Competition Date Round Army Score Opponent(s)
MK One-Dayer 2009 2009-01-17 1 Nikephorian Byzantine 10 - 15 David Pallin
MK One-Dayer 2009 2009-01-17 2 Nikephorian Byzantine 25 - 0 Graham Edwards
Campaign 2009 2009-05-09 1 Seleucid 15 - 10 Greg Mann
Campaign 2009 2009-05-09 2 Seleucid 10 - 15 Graham Edwards
Campaign 2009 2009-05-09 3 Seleucid 25 - 0 Tony Dennis
Campaign 2009 2009-05-09 4 Seleucid 19 - 6 Ron Chamberlain
Campaign 2009 2009-05-09 5 Seleucid 10 - 15 Peter Haines
Guildford 2009 2009-08-01 1 Seleucid 20 - 5 Alec Harvey
Guildford 2009 2009-08-01 2 Seleucid 11 - 14 Lawrence Greaves
Derby Worlds 2009 2009-10-03 1 Seleucid 22 - 3 John Davies
Derby Worlds 2009 2009-10-03 2 Seleucid 15 - 10 Gordon Harrow
Derby Worlds 2009 2009-10-03 3 Seleucid 15 - 10 John Godsall
Derby Worlds 2009 2009-10-03 4 Seleucid 0 - 25 Ian Austin
Warfare 2009 25mm 2009-11-21 1 Seleucid 25 - 0 Mike Newnham
Warfare 2009 25mm 2009-11-21 2 Seleucid 25 - 0 Dave Pothecary
Warfare 2009 25mm 2009-11-21 3 Seleucid 12 - 13 Phil Hosker
Warfare 2009 25mm 2009-11-21 4 Seleucid 15 - 10 John Saunders
MK One-Dayer 2010 2010-01-16 1 Seleucid 5 - 20 Simon Brown
MK One-Dayer 2010 2010-01-16 2 Seleucid 10 - 15 Gordon Harrow
Campaign 2010 2010-05-08 1 Later Carthaginian 10 - 15 Steve Rathgay
Campaign 2010 2010-05-08 2 Later Carthaginian 19 - 6 Phil Hosker
Campaign 2010 2010-05-08 3 Later Carthaginian 23 - 2 Ron Chamberlain
Campaign 2010 2010-05-08 4 Later Carthaginian 13 - 12 David Pallin
Campaign 2010 2010-05-08 5 Later Carthaginian 3 - 22 Richard Jeffrey-Cook
Stoke Challenge 2010 2010-07-25 1 Order of St John 11 - 14 Mike Pickering
Stoke Challenge 2010 2010-07-25 2 Order of St John 19 - 6 John Fletcher
Britcon 2010 2010-08-13 1 Seleucid 23 - 2 Tom Worden
Britcon 2010 2010-08-13 2 Seleucid 6 - 19 David Houston
Britcon 2010 2010-08-13 3 Seleucid 22 - 3 Adrian Coombs-Hoar
Britcon 2010 2010-08-13 4 Seleucid 13 - 12 William Coughlan
Britcon 2010 2010-08-13 5 Seleucid 0 - 25 David Pallin
Britcon 2010 2010-08-13 6 Seleucid 23 - 2 Bill Skinner
Derby Worlds 2010 2010-10-02 1 Seleucid 22 - 3 Mike Pickering
Derby Worlds 2010 2010-10-02 2 Seleucid 4 - 21 David Thompson
Derby Worlds 2010 2010-10-02 3 Seleucid 0 - 25 Ian Austin
Derby Worlds 2010 2010-10-02 4 Seleucid 2 - 23 Darrell Pearce
Roll Call 2010 2010-10-23 1 Ptolemaic 22 - 3 Keith Nathan
Roll Call 2010 2010-10-23 2 Ptolemaic 21 - 4 John Fletcher
Roll Call 2010 2010-10-23 3 Ptolemaic 25 - 0 Steve Rathgay
Roll Call 2010 2010-10-23 4 Ptolemaic 25 - 0 Mike Pickering
Guildford 2010 2010-10-30 1 Seleucid 25 - 0 Bob Kendall
Guildford 2010 2010-10-30 2 Seleucid 25 - 0 Richard Jeffrey-Cook
Warfare 2010 Persian Period 2010-11-20 1 Alexandrian Macedonian 15 - 10 Andy Gilbert
Warfare 2010 Persian Period 2010-11-20 2 Alexandrian Macedonian 21 - 4 Keith Nathan
Warfare 2010 Persian Period 2010-11-20 3 Alexandrian Macedonian 25 - 0 Greg Mann
