A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Notice

Message: Undefined property: stdClass::$loser1CompetitorId

Filename: views/player_matches.php

Line Number: 20

Backtrace:

File: /home/u775040261/domains/dbmm.org.uk/public_html/application/views/player_matches.php
Line: 20
Function: _error_handler

File: /home/u775040261/domains/dbmm.org.uk/public_html/application/controllers/Player.php
Line: 280
Function: view

File: /home/u775040261/domains/dbmm.org.uk/public_html/index.php
Line: 315
Function: require_once

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Notice

Message: Undefined property: stdClass::$loser1FirstName

Filename: views/player_matches.php

Line Number: 21

Backtrace:

File: /home/u775040261/domains/dbmm.org.uk/public_html/application/views/player_matches.php
Line: 21
Function: _error_handler

File: /home/u775040261/domains/dbmm.org.uk/public_html/application/controllers/Player.php
Line: 280
Function: view

File: /home/u775040261/domains/dbmm.org.uk/public_html/index.php
Line: 315
Function: require_once

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Notice

Message: Undefined property: stdClass::$loser1LastName

Filename: views/player_matches.php

Line Number: 21

Backtrace:

File: /home/u775040261/domains/dbmm.org.uk/public_html/application/views/player_matches.php
Line: 21
Function: _error_handler

File: /home/u775040261/domains/dbmm.org.uk/public_html/application/controllers/Player.php
Line: 280
Function: view

File: /home/u775040261/domains/dbmm.org.uk/public_html/index.php
Line: 315
Function: require_once

