014 1 David Houston

22.00 - 3.00 Tom Worden

Communal Italian
2014-01-26 Munster Open 2014 2 David Houston

6.00 - 19.00 Steve Bainbridge

Thematic Byzantine
2014-01-26 Munster Open 2014 3 David Houston

1.00 - 24.00 Stephen Brittain

Hunnic
2014-01-26 Munster Open 2014 4 David Houston

23.00 - 2.00 Tim Madeley

West Frankish or Norman
2014-05-10 Campaign 2014 1 Phil Hosker

2.00 - 23.00 Mark Carmichael

Pictish
2014-05-10 Campaign 2014 2 Phil Hosker

2.00 - 23.00 John Fletcher

Late Imperial Roman
2014-05-10 Campaign 2014 3 Phil Hosker

3.00 - 22.00 Geoff Pearson

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2014-05-10 Campaign 2014 4 Phil Hosker

0.00 - 25.00 Mike Pickering

Hittite Empire
2014-06-21 Roll Call 2014 15mm 1 Chris Jolley

14.00 - 11.00 David Pallin

Ghaznavid
2014-06-21 Roll Call 2014 15mm 1 Craig Barr

19.00 - 6.00 Ade Garbett

Hindu Indian
2014-06-21 Roll Call 2014 15mm 2 Craig Barr

2.00 - 23.00 Mike Bennett

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2014-06-21 Roll Call 2014 15mm 2 Chris Jolley

15.00 - 10.00 Sagar Kumaraswamy

Rus
2014-06-21 Roll Call 2014 15mm 3 Craig Barr

0.00 - 25.00 Thom Richardson

Tibetan
2014-06-21 Roll Call 2014 15mm 3 Chris Jolley

11.00 - 14.00 Ian Austin

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2014-06-21 Roll Call 2014 15mm 4 Chris Jolley

14.00 - 11.00 Thom Richardson

Tibetan
2014-06-21 Roll Call 2014 15mm 4 Craig Barr

15.00 - 10.00 Roger Greenwood

Burmese
2014-09-06 Central London 2014 1 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

14.00 - 11.00 David Pallin

Fatimid Egyptian
2014-09-06 Central London 2014 2 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

11.00 - 14.00 Ian Austin

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2014-09-06 Central London 2014 3 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

10.00 - 15.00 Toby Partridge

Early Byzantine
2014-09-06 Central London 2014 4 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

11.00 - 14.00 Mark Schofield

Findlay Schofield

Rus
2014-09-07 R4 Northern League 15mm 2014 1 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

27.00 - 0.00 Tim Kohler

Lysimachid
2014-09-07 R4 Northern League 15mm 2014 1 Tim Kohler

0.00 - 27.00 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

Patrician Roman
2014-09-07 R4 Northern League 15mm 2014 2 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

25.00 - 2.00 Andy Parkin

Sagar Kumaraswamy

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2014-09-07 R4 Northern League 15mm 2014 2 Andy Parkin