Warfare 2010 Persian Period 2010-11-20 4 Alexandrian Macedonian 12 - 13 David Pallin
MK One-Dayer 2011 2011-01-15 1 Early Carthaginian 14 - 11 Toby Partridge
MK One-Dayer 2011 2011-01-15 2 Early Carthaginian 19 - 6 Richard Scholefield
Munster Open 2011 2011-01-29 1 Teutonic Orders 13 - 12 Anthony Fitzgerald
Munster Open 2011 2011-01-29 2 Teutonic Orders 2 - 23 Richard Aynsley
Munster Open 2011 2011-01-29 3 Teutonic Orders 11 - 14 Michael Hession
Munster Open 2011 2011-01-29 4 Teutonic Orders 4 - 21 Michael Whelan
Burton Doubles 2011 2011-02-19 1 Teutonic Orders 3 - 22 John Fletcher
Burton Doubles 2011 2011-02-19 2 Teutonic Orders 0 - 25 Tim Kohler, Andy Parkin
Burton Doubles 2011 2011-02-19 3 Teutonic Orders 25 - 0 Phil Barker, Sue Barker
Burton Doubles 2011 2011-02-19 4 Teutonic Orders 25 - 0 Peter Kershaw
Roll Call 2011 2011-05-08 1 Seleucid 19 - 6 Keith Nathan
Roll Call 2011 2011-05-08 2 Seleucid 25 - 0 John Godsall
Roll Call 2011 2011-05-08 3 Seleucid 19 - 6 Mike Pickering
Roll Call 2011 2011-05-08 4 Seleucid 11 - 14 Ian Austin
Campaign 2011 2011-07-09 1 Early Carthaginian 15 - 10 Steve Rathgay
Campaign 2011 2011-07-09 2 Early Carthaginian 19 - 6 Steve Scott
Campaign 2011 2011-07-09 3 Early Carthaginian 23 - 2 Phil Hosker
Campaign 2011 2011-07-09 4 Early Carthaginian 19 - 6 Steve Scott
Campaign 2011 2011-07-09 5 Early Carthaginian 8 - 17 Steve Rathgay
Rampage 2011 2011-07-26 1 Alexandrian Imperial 8 - 17 Marc Hare
Rampage 2011 2011-07-26 2 Alexandrian Imperial 23 - 2 Gordon Harrow
Rampage 2011 2011-07-26 3 Alexandrian Imperial 2 - 23 John Hickman
Stoke Challenge 2011 2011-09-17 1 Seleucid 17 - 8 Brian Pierpoint
Stoke Challenge 2011 2011-09-17 2 Seleucid 10 - 15 Mike Pickering
Derby Worlds 2011 2011-10-01 1 Teutonic Orders 2 - 23 Tim Child
Derby Worlds 2011 2011-10-01 2 Teutonic Orders 23 - 2 Peter Kershaw
Derby Worlds 2011 2011-10-01 3 Teutonic Orders 0 - 25 Mike Pickering
Derby Worlds 2011 2011-10-01 4 Teutonic Orders 12 - 13 Ian Sims
Guildford 2011 2011-10-29 1 Tibetan 6 - 19 Mark Hare
Guildford 2011 2011-10-29 2 Tibetan 18 - 7 Gordon Garrard
Warfare 2011 25mm 2011-11-19 1 Alexandrian Imperial 25 - 0 Steve Scott
Warfare 2011 25mm 2011-11-19 2 Alexandrian Imperial 15 - 10 Toby Partridge
Warfare 2011 25mm 2011-11-19 3 Alexandrian Imperial 25 - 0 Ian Sims
Warfare 2011 25mm 2011-11-19 4 Alexandrian Imperial 14 - 11 Colin Sharpe
MK One-Dayer 2012 2012-01-14 1 Teutonic Orders 3 - 22 Ian Sims
MK One-Dayer 2012 2012-01-14 2 Teutonic Orders 2 - 23 Adrian Coombs-Hoar
Munster Open 2012 2012-01-29 1 Maurikian Byzantine 25 - 0 Richard Murphy
Munster Open 2012 2012-01-29 2 Maurikian Byzantine 17 - 8 Rob Brennan
Munster Open 2012 2012-01-29 3 Maurikian Byzantine 25 - 0 Greg Mann
Munster Open 2012 2012-01-29 4 Maurikian Byzantine 12 - 13 Richard Aynsley