Competition Date Round Army Score Opponent(s)
Challenge 2007 15mm 2007-04-13 1 Sassanid Persian 23 - 2 Steve Rathgay
Challenge 2007 15mm 2007-04-13 2 Sassanid Persian 7 - 18 David Mather
Challenge 2007 15mm 2007-04-13 3 Sassanid Persian 8 - 17 Niall Taylor
Challenge 2007 15mm 2007-04-13 4 Sassanid Persian 25 - 0 Tony Dennis
Challenge 2007 15mm 2007-04-13 5 Sassanid Persian 14 - 11 Chris Hanley
Roll Call 2007 15mm 2007-06-30 3 Late Imperial Roman 2 - 23 Ian Mackay
Roll Call 2007 15mm 2007-06-30 4 Late Imperial Roman 15 - 10 Geoff Pearson
Britcon 2007 15mm 2007-08-10 1 Central Asian Turkish 20 - 12 Chris Jolley
Britcon 2007 15mm 2007-08-10 2 Central Asian Turkish 15 - 17 Geoff Pearson
Britcon 2007 15mm 2007-08-10 3 Central Asian Turkish 29 - 3 David Mather
Britcon 2007 15mm 2007-08-10 4 Central Asian Turkish 17 - 15 Niall Taylor
Britcon 2007 15mm 2007-08-10 5 Central Asian Turkish 0 - 32 David Thompson
Britcon 2007 15mm 2007-08-10 6 Central Asian Turkish 19 - 13 Bill Skinner
Warfare 2007 25mm 2007-11-10 1 Sassanid Persian 15 - 10 Neil Sutherland
Warfare 2007 25mm 2007-11-10 2 Sassanid Persian 15 - 10 Jonathan Crowe
Warfare 2007 25mm 2007-11-10 3 Sassanid Persian 12 - 13 David Mather
Warfare 2007 25mm 2007-11-10 4 Sassanid Persian 16 - 9 Mike Newnham
R1 Northern League 15mm 2008 2008-02-03 1 Sassanid Persian 13 - 19 Chris Jolley
R1 Northern League 15mm 2008 2008-02-03 2 Sassanid Persian 0 - 32 Brian Pierpoint
R2 Northern League 15mm 2008 2008-04-06 1 Middle Frankish 29 - 3 David Thompson
R2 Northern League 15mm 2008 2008-04-06 2 Middle Frankish 3 - 29 Brian Pierpoint
Schiltron 2008 15mm 2008-05-31 1 Middle Frankish 25 - 0 Neil MacCormack
Schiltron 2008 15mm 2008-05-31 2 Middle Frankish 25 - 0 George Dick
Schiltron 2008 15mm 2008-05-31 3 Middle Frankish 0 - 25 Ian Austin
Schiltron 2008 15mm 2008-05-31 4 Middle Frankish 9 - 15 David Mather
R3 Northern League 15mm 2008 2008-06-08 1 Middle Frankish 32 - 0
R3 Northern League 15mm 2008 2008-06-08 2 Middle Frankish 0 - 32 Geoff Pearson
R3 Northern League 15mm 2008 2008-06-08 3 Middle Frankish 0 - 32 Brian Pierpoint
Rampage 2008 2008-06-29 1 Khazar 13 - 12 Graham Edwards
Rampage 2008 2008-06-29 2 Khazar 20 - 5 David Mather
Rampage 2008 2008-06-29 3 Khazar 15 - 10 Ian Mackay
Britcon 2008 2008-08-14 1 Early Hungarian 25 - 0 Jeavon Hood
Britcon 2008 2008-08-14 2 Early Hungarian 20 - 5 Geoff Pearson
Britcon 2008 2008-08-14 3 Early Hungarian 7 - 18 Brian Pierpoint
Britcon 2008 2008-08-14 4 Early Hungarian 3 - 22 Donal Coghlan
Britcon 2008 2008-08-14 5 Early Hungarian 25 - 0 Mike Pickering
Britcon 2008 2008-08-14 6 Early Hungarian 0 - 25 Stuart Whigham
R4 Northern League 15mm 2008 2008-09-07 1 Ghaznavid 10 - 28 Martin Stephenson
R4 Northern League 15mm 2008 2008-09-07 2 Ghaznavid 3 - 29 Bill Skinner
MK One-Dayer 2009 2009-01-17 1 Early Hungarian 23 - 2 M S
MK One-Dayer 2009 2009-01-17 2 Early Hungarian 23 - 2 Mike Newnham
Challenge 2009 2009-04-04 1 Later Achaemenid Persian 10 - 15 Jim Gibson
Challenge 2009 2009-04-04 2 Later Achaemenid Persian 22 - 3 Ray Briggs