Sagar Kumaraswamy

2.00 - 25.00 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

Patrician Roman
2015-01-24 Munster Open 2015 1 Tony Bergin

12.00 - 13.00 Steve Bainbridge

Seleucid
2015-01-24 Munster Open 2015 2 Tony Bergin

8.00 - 17.00 Seamus McKenna

Later Carthaginian
2015-01-24 Munster Open 2015 3 Tony Bergin

24.00 - 1.00 Darren Birt

Seleucid
2015-01-24 Munster Open 2015 4 Tony Bergin

0.00 - 25.00 Greg Mann

Breton
2016-10-01 Derby Worlds 2016 1 Neil Sutherland

12.00 - 13.00 Ian Mackay

Marian Roman
2016-10-01 Derby Worlds 2016 1 Lawrence Greaves

2.00 - 23.00 John Fletcher

Late Imperial Roman
2016-10-01 Derby Worlds 2016 2 Neil Sutherland

14.00 - 11.00 John Fletcher

Late Imperial Roman
2016-10-01 Derby Worlds 2016 2 Lawrence Greaves

12.00 - 13.00 Marc Hare

Classical Indian
2016-10-01 Derby Worlds 2016 3 Lawrence Greaves

14.00 - 11.00 Neil Sutherland

Patrician Roman
2016-10-01 Derby Worlds 2016 3 Neil Sutherland

11.00 - 14.00 Lawrence Greaves

Patrician Roman
2016-10-01 Derby Worlds 2016 4 Lawrence Greaves

12.00 - 13.00 Ian Sims

Middle Imperial Roman
2016-10-01 Derby Worlds 2016 4 Neil Sutherland

25.00 - 0.00 John Saunders

Silla Korean
2017-01-29 Munster Open 2017 1 Brian Bull

6.00 - 19.00 Mike Bennett

Welsh
2017-01-29 Munster Open 2017 1 Tony Bergin

25.00 - 0.00 Donal Coghlan

Feudal Spanish
2017-01-29 Munster Open 2017 2 Tony Bergin

15.00 - 10.00 Mike Bennett

Welsh
2017-01-29 Munster Open 2017 2 Brian Bull

25.00 - 0.00 Tim Ward

Norse Viking and Leidang
2017-01-29 Munster Open 2017 3 Brian Bull

2.00 - 23.00 David Houston

Volga Bulgar
2017-01-29 Munster Open 2017 4 Brian Bull

4.00 - 21.00 Michael Hession

Anglo-Irish
2017-02-19 Burton Doubles 2017 1 Tim Child

Greg Mann

15.00 - 10.00 Mark Carmichael

Warren Thompson

Patrician Roman
2017-02-19 Burton Doubles 2017 1 Mark Carmichael

Warren Thompson

10.00 - 15.00 Tim Child

Greg Mann

Patrician Roman
2017-02-19 Burton Doubles 2017 1 Mark Carmichael

Warren Thompson

10.00 - 15.00 Tim Child

Greg Mann

Patrician Roman
2017-02-19 Burton Doubles 2017 1 Phil Hosker

Nick Beechey

19.00 - 6.00 Tim Kohler

Andy Parkin

Ch'iang and Ti
2017-02-19 Burton Doubles 2017 1 Tim Kohler

Andy Parkin

6.00 - 19.00 Phil Hosker

Nick Beechey

Patrician Roman
2017-02-19 Burton Doubles 2017 1 Tim Child

Greg Mann

15.00 - 10.00 Mark Carmichael

Warren Thompson

Patrician Roman
2017-02-19 Burton Doubles 2017 2 Tim Child

Greg Mann

14.00 - 11.00 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

Ancient Spanish
2017-02-19 Burton Doubles 2017 2 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

11.00 - 14.00 Tim Child

Greg Mann

Patrician Roman
2017-02-19 Burton Doubles 2017 2 Mark Carmichael

Warren Thompson

3.00 - 22.00 John Fletcher

Pictish
2017-02-19 Burton Doubles 2017 2 John Fletcher

22.00 - 3.00 Mark Carmichael

Warren Thompson

Patrician Roman
2017-02-19 Burton Doubles 2017 2 Phil Hosker

Nick Beechey

14.00 - 11.00 Steve Mills

Middle Imperial Roman
2017-02-19 Burton Doubles 2017 2 Steve Mills

11.00 - 14.00 Phil Hosker

Nick Beechey

Patrician Roman
2017-02-19 Burton Doubles 2017 3 Mark Carmichael

Warren Thompson

11.00 - 14.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Warring States and Ch'in Chinese
2017-02-19 Burton Doubles 2017 3 Tim Child

Greg Mann

19.00 - 6.00 Steve Mills

Middle Imperial Roman
2017-02-19 Burton Doubles 2017 3 Steve Mills

6.00 - 19.00 Tim Child

Greg Mann

Patrician Roman
2017-02-19 Burton Doubles 2017 3 Phil Hosker

Nick Beechey

11.00 - 14.00 Roger Greenwood

Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties
2017-02-19 Burton Doubles 2017 3 Roger Greenwood

14.00 - 11.00 Phil Hosker

Nick Beechey

Patrician Roman
2017-02-19 Burton Doubles 2017 3 Mark Carmichael

Warren Thompson

11.00 - 14.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Warring States and Ch'in Chinese
2017-02-19 Burton Doubles 2017 4 Phil Hosker