Challenge 2012-03-25 1 Maurikian Byzantine 11 - 14 Mike Bennett
Challenge 2012-03-25 2 Maurikian Byzantine 15 - 10 Peter Kershaw
Challenge 2012-03-25 3 Maurikian Byzantine 13 - 12 Mike Pickering
Challenge 2012-03-25 4 Maurikian Byzantine 12 - 13 Ian Austin
Challenge 2012-03-25 5 Maurikian Byzantine 2 - 23 Steve Rathgay
Oxford Doubles 2012 2012-04-14 1 Seleucid 15 - 10 Gordon Harrow, Peter Kershaw
Oxford Doubles 2012 2012-04-14 2 Seleucid 20 - 5 Graham Lock, Stephen Jones
Oxford Doubles 2012 2012-04-14 3 Seleucid 13 - 12 Lawrence Greaves, Oren Taylor
Oxford Doubles 2012 2012-04-14 4 Seleucid 9 - 16 Keith Nathan, Thom Richardson
Roll Call 2012 25mm 2012-06-16 1 Alexandrian Imperial 5 - 20 Ian Mackay
Roll Call 2012 25mm 2012-06-16 2 Alexandrian Imperial 12 - 13 Steve Rathgay
Roll Call 2012 25mm 2012-06-16 3 Alexandrian Imperial 6 - 19 Neil Sutherland
Roll Call 2012 25mm 2012-06-16 4 Alexandrian Imperial 3 - 22 Tim Child
Stoke Challenge 2012 15mm 2012-07-15 1 Maurikian Byzantine 23 - 2 Roger Greenwood
Stoke Challenge 2012 15mm 2012-07-15 2 Maurikian Byzantine 2 - 23 David Mather
Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2012-08-11 1 Seleucid 17 - 8 Steve Rathgay
Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2012-08-11 2 Seleucid 11 - 14 Mike Bennett
Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2012-08-11 3 Seleucid 12 - 13 Niall Taylor
Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2012-08-11 4 Seleucid 23 - 2 John Fletcher
Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2012-08-11 5 Seleucid 13 - 12 Greg Mann
Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2012-08-11 6 Seleucid 13 - 12 Ian Austin
Central London 2012 2012-09-15 1 Early Carthaginian 19 - 6 Greg Mann
Central London 2012 2012-09-15 2 Early Carthaginian 25 - 0 Alec Harvey
Central London 2012 2012-09-15 3 Early Carthaginian 19 - 6 Brian Holmes
Central London 2012 2012-09-15 4 Early Carthaginian 12 - 13 Mike Bennett
Warfare 2012 15mm 2012-11-17 1 Seleucid 25 - 0 Mark Schofield, Findlay Schofield
Warfare 2012 15mm 2012-11-17 2 Seleucid 13 - 12 Mike Bennett
Warfare 2012 15mm 2012-11-17 3 Seleucid 22 - 3 Andy Gilbert, Mike Bowles
Warfare 2012 15mm 2012-11-17 4 Seleucid 12 - 13 Adrian Clarke, Stephen Jones
Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 2013-01-12 1 Early Byzantine 25 - 0 Chris Jones
Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 2013-01-12 2 Early Byzantine 12 - 13 Steve Scott
Munster Open 2013 2013-01-27 1 Seleucid 23 - 2 Derek Barry
Munster Open 2013 2013-01-27 2 Seleucid 25 - 0 Tom Worden
Munster Open 2013 2013-01-27 3 Seleucid 4 - 21 Michael Hession
Munster Open 2013 2013-01-27 4 Seleucid 23 - 2 William Coughlan
Challenge 2013 2013-04-06 1 Teutonic Orders 25 - 0 Jon Smith
Challenge 2013 2013-04-06 2 Teutonic Orders 6 - 19 Adrian Coombs-Hoar
Challenge 2013 2013-04-06 3 Teutonic Orders 2 - 23 John Fletcher