Challenge 2009 2009-04-04 3 Later Achaemenid Persian 11 - 14 Ian Austin
Challenge 2009 2009-04-04 4 Later Achaemenid Persian 0 - 25 Chris Robinson
Challenge 2009 2009-04-04 5 Later Achaemenid Persian 23 - 2 Steve Rathgay
Campaign 2009 2009-05-09 1 Seljuq Turk 0 - 25 Phil Hosker
Campaign 2009 2009-05-09 2 Seljuq Turk 0 - 25 Jim Gibson
Campaign 2009 2009-05-09 3 Seljuq Turk 12 - 13 Richard Jeffrey-Cook
Campaign 2009 2009-05-09 4 Seljuq Turk 2 - 23 Tim Child
Campaign 2009 2009-05-09 5 Seljuq Turk 15 - 10 David Mather
Stoke Challenge 2009 2009-07-26 1 Early Armenian and Gordyene 14 - 11 Geoff Pearson
Stoke Challenge 2009 2009-07-26 2 Early Armenian and Gordyene 23 - 2 Dave Redhead
Derby Worlds 2009 2009-10-03 1 Seleucid 23 - 2 Mike Carmichael
Derby Worlds 2009 2009-10-03 2 Seleucid 10 - 15 Steve Bainbridge
Derby Worlds 2009 2009-10-03 3 Seleucid 10 - 15 Jim Gibson
Derby Worlds 2009 2009-10-03 4 Seleucid 15 - 10 John Davies
MKWS 100s 2009 2009-11-25 1 Thracian 0 - 10 Richard Collins
MKWS 100s 2009 2009-11-25 2 Thracian 5 - 5 Ron Chamberlain
MKWS 100s 2009 2009-11-25 3 Thracian 10 - 0 Phil Hosker
MK One-Dayer 2010 2010-01-16 1 Seleucid 15 - 10 Tony Dennis
MK One-Dayer 2010 2010-01-16 2 Seleucid 15 - 10 Steve Bainbridge
R1 Northern League 15mm 2010 2010-02-07 1 Abbasid Arab 2 - 23 Tim Child
R1 Northern League 15mm 2010 2010-02-07 2 Abbasid Arab 13 - 12 John Fletcher
MK One-Dayer 2011 2011-01-15 1 Medes, Zikirtu, Andia or Parsua 13 - 12 Mike Newnham
MK One-Dayer 2011 2011-01-15 2 Medes, Zikirtu, Andia or Parsua 12 - 13 Mike Bowles
Burton Doubles 2011 2011-02-19 1 Central Asian City-States 13 - 12 Tim Child, John Hickman
Burton Doubles 2011 2011-02-19 2 Central Asian City-States 13 - 12 Mike Bennett, Colin Sharpe
Burton Doubles 2011 2011-02-19 3 Central Asian City-States 14 - 11 Peter Kershaw
Burton Doubles 2011 2011-02-19 4 Central Asian City-States 22 - 3 Keith Nathan, Thom Richardson
Challenge 2011 2011-04-16 1 Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian 11 - 14 Jon Smith
Challenge 2011 2011-04-16 2 Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian 9 - 16 Ian Sims
Challenge 2011 2011-04-16 3 Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian 12 - 13 David Pallin
Challenge 2011 2011-04-16 4 Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian 15 - 10 Adrian Coombs-Hoar
Challenge 2011 2011-04-16 5 Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian 1 - 24 John Hickman
Rampage 2011 2011-07-26 1 Ariarathid Kappadokian 0 - 25 David Pallin
Rampage 2011 2011-07-26 2 Ariarathid Kappadokian 2 - 23 Steve Bainbridge
Rampage 2011 2011-07-26 3 Ariarathid Kappadokian 2 - 23 Greg Mann
Britcon 2011 2011-08-12 2 Abbasid Arab 12 - 13 Jim Gibson
Britcon 2011 2011-08-12 3 Abbasid Arab 5 - 20 Steve Mills
Britcon 2011 2011-08-12 4 Abbasid Arab 11 - 14 Bill Skinner
Britcon 2011 2011-08-12 5 Abbasid Arab 11 - 14 Richard Foxon
Britcon 2011 2011-08-12 6 Abbasid Arab 13 - 12 Ray Briggs
Stoke Challenge 2011 2011-09-17 1 Later Achaemenid Persian 11 - 14 Ian Sims
Stoke Challenge 2011 2011-09-17 2 Later Achaemenid Persian 25 - 0 Geoff Pearson