Nick Beechey

0.00 - 25.00 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties
2017-02-19 Burton Doubles 2017 4 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

25.00 - 0.00 Phil Hosker

Nick Beechey

Patrician Roman
2017-02-19 Burton Doubles 2017 4 Tim Child

Greg Mann

25.00 - 0.00 Roger Greenwood

Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties
2017-02-19 Burton Doubles 2017 4 Roger Greenwood

0.00 - 25.00 Tim Child

Greg Mann

Patrician Roman
2017-02-19 Burton Doubles 2017 4 Mark Carmichael

Warren Thompson

19.00 - 6.00 Stuart Whigham

John Saunders

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2017-02-19 Burton Doubles 2017 4 Stuart Whigham

John Saunders

6.00 - 19.00 Mark Carmichael

Warren Thompson

Patrician Roman
2017-05-07 Campaign 2017 1 Greg Mann

17.00 - 8.00 Javan Brierley

Late Imperial Roman
2017-05-07 Campaign 2017 2 Greg Mann

23.00 - 2.00 John Fletcher

Feudal English
2017-05-07 Campaign 2017 3 Greg Mann

18.00 - 7.00 Carl Hatton

Later Hungarian
2017-05-07 Campaign 2017 4 Greg Mann

11.00 - 14.00 Steve Bainbridge

Ghurid
2017-05-07 Campaign 2017 5 Greg Mann

6.00 - 19.00 Mike Bowles

Seleucid
2018-01-13 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2018 1 Nick Beechey

25.00 - 0.00 Phil Hosker

Patrician Roman
2018-01-13 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2018 1 Phil Hosker

0.00 - 25.00 Nick Beechey

Patrician Roman
2018-01-13 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2018 1 John Bint

21.00 - 4.00 Greg Mann

Later Carthaginian
2018-01-13 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2018 1 Marc Hare

25.00 - 0.00 Steve Saunders

Polybian Roman
2018-01-13 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2018 2 Marc Hare

23.00 - 2.00 David Mather

Dacian and Carpi
2018-01-13 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2018 2 Phil Hosker

25.00 - 0.00 Chris Jones

Later Carthaginian
2018-01-13 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2018 2 John Bint

3.00 - 22.00 Tim Child

Early Frankish, Alamanni, Quadi, Suevi, Rugian or Turcilingi
2018-01-13 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2018 2 Nick Beechey

12.00 - 13.00 Martin Kay

Ch'iang and Ti
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 1 James Cheung

11.00 - 14.00 John Fletcher

Late Imperial Roman
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 2 James Cheung

14.00 - 11.00 Stefano Tonini

Middle Imperial Roman
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 3 James Cheung

25.00 - 0.00 David Mather

Dacian and Carpi
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 4 James Cheung