Challenge 2013 2013-04-06 4 Teutonic Orders 13 - 12 Adrian Clarke
Challenge 2013 2013-04-06 5 Teutonic Orders 6 - 19 John Hickman
Campaign 2013 2013-05-11 1 Nikephorian Byzantine 20 - 5 Steve Scott
Campaign 2013 2013-05-11 2 Nikephorian Byzantine 18 - 7 Ian Mackay
Campaign 2013 2013-05-11 3 Nikephorian Byzantine 21 - 4 Craig Hulkes
Campaign 2013 2013-05-11 4 Nikephorian Byzantine 23 - 2 Brian Holmes
Campaign 2013 2013-05-11 5 Nikephorian Byzantine 6 - 19 John Fletcher
Roll Call 2013 25mm 2013-06-22 1 Early Byzantine 11 - 14 John Fletcher
Roll Call 2013 25mm 2013-06-22 2 Early Byzantine 14 - 11 Neil Sutherland
Roll Call 2013 25mm 2013-06-22 3 Early Byzantine 10 - 15 Tim Child
Roll Call 2013 25mm 2013-06-22 4 Early Byzantine 21 - 4 Phil Hosker
Stoke Challenge 2013 15mm 2013-07-14 1 Early Carthaginian 12 - 13 Thom Richardson
Stoke Challenge 2013 15mm 2013-07-14 2 Early Carthaginian 25 - 0 Stuart Whigham
Central London 2013 2013-09-07 1 Seleucid 13 - 12 Adrian Coombs-Hoar
Central London 2013 2013-09-07 2 Seleucid 13 - 12 Toby Partridge
Central London 2013 2013-09-07 3 Seleucid 12 - 13 Colin Sharpe
Central London 2013 2013-09-07 4 Seleucid 15 - 10 David Mather
Derby Worlds 2013 2013-09-28 1 Thematic Byzantine 12 - 13 Chris Robinson
Derby Worlds 2013 2013-09-28 2 Thematic Byzantine 11 - 14 Greg Mann
Derby Worlds 2013 2013-09-28 3 Thematic Byzantine 23 - 2 Stuart Whigham
Derby Worlds 2013 2013-09-28 4 Thematic Byzantine 12 - 13 Ian Mackay
BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 2013-10-12 1 Neo-Assyrian Empire 24 - 1 Mark Schofield, Findlay Schofield
BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 2013-10-12 2 Neo-Assyrian Empire 25 - 0 John Fletcher, Steve Mills
BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 2013-10-12 3 Neo-Assyrian Empire 12 - 13 Steve Rathgay, Keith Nathan
BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 2013-10-12 4 Neo-Assyrian Empire 25 - 0 Andy Gilbert, Mike Bowles
Guildford 2013 2013-11-02 1 Neo-Assyrian Empire 21 - 4 Tim Child
Guildford 2013 2013-11-02 2 Neo-Assyrian Empire 8 - 17 Toby Partridge
Warfare 2013 25mm 2013-11-16 1 Seleucid 23 - 2 Marc Priest
Warfare 2013 25mm 2013-11-16 2 Seleucid 6 - 19 Ian Sims
Warfare 2013 25mm 2013-11-16 3 Seleucid 12 - 13 Phil Hosker
Warfare 2013 25mm 2013-11-16 4 Seleucid 15 - 10 Neil Sutherland
Munster Open 2014 2014-01-26 1 Thematic Byzantine 25 - 0 Tommy Worden
Munster Open 2014 2014-01-26 2 Thematic Byzantine 19 - 6 David Houston
Munster Open 2014 2014-01-26 3 Thematic Byzantine 18 - 7 Jan van Embden
Munster Open 2014 2014-01-26 4 Thematic Byzantine 7 - 18 Greg Mann
Burton Doubles 2014 2014-02-22 1 Thematic Byzantine 15 - 10 Gordon Harrow
Burton Doubles 2014 2014-02-22 2 Thematic Byzantine 25 - 0 Keith Nathan, Roger Greenwood
Burton Doubles 2014 2014-02-22 3 Thematic Byzantine 13 - 12 Mike Bennett, Colin Sharpe