Oxford Doubles 2012 2012-04-14 1 Early Armenian and Gordyene 10 - 15 Steve Bainbridge, Ian Sims
Oxford Doubles 2012 2012-04-14 2 Early Armenian and Gordyene 15 - 10 Tim Child, John Hickman
Oxford Doubles 2012 2012-04-14 3 Early Armenian and Gordyene 12 - 13 Graham Lock, Stephen Jones
Oxford Doubles 2012 2012-04-14 4 Early Armenian and Gordyene 10 - 15 Lawrence Greaves, Oren Taylor
R2 Northern League 15mm 2012 2012-05-20 1 Early Hungarian 11 - 14 David Thompson
R2 Northern League 15mm 2012 2012-05-20 2 Early Hungarian 14 - 11 Andy Parkin, Sagar Kumaraswamy
Stoke Challenge 2012 15mm 2012-07-15 1 Abbasid Arab 8 - 17 John Fletcher
Stoke Challenge 2012 15mm 2012-07-15 2 Abbasid Arab 25 - 0 Roy Loach
Warfare 2012 15mm 2012-11-17 1 Later Achaemenid Persian 14 - 11 John Fletcher
Warfare 2012 15mm 2012-11-17 2 Later Achaemenid Persian 12 - 13 David Mather, David Pallin
Warfare 2012 15mm 2012-11-17 3 Later Achaemenid Persian 12 - 13 Andy Wilcox
Warfare 2012 15mm 2012-11-17 4 Later Achaemenid Persian 12 - 13 Mike Pickering
Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 2013-01-12 1 Dynastic Kurdish 0 - 25 Andy Gilbert
Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 2013-01-12 2 Dynastic Kurdish 20 - 5 Darrell Pearce
Stoke Challenge 2013 15mm 2013-07-14 1 Early Achaemenid Persian 10 - 15 Brian Pierpoint
Stoke Challenge 2013 15mm 2013-07-14 2 Early Achaemenid Persian 2 - 23 John Davies
Derby Worlds 2013 2013-09-28 1 Early Hoplite Greek 12 - 13 Ian Austin
Derby Worlds 2013 2013-09-28 2 Early Hoplite Greek 14 - 11 Steve Mills
Derby Worlds 2013 2013-09-28 3 Early Hoplite Greek 12 - 13 Neil Sutherland
Derby Worlds 2013 2013-09-28 4 Early Hoplite Greek 13 - 12 Mike Newnham
Warfare 2013 Wrath of Khan 2013-11-16 1 Yuan Chinese 3 - 22 Ian Austin
Warfare 2013 Wrath of Khan 2013-11-16 2 Yuan Chinese 2 - 23 Andy Gilbert
Warfare 2013 Wrath of Khan 2013-11-16 3 Yuan Chinese 13 - 0 - BYE -
Warfare 2013 Wrath of Khan 2013-11-16 4 Yuan Chinese 12 - 13 David Mather
Burton Doubles 2014 2014-02-22 1 Abbasid Arab 10 - 15 Steve Bainbridge, Ian Sims
Burton Doubles 2014 2014-02-22 2 Abbasid Arab 14 - 11 Ray Briggs, Bob Kendall
Burton Doubles 2014 2014-02-22 3 Abbasid Arab 12 - 13 Peter Kershaw
Burton Doubles 2014 2014-02-22 4 Abbasid Arab 12 - 13 Keith Nathan, Roger Greenwood
Stoke Challenge 2014 15mm 2014-07-13 1 Yuan Chinese 14 - 11 Roger Greenwood
Stoke Challenge 2014 15mm 2014-07-13 2 Yuan Chinese 12 - 13 Steve Bainbridge
Derby 2014 2014-10-04 1 Early Hoplite Greek 11 - 14 Ian Austin
Derby 2014 2014-10-04 2 Early Hoplite Greek 12 - 13 Neil Sutherland
Derby 2014 2014-10-04 3 Early Hoplite Greek 11 - 14 Mike Bennett
Derby 2014 2014-10-04 4 Early Hoplite Greek 12 - 13 John Fletcher
Burton Doubles 2015 2015-02-21 1 Burgundian Ordonnance 12 - 13 Keith Nathan, Thom Richardson
Burton Doubles 2015 2015-02-21 2 Burgundian Ordonnance 25 - 0 Roy Loach
Burton Doubles 2015 2015-02-21 3 Burgundian Ordonnance 12 - 13 Steve Bainbridge, Ian Sims
Burton Doubles 2015 2015-02-21 4 Burgundian Ordonnance 12 - 13 Mike Bennett, Colin Sharpe
