Competition Date Round Army Score Opponent(s)
Warfare 2007 15mm 2007-11-10 1 Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian 2 - 23 Steve Watling
Warfare 2007 15mm 2007-11-10 2 Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian 2 - 23 Craig Barr
Warfare 2007 15mm 2007-11-10 3 Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian 2 - 23 Stuart Whigham
Warfare 2007 15mm 2007-11-10 4 Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian 5 - 20 Bill Skinner
Warfare 2008 15mm 2008-11-22 1 Ancient Spanish 7 - 18 Tony Bergin
Warfare 2008 15mm 2008-11-22 2 Ancient Spanish 3 - 22 Mike Pickering
Warfare 2008 15mm 2008-11-22 3 Ancient Spanish 7 - 18 Steve Rathgay
Warfare 2008 15mm 2008-11-22 4 Ancient Spanish 2 - 23 David Pallin
Roll Call 2009 2009-10-24 1 Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian 9 - 16 John Saunders
Roll Call 2009 2009-10-24 2 Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian 2 - 23 Ian Austin
Warfare 2009 15mm 2009-11-21 1 Syrian 9 - 16 Chris Jolley
Warfare 2009 15mm 2009-11-21 2 Syrian 3 - 22 Tony Bergin
Warfare 2009 15mm 2009-11-21 3 Syrian 12 - 13 Bill Skinner
Warfare 2009 15mm 2009-11-21 4 Syrian 5 - 20 Steven Bowns
Guildford 2010 2010-10-30 1 Khurasanian 2 - 23 David Mather
Guildford 2010 2010-10-30 2 Khurasanian 22 - 3 Tony Dennis
Warfare 2010 Post 500AD 2010-11-20 1 Rus 11 - 14 Jim Gibson
Warfare 2010 Post 500AD 2010-11-20 2 Rus 23 - 2 Jonathan Crowe
Warfare 2010 Post 500AD 2010-11-20 3 Rus 0 - 25 Neil Sutherland
Warfare 2010 Post 500AD 2010-11-20 4 Rus 18 - 7 Mike Newnham
Roll Call 2011 2011-05-08 1 Galatian 3 - 22 Jon Smith
Roll Call 2011 2011-05-08 2 Galatian 18 - 7 Mike Bowles
Roll Call 2011 2011-05-08 3 Galatian 9 - 16 Neil Sutherland
Roll Call 2011 2011-05-08 4 Galatian 18 - 7 Keith Nathan
Guildford 2011 2011-10-29 1 Central Asian Turkish 0 - 25 John Godsall
Guildford 2011 2011-10-29 2 Central Asian Turkish 15 - 10 Jon Smith
Warfare2011 15mm 2011-11-19 1 Central Asian Turkish 2 - 23 Richard Darby
Warfare2011 15mm 2011-11-19 2 Central Asian Turkish 5 - 20 Tim Child
Warfare2011 15mm 2011-11-19 3 Central Asian Turkish 22 - 3 Andy Gilbert
Warfare2011 15mm 2011-11-19 4 Central Asian Turkish 2 - 23 John Hickman
Challenge 2012-03-25 1 Ghaznavid 7 - 18 Jim Gibson
Challenge 2012-03-25 2 Ghaznavid 21 - 4 Keith Nathan
Challenge 2012-03-25 3 Ghaznavid 2 - 23 Mike Bennett
Challenge 2012-03-25 4 Ghaznavid 5 - 20 Steve Rathgay
Challenge 2012-03-25 5 Ghaznavid 2 - 23 Roger Greenwood
Warfare 2012 25mm 2012-11-17 1 Early Russian 22 - 3 Steve Scott
Warfare 2012 25mm 2012-11-17 2 Early Russian 25 - 0 Phil Hosker
Warfare 2012 25mm 2012-11-17 3 Early Russian 25 - 0 Neil Sutherland
Warfare 2012 25mm 2012-11-17 4 Early Russian 0 - 25 Toby Partridge
Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 2013-01-12 1 Khurasanian 4 - 21 Jon Smith
Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 2013-01-12 2 Khurasanian 4 - 21 Steve Rathgay
Campaign 2013 2013-05-11 1 Early Russian 23 - 2 Tim Child
Campaign 2013 2013-05-11 2 Early Russian 22 - 3 Mark Carmichael
Campaign 2013 2013-05-11 3 Early Russian 25 - 0 Mike Newnham
Campaign 2013 2013-05-11 4 Early Russian 3 - 22 Simon Brown
Campaign 2013 2013-05-11 5 Early Russian 15 - 10 Jim Gibson
Warfare 2013 25mm 2013-11-16 1 Hunnic 2 - 23 Steve Bainbridge
Warfare 2013 25mm 2013-11-16 2 Hunnic 18 - 7 Phil Hosker
