Competition Date Round Army Score Opponent(s)
Campaign 2007 15mm 2007-05-15 1 Early Byzantine 15 - 10 Tony Dennis
Campaign 2007 15mm 2007-05-15 2 Early Byzantine 14 - 11 Alec Harvey
Warfare 2007 15mm 2007-11-10 1 Early Byzantine 14 - 11 Ray Briggs
Warfare 2007 15mm 2007-11-10 2 Early Byzantine 23 - 2 Stuart Whigham
Warfare 2007 15mm 2007-11-10 3 Early Byzantine 15 - 10 Graham Edwards
Warfare 2007 15mm 2007-11-10 4 Early Byzantine 0 - 25 Chris Jolley
Warfare 2008 15mm 2008-11-22 1 Later Visigothic 11 - 14 Steve Rathgay
Warfare 2008 15mm 2008-11-22 2 Later Visigothic 0 - 25 William Coughlan
Warfare 2008 15mm 2008-11-22 3 Later Visigothic 0 - 25 Chris Jolley
Warfare 2008 15mm 2008-11-22 4 Later Visigothic 17 - 8 Tim Child
Challenge 2010 2010-04-01 1 Early Byzantine 0 - 25 Jim Gibson
Challenge 2010 2010-04-01 2 Early Byzantine 25 - 0 - BYE -
Challenge 2010 2010-04-01 3 Early Byzantine 10 - 15 Tony Dennis
Challenge 2010 2010-04-01 4 Early Byzantine 3 - 22 Adrian Coombs-Hoar
Challenge 2010 2010-04-01 5 Early Byzantine 10 - 15 Thom Richardson
Warfare 2010 Post 500AD 2010-11-20 1 Anglo-Danish 2 - 23 Craig Hulkes
Warfare 2010 Post 500AD 2010-11-20 2 Anglo-Danish 23 - 2 Mike Newnham
Warfare 2010 Post 500AD 2010-11-20 3 Anglo-Danish 6 - 19 Phil Hosker
Warfare 2010 Post 500AD 2010-11-20 4 Anglo-Danish 0 - 25 Jonathan Crowe
Roll Call 2012 25mm 2012-06-16 1 Polybian Roman 3 - 22 Steve Scott
Roll Call 2012 25mm 2012-06-16 2 Polybian Roman 0 - 25 Ian Sims
Roll Call 2012 25mm 2012-06-16 3 Polybian Roman 23 - 2 Tim Child
Roll Call 2012 25mm 2012-06-16 4 Polybian Roman 2 - 23 Steve Rathgay
Warfare 2012 15mm 2012-11-17 1 Later Hoplite Greek 0 - 25 Greg Mann, Steve Bainbridge
Warfare 2012 15mm 2012-11-17 2 Later Hoplite Greek 10 - 15 John Hickman
Warfare 2012 15mm 2012-11-17 3 Later Hoplite Greek 0 - 25 Keith Nathan
Warfare 2012 15mm 2012-11-17 4 Later Hoplite Greek 10 - 15 Roger Greenwood
Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 2013-01-12 1 Middle Frankish 14 - 11 Adrian Escott
Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 2013-01-12 2 Middle Frankish 12 - 13 Gordon Garrard
BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 2013-10-12 1 Early Hoplite Greek 1 - 24 Steve Bainbridge, Ian Sims
BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 2013-10-12 2 Early Hoplite Greek 11 - 14 Andy Gilbert, Mike Bowles
BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 2013-10-12 3 Early Hoplite Greek 0 - 25 Tim Child, John Hickman
BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 2013-10-12 4 Early Hoplite Greek 10 - 15 Graham Lock, Stephen Jones
Burton Doubles 2014 2014-02-22 1 Early Byzantine 14 - 11 John Saunders, Roy Loach
Burton Doubles 2014 2014-02-22 2 Early Byzantine 10 - 15 Warren Thompson, Steven Tuson
Burton Doubles 2014 2014-02-22 3 Early Byzantine 22 - 3 Stuart Whigham
Burton Doubles 2014 2014-02-22 4 Early Byzantine 0 - 25 Mike Bennett, Colin Sharpe
Central London 2014 2014-09-06 1 Rus 0 - 25 Ian Mackay
Central London 2014 2014-09-06 2 Rus 25 - 0 Jon Smith
Central London 2014 2014-09-06 3 Rus 13 - 12 Steve Rathgay
Central London 2014 2014-09-06 4 Rus 14 - 11 Adrian Coombs-Hoar
Guildford 2014 2014-11-01 1 Italian Condotta 0 - 5 Greg Mann
Guildford 2014 2014-11-01 3 Italian Condotta 0 - 5 Mike Bowles
Guildford 2014 2014-11-01 4 Italian Condotta 5 - 0 Norman Whapshott
Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 2014-11-15 1 Warring States and Ch'in Chinese 16 - 9 Ben Faithful
Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 2014-11-15 2 Warring States and Ch'in Chinese 6 - 19 Chris Jolley
Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 2014-11-15 3 Warring States and Ch'in Chinese 11 - 14 Brian Holmes
Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 2014-11-15 4 Warring States and Ch'in Chinese 2 - 23 Steve Mills
Warfare 25mm 2015 2015-11-14 1 Marian Roman 15 - 10 Jonathan Crowe
Warfare 25mm 2015 2015-11-14 2 Marian Roman 11 - 14 Andy Gilbert
Warfare 25mm 2015 2015-11-14 3 Marian Roman 14 - 11 Bill Skinner
Warfare 25mm 2015 2015-11-14 4 Marian Roman 12 - 13 Mike Newnham
Warfare 25mm 2016 2016-11-20 1 Communal Italian 10 - 15 Neil Sutherland
Warfare 25mm 2016 2016-11-20 2 Communal Italian 10 - 15 Mike Newnham
Warfare 25mm 2016 2016-11-20 3 Communal Italian 13 - 12 Steve Rathgay
Warfare 25mm 2016 2016-11-20 4 Communal Italian 19 - 6 Marc Priest
Warfare 15mm 2017 2017-11-19 1 Seleucid 10 - 15 Ray Briggs
Warfare 15mm 2017 2017-11-19 2 Seleucid 3 - 22 Mike Bowles
Warfare 15mm 2017 2017-11-19 3 Seleucid 12 - 13 Jann Bengen
Warfare 15mm 2017 2017-11-19 4 Seleucid 13 - 12 Gordon Harrow
Warfare 25mm 2018 2018-11-18 1 Communal Italian 2 - 23 Steve Bainbridge
Warfare 25mm 2018 2018-11-18 2 Communal Italian 14 - 11 Mike Newnham
Warfare 25mm 2018 2018-11-18 3 Communal Italian 3 - 22 Steve Rathgay
Warfare 25mm 2018 2018-11-18 4 Communal Italian 0 - 25 Marc Priest
Milton Keynes One Dayer 2019 2019-01-12 1 Early Hoplite Greek 14 - 11 John Fry
Milton Keynes One Dayer 2019 2019-01-12 2 Early Hoplite Greek 13 - 12 Adrian Coombs-Hoar
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.0707 seconds