Derby Worlds 2016 2016-10-01 1 Hsien-Pi, Wu-huan, Pre-dynastic Khitan and Hsi 11 - 14 Marc Hare
Derby Worlds 2016 2016-10-01 2 Hsien-Pi, Wu-huan, Pre-dynastic Khitan and Hsi 11 - 14 John Saunders
Derby Worlds 2016 2016-10-01 3 Hsien-Pi, Wu-huan, Pre-dynastic Khitan and Hsi 10 - 15 Ian Mackay
Derby Worlds 2016 2016-10-01 4 Hsien-Pi, Wu-huan, Pre-dynastic Khitan and Hsi 14 - 11 John Fletcher
Warfare 15mm 2016 2016-11-20 1 Fatimid Egyptian 14 - 11 Tim Child
Warfare 15mm 2016 2016-11-20 2 Fatimid Egyptian 14 - 11 Greg Mann
Warfare 15mm 2016 2016-11-20 3 Fatimid Egyptian 23 - 2 Phil Hosker
Warfare 15mm 2016 2016-11-20 4 Fatimid Egyptian 11 - 14 David Pallin
Milton Keynes One-dayer 2017 2017-01-14 1 Dynastic Bedouin 15 - 10 Cameron Chamberlain
Milton Keynes One-dayer 2017 2017-01-14 2 Dynastic Bedouin 12 - 13 Steve Doubtfire
Burton Doubles 2017 2017-02-19 1 Ancient Spanish 14 - 11 John Fletcher
Burton Doubles 2017 2017-02-19 2 Ancient Spanish 11 - 14 Tim Child, Greg Mann
Burton Doubles 2017 2017-02-19 3 Ancient Spanish 14 - 11 Tim Kohler, Andy Parkin
Burton Doubles 2017 2017-02-19 4 Ancient Spanish 14 - 11 Steve Mills
Challenge 15mm 2017 2017-06-04 1 Seljuq Turk 11 - 14 Richard Foxon
Challenge 15mm 2017 2017-06-04 2 Seljuq Turk 16 - 9 Greg Mann
Challenge 15mm 2017 2017-06-04 3 Seljuq Turk 13 - 12 Peter Kershaw
Challenge 15mm 2017 2017-06-04 4 Seljuq Turk 12 - 13 Ian Austin
Derby Worlds 2017 2017-09-24 1 Neo Hittite and Later Aramean 0 - 25 Steve Mills
Derby Worlds 2017 2017-09-24 2 Neo Hittite and Later Aramean 0 - 25 Steve Bainbridge
Derby Worlds 2017 2017-09-24 3 Neo Hittite and Later Aramean 0 - 25 Peter Haines
Derby Worlds 2017 2017-09-24 4 Neo Hittite and Later Aramean 22 - 3 Mike Pickering
Warfare 15mm 2017 2017-11-19 1 Late Judean 12 - 13 Mike Bowles
Warfare 15mm 2017 2017-11-19 2 Late Judean 10 - 15 Peter Kershaw
Warfare 15mm 2017 2017-11-19 3 Late Judean 0 - 25 Dave Giles
Warfare 15mm 2017 2017-11-19 4 Late Judean 12 - 13 Mark Schofield
Burton Doubles 2018 2018-02-25 1 Dynastic Bedouin 10 - 15 Steve Mills
Burton Doubles 2018 2018-02-25 2 Dynastic Bedouin 8 - 17 Warren Thompson, Nick Beechey
Burton Doubles 2018 2018-02-25 3 Dynastic Bedouin 12 - 13 Ray Briggs, Bob Kendall
Burton Doubles 2018 2018-02-25 4 Dynastic Bedouin 2 - 23 Keith Nathan, Thom Richardson
Challenge 15mm 2018 2018-06-03 1 Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu 6 - 19 Tommy Worden
Challenge 15mm 2018 2018-06-03 2 Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu 13 - 12 Thom Richardson
Challenge 15mm 2018 2018-06-03 3 Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu 2 - 23 Keith Nathan
Challenge 15mm 2018 2018-06-03 4 Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu 25 - 0 Roy Loach
BHGS Doubles 2018 2018-09-23 1 Marian Roman 14 - 11 John Fletcher
BHGS Doubles 2018 2018-09-23 2 Marian Roman 6 - 19 David Mather, David Pallin
BHGS Doubles 2018 2018-09-23 3 Marian Roman 12 - 13 Steve Mills
BHGS Doubles 2018 2018-09-23 4 Marian Roman 11 - 14 Mike Bowles, Dave Giles
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1097 seconds