Competition Date Round Army Score Opponent(s)
Warfare 2007 25mm 2007-11-10 1 100 Years War English 22 - 3 Ian Mackay
Warfare 2007 25mm 2007-11-10 2 100 Years War English 20 - 5 David Mather
Warfare 2007 25mm 2007-11-10 3 100 Years War English 15 - 10 Neil Sutherland
Warfare 2007 25mm 2007-11-10 4 100 Years War English 0 - 25 Jonathan Crowe
MK One-Dayer 2009 2009-01-17 1 Fatimid Egyptian 14 - 11 David Mather
MK One-Dayer 2009 2009-01-17 2 Fatimid Egyptian 23 - 2 Richard Collins
Campaign 2009 2009-05-09 1 Scots Isles and Highlands 11 - 14 Steve Rathgay
Campaign 2009 2009-05-09 2 Scots Isles and Highlands 10 - 15 Craig Hulkes
Campaign 2009 2009-05-09 3 Scots Isles and Highlands 13 - 12 John Saunders
Campaign 2009 2009-05-09 4 Scots Isles and Highlands 10 - 15 David Pallin
Campaign 2009 2009-05-09 5 Scots Isles and Highlands 15 - 10 Mike Newnham
Rampage 2009 2009-06-27 1 100 Years War English 13 - 12 Mike Newnham
Rampage 2009 2009-06-27 2 100 Years War English 13 - 12 Mike Pickering
Rampage 2009 2009-06-27 3 100 Years War English 25 - 0 Adrian Coombs-Hoar
Guildford 2009 2009-08-01 1 100 Years War English 10 - 15 Greg Mann
Guildford 2009 2009-08-01 2 100 Years War English 25 - 0 Andy Gilbert
MK One-Dayer 2010 2010-01-16 1 Palmyran 20 - 5 Steve Bainbridge
MK One-Dayer 2010 2010-01-16 2 Palmyran 15 - 10 Tony Dennis
Campaign 2010 2010-05-08 1 Norse Viking and Leidang 2 - 23 David Mather
Campaign 2010 2010-05-08 2 Norse Viking and Leidang 15 - 10 Jonathan Crowe
Campaign 2010 2010-05-08 3 Norse Viking and Leidang 25 - 0 Tony Dennis
Campaign 2010 2010-05-08 4 Norse Viking and Leidang 15 - 10 Mark Carmichael
Campaign 2010 2010-05-08 5 Norse Viking and Leidang 11 - 14 Jim Gibson
Rampage 2010 2010-06-27 1 Kushite Egyptian 10 - 15 David Pallin
Rampage 2010 2010-06-27 2 Kushite Egyptian 16 - 9 John Hickman
Rampage 2010 2010-06-27 3 Kushite Egyptian 5 - 20 Jim Gibson
Guildford 2010 2010-10-30 1 French Ordonnance 15 - 10 Andy Gilbert
Guildford 2010 2010-10-30 2 French Ordonnance 10 - 15 Toby Partridge
MK One-Dayer 2011 2011-01-15 1 Makkan, Dilmun, Saba, Ma'in and Qataban 14 - 11 Dave Pothecary
MK One-Dayer 2011 2011-01-15 2 Makkan, Dilmun, Saba, Ma'in and Qataban 15 - 10 Don Avis
Rampage 2011 2011-07-26 1 Arabo-Aramaean 14 - 11 Mike Pickering
Rampage 2011 2011-07-26 2 Arabo-Aramaean 12 - 13 Steve Rathgay
Rampage 2011 2011-07-26 3 Arabo-Aramaean 15 - 10 Neil Sutherland
Guildford 2011 2011-10-29 1 Ghaznavid 0 - 25 Mike Bennett
Guildford 2011 2011-10-29 2 Ghaznavid 16 - 9 Steve Scott
MK One-Dayer 2012 2012-01-14 1 Later Swiss 22 - 3 Steve Scott
MK One-Dayer 2012 2012-01-14 2 Later Swiss 15 - 10 Max Usher
Stoke Challenge 2012 15mm 2012-07-15 1 Andalusian 14 - 11 Peter Haines
Stoke Challenge 2012 15mm 2012-07-15 2 Andalusian 13 - 12 John Davies
Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 2013-01-12 1 Andalusian 0 - 25 Don Avis
Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 2013-01-12 2 Andalusian 4 - 21 Craig Hulkes
Campaign 2013 2013-05-11 1 Feudal English 19 - 6 Mark Carmichael
Campaign 2013 2013-05-11 2 Feudal English 12 - 13 Jim Gibson
Campaign 2013 2013-05-11 3 Feudal English 10 - 15 Tim Child
Campaign 2013 2013-05-11 4 Feudal English 22 - 3 Marc Priest
Campaign 2013 2013-05-11 5 Feudal English 12 - 13 Mike Newnham
Central London 2013 2013-09-07 1 Palmyran 10 - 15 David Pallin
Central London 2013 2013-09-07 2 Palmyran 24 - 1 Brian Holmes
Central London 2013 2013-09-07 3 Palmyran 11 - 14 Mike Bennett
Central London 2013 2013-09-07 4 Palmyran 10 - 15 Ian Austin
Guildford 2013 2013-11-02 1 Neo-Elamite 11 - 14 Phil Hosker
Guildford 2013 2013-11-02 2 Neo-Elamite 25 - 0 Ray Briggs
Central London 2014 2014-09-06 1 Early Muslim North Africa and Sicily 25 - 0 Jon Smith
Central London 2014 2014-09-06 2 Early Muslim North Africa and Sicily 4 - 21 Ian Mackay
Central London 2014 2014-09-06 3 Early Muslim North Africa and Sicily 11 - 14 Greg Mann
Central London 2014 2014-09-06 4 Early Muslim North Africa and Sicily 0 - 25 Mark Hare
Guildford 2014 2014-11-01 1 Abyssinian and Horn of Africa 6 - 0 John Fry
Guildford 2014 2014-11-01 2 Abyssinian and Horn of Africa 0 - 5 Adrian Coombs-Hoar
Guildford 2014 2014-11-01 4 Abyssinian and Horn of Africa 5 - 0 Edward Jones
Campaign 2016 2016-05-08 1 Aztec 10 - 15 Steve Bainbridge
Campaign 2016 2016-05-08 2 Aztec 23 - 2 Marc Priest
Campaign 2016 2016-05-08 3 Aztec 15 - 10 Mike Newnham
Campaign 2016 2016-05-08 4 Aztec 13 - 12 Tim Child
Campaign 2016 2016-05-08 5 Aztec 10 - 15 Craig Hulkes
Central London 2016 2016-07-16 1 Saitic Egyptian 25 - 0 John Fry
Central London 2016 2016-07-16 2 Saitic Egyptian 10 - 15 David Houston
Central London 2016 2016-07-16 3 Saitic Egyptian 23 - 2 Marc Hare
Central London 2016 2016-07-16 4 Saitic Egyptian 0 - 25 Ian Austin
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.0685 seconds