12.00 - 13.00 Luca Grimaldi

Attalid Pergamene
2018-04-08 Roll Call 6mm 2018 1 Neil Morgan

3.00 - 22.00 Tim Child

Later Hoplite Greek
2018-04-08 Roll Call 6mm 2018 2 Neil Morgan

2.00 - 23.00 Ian Sims

Anglo-Irish
2018-04-08 Roll Call 6mm 2018 3 Neil Morgan

15.00 - 10.00 Neil Sutherland

Arab Conquest
2018-04-08 Roll Call 6mm 2018 4 Neil Morgan

12.00 - 13.00 Steve Rathgay

Vedic Indian
2018-05-13 Campaign 2018 1 Mike Pickering

23.00 - 2.00 Mark Carmichael

Pictish
2018-05-13 Campaign 2018 1 Phil Hosker

17.00 - 8.00 Tim Child

Early Armenian and Gordyene
2018-05-13 Campaign 2018 1 Warren Thompson

10.00 - 15.00 Craig Hulkes

Numidian or Early Moorish
2018-05-13 Campaign 2018 2 Phil Hosker

23.00 - 2.00 Mark Carmichael

Pictish
2018-05-13 Campaign 2018 2 Warren Thompson

11.00 - 14.00 David Pallin

Seleucid
2018-05-13 Campaign 2018 2 Mike Pickering

25.00 - 0.00 John Fletcher

Classical Indian
2018-05-13 Campaign 2018 3 Mike Pickering

25.00 - 0.00 Mike Newnham

Tamil Indian and Sinhalese
2018-05-13 Campaign 2018 3 Warren Thompson

0.00 - 25.00 Ian Sims

Mountain Indian
2018-05-13 Campaign 2018 3 Phil Hosker

13.00 - 12.00 John Fletcher

Classical Indian
2018-05-13 Campaign 2018 4 Warren Thompson

17.00 - 8.00 Javan Brierley

Later Carthaginian
2018-05-13 Campaign 2018 4 Mike Pickering

22.00 - 3.00 Tim Child

Early Armenian and Gordyene
2018-05-13 Campaign 2018 4 Phil Hosker

25.00 - 0.00 Mike Newnham

Tamil Indian and Sinhalese
2018-05-13 Campaign 2018 5 Warren Thompson

0.00 - 25.00 Steve Rathgay

Sumerian Successor States
2018-05-13 Campaign 2018 5 Phil Hosker

22.00 - 3.00 Mike Pickering

Patrician Roman
2018-05-13 Campaign 2018 5 Mike Pickering

3.00 - 22.00 Phil Hosker

Patrician Roman
2018-06-03 Challenge 15mm 2018 1 Greg Mann

19.00 - 6.00 Thom Richardson

Early German
2018-06-03 Challenge 15mm 2018 1 John Bint

2.00 - 23.00 Keith Nathan

Early Ostrogothic, Herul, Sciri or Taifali
2018-06-03 Challenge 6mm 2018 1 Neil Morgan

10.00 - 15.00 Steve Bainbridge

Early Byzantine
2018-06-03 Challenge 6mm 2018 1 Phil Hosker

22.00 - 3.00 Tim Child

Attalid Pergamene
2018-06-03 Challenge 15mm 2018 2 Greg Mann

23.00 - 2.00 Tommy Worden

Early Achaemenid Persian
2018-06-03 Challenge 15mm 2018 2 John Bint

23.00 - 2.00 Stuart Whigham

Hsien-Pi, Wu-huan, Pre-dynastic Khitan and Hsi
2018-06-03 Challenge 6mm 2018 2 Neil Morgan

0.00 - 25.00 Mike Pickering

Umayyad Arab
2018-06-03 Challenge 6mm 2018 2 Phil Hosker

0.00 - 25.00 Steve Bainbridge

Early Byzantine
2018-06-03 Challenge 15mm 2018 3 Greg Mann

5.00 - 20.00 Ian Austin

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2018-06-03 Challenge 15mm 2018 3 John Bint

19.00 - 6.00 Tommy Worden

Early Achaemenid Persian
2018-06-03 Challenge 6mm 2018 3 Phil Hosker

10.00 - 15.00 Steve Rathgay

Zagros and Anatolian Highlanders
2018-06-03 Challenge 6mm 2018 3 Neil Morgan

17.00 - 8.00 Tim Child

Attalid Pergamene
2018-06-03 Challenge 6mm 2018 4 Phil Hosker

25.00 - 0.00 Neil Morgan

Patrician Roman
2018-06-03 Challenge 15mm 2018 4 John Bint

12.00 - 13.00 Jim Gibson

Marian Roman
2018-06-03 Challenge 15mm 2018 4 Greg Mann

21.00 - 4.00 Tom Worden

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2018-06-03 Challenge 6mm 2018 4 Phil Hosker