Burton Doubles 2014 2014-02-22 4 Thematic Byzantine 14 - 11 John Fletcher, Steve Mills
Campaign 2014 2014-05-10 1 Seleucid 25 - 0 Steve Mills
Campaign 2014 2014-05-10 2 Seleucid 25 - 0 Steve Rathgay
Campaign 2014 2014-05-10 4 Seleucid 22 - 3 Neil Sutherland
Campaign 2014 2014-05-10 5 Seleucid 22 - 3 Martin Chadiwck
Roll Call 2014 25mm 2014-06-21 1 Alexandrian Imperial 22 - 3 Geoff Pearson
Roll Call 2014 25mm 2014-06-21 2 Alexandrian Imperial 22 - 3 John Fletcher
Roll Call 2014 25mm 2014-06-21 3 Alexandrian Imperial 23 - 2 Steve Rathgay
Roll Call 2014 25mm 2014-06-21 4 Alexandrian Imperial 13 - 12 Tim Child
Stoke Challenge 2014 15mm 2014-07-13 1 Teutonic Orders 15 - 10 Geoff Pearson
Stoke Challenge 2014 15mm 2014-07-13 2 Teutonic Orders 13 - 12 Gordon Harrow
BHGS Oxford Doubles 2014 2014-09-06 1 Teutonic Orders 13 - 12 Graham Lock, Stephen Jones
BHGS Oxford Doubles 2014 2014-09-06 2 Teutonic Orders 25 - 0 Warren Thompson, Steven Tuson
BHGS Oxford Doubles 2014 2014-09-06 3 Teutonic Orders 14 - 11 Lawrence Greaves, Oren Taylor
BHGS Oxford Doubles 2014 2014-09-06 4 Teutonic Orders 18 - 7 Andy Gilbert, Mike Bowles
Derby 2014 2014-10-04 1 New Kingdom Egyptian 13 - 12 Mike Bennett
Derby 2014 2014-10-04 2 New Kingdom Egyptian 25 - 0 John Fletcher
Derby 2014 2014-10-04 3 New Kingdom Egyptian 23 - 2 Peter Haines
Derby 2014 2014-10-04 4 New Kingdom Egyptian 14 - 11 Ian Austin
Warfare 2014 25mm 2014-11-15 1 Early Byzantine 14 - 11 Neil Sutherland
Warfare 2014 25mm 2014-11-15 2 Early Byzantine 0 - 25 Mike Newnham
Warfare 2014 25mm 2014-11-15 3 Early Byzantine 4 - 21 Phil Hosker
Warfare 2014 25mm 2014-11-15 4 Early Byzantine 0 - 25 Marc Priest
Munster Open 2015 2015-01-24 1 Seleucid 13 - 12 Tony Bergin
Munster Open 2015 2015-01-24 2 Seleucid 14 - 11 Richard Aynsley
Munster Open 2015 2015-01-24 3 Seleucid 15 - 10 Tom Worden
Munster Open 2015 2015-01-24 4 Seleucid 2 - 23 David Houston
Burton Doubles 2015 2015-02-21 1 Ghurid 11 - 14 Tim Child, Greg Mann
Burton Doubles 2015 2015-02-21 2 Ghurid 21 - 4 Andy Gilbert, Mike Bowles
Burton Doubles 2015 2015-02-21 3 Ghurid 13 - 12 Gordon Harrow, Peter Kershaw
Burton Doubles 2015 2015-02-21 4 Ghurid 23 - 2 Keith Nathan, Thom Richardson
Warfare 25mm 2015 2015-11-14 1 Later Achaemenid Persian 11 - 14 Toby Partridge
Warfare 25mm 2015 2015-11-14 2 Later Achaemenid Persian 24 - 1 Jonathan Crowe
Warfare 25mm 2015 2015-11-14 3 Later Achaemenid Persian 12 - 13 Andy Gilbert
Warfare 25mm 2015 2015-11-14 4 Later Achaemenid Persian 19 - 6 Ray Briggs
Campaign 2016 2016-05-08 1 Early Byzantine 15 - 10 Simon Brown
Campaign 2016 2016-05-08 2 Early Byzantine 14 - 11 Craig Hulkes
Campaign 2016 2016-05-08 3 Early Byzantine 21 - 4 Tim Child
Campaign 2016 2016-05-08 4 Early Byzantine 25 - 0 Marc Priest
Campaign 2016 2016-05-08 5 Early Byzantine 25 - 0 Mike Newnham