Warfare 2013 25mm 2013-11-16 3 Hunnic 18 - 7 Barry Gale
Warfare 2013 25mm 2013-11-16 4 Hunnic 2 - 23 Ian Sims
Challenge 2014 2014-04-05 1 Syro-Canaanite and Ugaritic 5 - 20 - BYE -
Challenge 2014 2014-04-05 2 Syro-Canaanite and Ugaritic 5 - 20 John Fletcher
Challenge 2014 2014-04-05 3 Syro-Canaanite and Ugaritic 6 - 19 Peter Kershaw
Challenge 2014 2014-04-05 4 Syro-Canaanite and Ugaritic 0 - 25 Stephen Jones
Challenge 2014 2014-04-05 5 Syro-Canaanite and Ugaritic 10 - 15 Adrian Coombs-Hoar
Campaign 2014 2014-05-10 1 Post-Mongol Russian 11 - 14 Ian Sims
Campaign 2014 2014-05-10 2 Post-Mongol Russian 17 - 8 Pete Gillespy
Campaign 2014 2014-05-10 3 Post-Mongol Russian 12 - 13 Mike Newnham
Campaign 2014 2014-05-10 5 Post-Mongol Russian 9 - 16 Tim Child
Central London 2014 2014-09-06 1 Early Russian 3 - 22 Mike Bennett
Central London 2014 2014-09-06 2 Early Russian 23 - 2 Jeavon Hood
Central London 2014 2014-09-06 3 Early Russian 5 - 20 Ian Austin
Central London 2014 2014-09-06 4 Early Russian 19 - 6 Toby Partridge
Warfare 2014 25mm 2014-11-15 1 Early Russian 3 - 22 Toby Partridge
Warfare 2014 25mm 2014-11-15 2 Early Russian 3 - 22 Phil Hosker
Warfare 2014 25mm 2014-11-15 3 Early Russian 19 - 6 Mark Carmichael
Warfare 2014 25mm 2014-11-15 4 Early Russian 25 - 0 Steve Bainbridge
Warfare 25mm 2015 2015-11-14 1 Hunnic 20 - 5 Bill Skinner
Warfare 25mm 2015 2015-11-14 2 Hunnic 2 - 23 Steve Rathgay
Warfare 25mm 2015 2015-11-14 3 Hunnic 13 - 12 Toby Partridge
Warfare 25mm 2015 2015-11-14 4 Hunnic 19 - 6 Andy Gilbert
Campaign 2016 2016-05-08 1 West Frankish or Norman 24 - 1 Mike Newnham
Campaign 2016 2016-05-08 2 West Frankish or Norman 2 - 23 Simon Brown
Campaign 2016 2016-05-08 3 West Frankish or Norman 2 - 23 Craig Hulkes
Campaign 2016 2016-05-08 4 West Frankish or Norman 0 - 25 Steve Bainbridge
Campaign 2016 2016-05-08 5 West Frankish or Norman 5 - 20 Tim Child
Warfare 25mm 2016 2016-11-20 1 Early Russian 4 - 21 Ian Sims
Warfare 25mm 2016 2016-11-20 2 Early Russian 3 - 22 Steve Bainbridge
Warfare 25mm 2016 2016-11-20 3 Early Russian 7 - 18 Toby Partridge
Warfare 25mm 2016 2016-11-20 4 Early Russian 6 - 19 Mark Schofield
Milton Keynes One-dayer 2017 2017-01-14 1 Early Russian 22 - 3 David Copperwheat
Milton Keynes One-dayer 2017 2017-01-14 2 Early Russian 23 - 2 Don Avis
Campaign 2017 2017-05-07 1 Post-Mongol Russian 14 - 11 John Bint
Campaign 2017 2017-05-07 2 Post-Mongol Russian 22 - 3 John Saunders
Campaign 2017 2017-05-07 3 Post-Mongol Russian 7 - 18 Phil Hosker
Campaign 2017 2017-05-07 4 Post-Mongol Russian 15 - 10 Tim Child
Campaign 2017 2017-05-07 5 Post-Mongol Russian 9 - 16 Martin Chadiwck
Warfare 25mm 2017 2017-11-19 1 Hunnic 21 - 4 Ian Sims
Warfare 25mm 2017 2017-11-19 2 Hunnic 21 - 4 Toby Partridge
Warfare 25mm 2017 2017-11-19 3 Hunnic 2 - 23 Steve Rathgay
Warfare 25mm 2017 2017-11-19 4 Hunnic 0 - 25 Steve Bainbridge
Warfare 25mm 2018 2018-11-18 1 Anglo-Norman 21 - 4 Phil Hosker
Warfare 25mm 2018 2018-11-18 2 Anglo-Norman 2 - 23 Ian Sims
Warfare 25mm 2018 2018-11-18 3 Anglo-Norman 2 - 23 Mike Newnham
Warfare 25mm 2018 2018-11-18 4 Anglo-Norman 25 - 0 Mark Schofield
Milton Keynes One Dayer 2019 2019-01-12 1 Akkadian and Third Dynasty of Ur 3 - 22 Thom Richardson
Milton Keynes One Dayer 2019 2019-01-12 2 Akkadian and Third Dynasty of Ur 4 - 21 Martyn Simpson
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.0783 seconds