25.00 - 0.00 Neil Morgan

Patrician Roman
2019-01-27 Swabian Open 2019 1 Colin Heinz

13.00 - 12.00 Benno Tilch

Numidian or Early Moorish
2019-01-27 Swabian Open 2019 2 Colin Heinz

0.00 - 25.00 Axel Heinz

Later Visigothic
2019-01-27 Swabian Open 2019 3 Colin Heinz

12.00 - 13.00 Juergen Bohn

Alan
2019-05-12 Campaign 2019 1 Phil Hosker

25.00 - 0.00 Dudley Holiday

Early Imperial Roman
2019-05-12 Campaign 2019 2 Phil Hosker

0.00 - 25.00 David Mather

Dacian and Carpi
2019-05-12 Campaign 2019 3 Phil Hosker

0.00 - 25.00 Tim Child

Seleucid
2019-05-12 Campaign 2019 4 Phil Hosker

6.00 - 19.00 John Fletcher

Classical Indian
2019-05-12 Campaign 2019 5 Phil Hosker

22.00 - 3.00 John Bint

Seleucid
2019-06-02 BHGS Challenge 15mm 2019 1 Lawrence Greaves

22.00 - 3.00 Keith Nathan

Hunnic
2019-06-02 BHGS Challenge 6mm 2019 1 Phil Hosker

12.00 - 13.00 Neil Sutherland

Gallic
2019-06-02 BHGS Challenge 15mm 2019 2 Lawrence Greaves

19.00 - 6.00 Roy Loach

Bagratid Armenian
2019-06-02 BHGS Challenge 6mm 2019 2 Phil Hosker

16.00 - 9.00 Tim Child

Attalid Pergamene
2019-06-02 BHGS Challenge 15mm 2019 3 Lawrence Greaves

3.00 - 22.00 Greg Mann

Khitan-Liao
2019-06-02 BHGS Challenge 6mm 2019 3 Phil Hosker

22.00 - 3.00 Ian Sims

West Frankish or Norman
2019-06-02 BHGS Challenge 6mm 2019 4 Phil Hosker

12.00 - 13.00 Steve Rathgay

Syro-Canaanite and Ugaritic
2019-06-02 BHGS Challenge 15mm 2019 4 Lawrence Greaves

0.00 - 25.00 Thom Richardson

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2019-07-28 R3 Northern League 15mm 2019 1 Andy Parkin

17.00 - 8.00 Ben Osborne

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2019-07-28 R3 Northern League 15mm 2019 2 Andy Parkin

8.00 - 17.00 Geoff Pearson

Brian Pierpoint

Later Visigothic
2020-09-05 CovidCon 2020 1 Ben Osborne

3.00 - 22.00 Roger Greenwood

Later Carthaginian
2020-09-05 CovidCon 2020 2 Ben Osborne

2.00 - 23.00 Chris Jolley

Alexandrian Imperial
2022-02-27 Burton Doubles 2022 1 Phil Hosker

Dudley Holiday

2.00 - 23.00 David Mather

Mike Pickering

Dacian and Carpi
2022-02-27 Burton Doubles 2022 1 David Mather

Mike Pickering

23.00 - 2.00 Phil Hosker

Dudley Holiday

Patrician Roman
2022-02-27 Burton Doubles 2022 1 Greg Mann

Mark Hare

14.00 - 11.00 Lawrence Greaves

Oren Taylor

Patrician Roman
2022-02-27 Burton Doubles 2022 1 Lawrence Greaves

Oren Taylor

11.00 - 14.00 Greg Mann

Mark Hare

Patrician Roman
2022-02-27 Burton Doubles 2022 1 Lawrence Greaves

Oren Taylor

11.00 - 14.00 Greg Mann

Mark Hare

Patrician Roman
2022-02-27 Burton Doubles 2022 1 Lawrence Greaves

Oren Taylor

11.00 - 14.00 Greg Mann

Mark Hare

Patrician Roman
2022-02-27 Burton Doubles 2022 2 Lawrence Greaves

Oren Taylor

7.00 - 18.00 Ray Briggs

Bob Kendall

Early German
2022-02-27 Burton Doubles 2022 2 Phil Hosker

Dudley Holiday

19.00 - 6.00 Gordon Harrow

Stuart Whigham

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2022-02-27 Burton Doubles 2022 2 Gordon Harrow