Derby Worlds 2016 2016-10-01 1 Thematic Byzantine 15 - 10 Roy Loach
Derby Worlds 2016 2016-10-01 2 Thematic Byzantine 12 - 13 Ian Austin
Derby Worlds 2016 2016-10-01 3 Thematic Byzantine 13 - 12 David Mather
Derby Worlds 2016 2016-10-01 4 Thematic Byzantine 20 - 5 Steve Mills
Warfare 25mm 2016 2016-11-20 1 Ghurid 21 - 4 Toby Partridge
Warfare 25mm 2016 2016-11-20 2 Ghurid 22 - 3 Marc Priest
Warfare 25mm 2016 2016-11-20 3 Ghurid 23 - 2 Mike Newnham
Warfare 25mm 2016 2016-11-20 4 Ghurid 13 - 12 Neil Sutherland
Milton Keynes One-dayer 2017 2017-01-14 2 Thematic Byzantine 22 - 3 Neil Sutherland
Burton Doubles 2017 2017-02-19 1 Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties 14 - 11 Roger Greenwood
Burton Doubles 2017 2017-02-19 2 Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties 20 - 5 Keith Nathan, Thom Richardson
Burton Doubles 2017 2017-02-19 3 Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties 14 - 11 John Fletcher
Burton Doubles 2017 2017-02-19 4 Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties 25 - 0 Phil Hosker, Nick Beechey
Campaign 2017 2017-05-07 1 Ghurid 25 - 0 Mike Bowles
Campaign 2017 2017-05-07 2 Ghurid 23 - 2 Javan Brierley
Campaign 2017 2017-05-07 3 Ghurid 11 - 14 John Fletcher
Campaign 2017 2017-05-07 4 Ghurid 14 - 11 Greg Mann
Campaign 2017 2017-05-07 5 Ghurid 23 - 2 Carl Hatton
Challenge 6mm 2017 2017-06-04 1 Early Byzantine 12 - 13 Ian Sims
Challenge 6mm 2017 2017-06-04 2 Early Byzantine 25 - 0 Mike Newnham
Challenge 6mm 2017 2017-06-04 3 Early Byzantine 25 - 0 Pete Gillespy
Challenge 6mm 2017 2017-06-04 4 Early Byzantine 10 - 15 Neil Sutherland
Derby Worlds 2017 2017-09-24 1 Neo-Assyrian Empire 0 - 25 Peter Haines
BHGS Doubles 2017 2017-09-24 1 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 23 - 2 Ray Briggs, Bob Kendall
BHGS Doubles 2017 2017-09-24 2 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 22 - 3 Tim Child, Greg Mann
Derby Worlds 2017 2017-09-24 2 Neo-Assyrian Empire 25 - 0 Gordon Harrow
BHGS Doubles 2017 2017-09-24 3 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 7 - 18 David Pallin, Mike Pickering
Derby Worlds 2017 2017-09-24 3 Neo-Assyrian Empire 13 - 12 Ian Austin
BHGS Doubles 2017 2017-09-24 4 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 20 - 5 Keith Nathan, Thom Richardson
Derby Worlds 2017 2017-09-24 4 Neo-Assyrian Empire 23 - 2 Steve Mills
Warfare 25mm 2017 2017-11-19 1 Seleucid 2 - 23 Phil Hosker
Warfare 25mm 2017 2017-11-19 2 Seleucid 13 - 12 Mike Newnham
Warfare 25mm 2017 2017-11-19 3 Seleucid 25 - 0 Jonathan Crowe
Warfare 25mm 2017 2017-11-19 4 Seleucid 25 - 0 Marc Priest
Burton Doubles 2018 2018-02-25 1 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 22 - 3 Tim Kohler, Andy Parkin
Burton Doubles 2018 2018-02-25 2 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 11 - 14 Tim Child, Greg Mann