Stuart Whigham

6.00 - 19.00 Phil Hosker

Dudley Holiday

Patrician Roman
2022-02-27 Burton Doubles 2022 2 Greg Mann

Mark Hare

17.00 - 8.00 Mike Newnham

Mark Carmichael

Late Imperial Roman
2022-02-27 Burton Doubles 2022 2 Mike Newnham

Mark Carmichael

8.00 - 17.00 Greg Mann

Mark Hare

Patrician Roman
2022-02-27 Burton Doubles 2022 2 Lawrence Greaves

Oren Taylor

7.00 - 18.00 Ray Briggs

Bob Kendall

Early German
2022-02-27 Burton Doubles 2022 3 Phil Hosker

Dudley Holiday

14.00 - 11.00 Peter Kershaw

Jon Smith

Seleucid
2022-02-27 Burton Doubles 2022 3 Peter Kershaw

Jon Smith

11.00 - 14.00 Phil Hosker

Dudley Holiday

Patrician Roman
2022-02-27 Burton Doubles 2022 3 Greg Mann

Mark Hare

25.00 - 0.00 Ray Briggs

Bob Kendall

Early German
2022-02-27 Burton Doubles 2022 3 Ray Briggs

Bob Kendall

0.00 - 25.00 Greg Mann

Mark Hare

Patrician Roman
2022-02-27 Burton Doubles 2022 3 Lawrence Greaves

Oren Taylor

25.00 - 0.00 Juergen Bohn

Luca Blasi

Alan
2022-02-27 Burton Doubles 2022 3 Juergen Bohn

Luca Blasi

0.00 - 25.00 Lawrence Greaves

Oren Taylor

Patrician Roman
2022-02-27 Burton Doubles 2022 4 Phil Hosker

Dudley Holiday

17.00 - 8.00 Tim Child

John Hickman

Gallic
2022-02-27 Burton Doubles 2022 4 Tim Child

John Hickman

8.00 - 17.00 Phil Hosker

Dudley Holiday

Patrician Roman
2022-02-27 Burton Doubles 2022 4 Greg Mann

Mark Hare

23.00 - 2.00 Ian Sims

Seleucid
2022-02-27 Burton Doubles 2022 4 Ian Sims

2.00 - 23.00 Greg Mann

Mark Hare

Patrician Roman
2022-02-27 Burton Doubles 2022 4 Lawrence Greaves

Oren Taylor

13.00 - 12.00 John Fletcher

Seleucid
2022-02-27 Burton Doubles 2022 4 John Fletcher

12.00 - 13.00 Lawrence Greaves

Oren Taylor

Patrician Roman
2022-05-29 Northern League 15mm round 2 1 Keith Nathan

Sagar Kumaraswamy

14.00 - 11.00 Chris North

Pecheneg
2022-05-29 Northern League 15mm round 2 1 Chris North

11.00 - 14.00 Keith Nathan

Sagar Kumaraswamy

Patrician Roman
2022-05-29 Northern League 15mm round 2 2 Keith Nathan

Sagar Kumaraswamy

25.00 - 0.00 Thom Richardson

Andy Parkin

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2022-05-29 Northern League 15mm round 2 2 Thom Richardson

Andy Parkin

0.00 - 25.00 Keith Nathan

Sagar Kumaraswamy

Patrician Roman
2022-10-16 London GT Teams 2022 1 Marc Hare

22.00 - 3.00 Keith Nathan

Hunnic
2022-10-16 London GT Teams 2022 2 Marc Hare

8.00 - 17.00 Ray Briggs

Early German
2022-10-16 London GT Teams 2022 3 Marc Hare

2.00 - 23.00 David Pallin

Middle Imperial Roman
2022-10-16 London GT Teams 2022 4 Marc Hare

12.00 - 13.00 Lawrence Greaves

Syracusan
2023-01-14 Milton Keynes One Dayer 2023 1 Neil Morgan

0.00 - 25.00 Andy Wilcox

Later Achaemenid Persian
2023-01-14 Milton Keynes One Dayer 2023 1 Jacopo Semeraro

12.00 - 13.00 Oren Taylor

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2023-01-14 Milton Keynes One Dayer 2023 1 Keith Nathan

11.00 - 14.00 Neil Sutherland

Warring States and Ch'in Chinese
2023-01-14 Milton Keynes One Dayer 2023 2 Neil Morgan

10.00 - 15.00 Jon Smith

Kushan
2023-01-14 Milton Keynes One Dayer 2023 2 Keith Nathan

3.00 - 22.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

Late Imperial Roman
2023-01-14 Milton Keynes One Dayer 2023 2 Jacopo Semeraro

0.00 - 25.00 Juergen Bohn

Warring States and Ch'in Chinese
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.4402 seconds