Burton Doubles 2018 2018-02-25 3 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 2 - 23 David Mather, Mike Pickering
Burton Doubles 2018 2018-02-25 4 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 23 - 2 Steve Mills
Roll Call 6mm 2018 2018-04-08 1 Early Byzantine 0 - 25 Ian Sims
Roll Call 6mm 2018 2018-04-08 2 Early Byzantine 12 - 13 Steve Rathgay
Roll Call 6mm 2018 2018-04-08 3 Early Byzantine 24 - 1 Tim Child
Roll Call 6mm 2018 2018-04-08 4 Early Byzantine 15 - 10 Neil Sutherland
Campaign 2018 2018-05-13 1 Ghurid 19 - 6 Mike Bowles
Campaign 2018 2018-05-13 2 Ghurid 25 - 0 Mark Gates
Campaign 2018 2018-05-13 3 Ghurid 18 - 7 Greg Mann
Campaign 2018 2018-05-13 4 Ghurid 25 - 0 John Bint
Campaign 2018 2018-05-13 5 Ghurid 13 - 12 David Mather
Challenge 6mm 2018 2018-06-03 1 Early Byzantine 15 - 10 Neil Morgan
Challenge 6mm 2018 2018-06-03 2 Early Byzantine 25 - 0 Phil Hosker
Challenge 6mm 2018 2018-06-03 3 Early Byzantine 14 - 11 Mike Pickering
Challenge 6mm 2018 2018-06-03 4 Early Byzantine 14 - 11 Ian Sims
BHGS Doubles 2018 2018-09-23 1 Palmyran 18 - 7 Mike Bowles, Dave Giles
BHGS Doubles 2018 2018-09-23 2 Palmyran 12 - 13 Tim Child, Greg Mann
BHGS Doubles 2018 2018-09-23 3 Palmyran 12 - 13 Mike Pickering, Jim Gibson
BHGS Doubles 2018 2018-09-23 4 Palmyran 6 - 19 David Mather, David Pallin
Warfare 25mm 2018 2018-11-18 1 Ghurid 23 - 2 Mark Schofield
Warfare 25mm 2018 2018-11-18 2 Ghurid 23 - 2 Neil Sutherland
Warfare 25mm 2018 2018-11-18 3 Ghurid 13 - 12 Ian Sims
Warfare 25mm 2018 2018-11-18 4 Ghurid 6 - 19 Phil Hosker
Burton Doubles 2019-02-24 1 Ghurid 22 - 3 Tim Kohler, Andy Parkin
Burton Doubles 2019-02-24 2 Ghurid 12 - 13 Keith Nathan, Thom Richardson
Burton Doubles 2019-02-24 3 Ghurid 4 - 21 David Mather, Mike Pickering
Burton Doubles 2019-02-24 4 Ghurid 11 - 14 Gordon Harrow, Peter Kershaw
Campaign 2019 2019-05-12 1 Ghurid 13 - 12 Mark Carmichael
Campaign 2019 2019-05-12 2 Ghurid 2 - 23 David Pallin
Campaign 2019 2019-05-12 3 Ghurid 23 - 2 Mike Bowles
Campaign 2019 2019-05-12 4 Ghurid 17 - 8 Greg Mann
Campaign 2019 2019-05-12 5 Ghurid 23 - 2 Lawrence Greaves
BHGS Challenge 6mm 2019 2019-06-02 1 Seleucid 23 - 2 Tim Child
BHGS Challenge 6mm 2019 2019-06-02 2 Seleucid 25 - 0 Ian Sims
BHGS Challenge 6mm 2019 2019-06-02 3 Seleucid 13 - 12 Steve Rathgay
BHGS Challenge 6mm 2019 2019-06-02 4 Seleucid 15 - 10 Neil Sutherland
Milton Keynes Doubles 2019 2019-10-20 1 New Kingdom Egyptian 15 - 10 Gordon Harrow, Peter Kershaw
Milton Keynes Doubles 2019 2019-10-20 2 New Kingdom Egyptian 12 - 13 David Mather, David Pallin
Milton Keynes Doubles 2019 2019-10-20 3 New Kingdom Egyptian 14 - 11 Ray Briggs, Bob Kendall
Milton Keynes Doubles 2019 2019-10-20 4 New Kingdom Egyptian 23 - 2 Keith Nathan, Thom Richardson
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1672 seconds