Competition Date Round Army Score Opponent(s)
R1 Northern League 15mm 2012 2012-03-11 1 Mithridatic 6 - 19 Steve Mills
R1 Northern League 15mm 2012 2012-03-11 2 Mithridatic 28 - 2 Keith Murphy, Tim Kohler
R2 Northern League 15mm 2012 2012-05-20 1 Ilkhanid 3 - 27 John Fletcher
R2 Northern League 15mm 2012 2012-05-20 2 Ilkhanid 11 - 14 Gordon Harrow, Peter Kershaw
R1 Northern League 15mm 2013 2013-02-24 1 Thracian 0 - 25 John Fletcher
R1 Northern League 15mm 2013 2013-02-24 2 Thracian 19 - 6 Keith Murphy, Tim Kohler
R2 Northern League 15mm 2014 2014-05-18 1 Later Hungarian 12 - 13 Steve Mills
R2 Northern League 15mm 2014 2014-05-18 2 Later Hungarian 0 - 25 Peter Kershaw
Roll Call 2014 15mm 2014-06-21 1 Rus 15 - 10 - BYE -
Roll Call 2014 15mm 2014-06-21 2 Rus 10 - 15 Chris Jolley
Roll Call 2014 15mm 2014-06-21 3 Rus 6 - 19 Mike Bowles
Roll Call 2014 15mm 2014-06-21 4 Rus 2 - 23 David Pallin
R4 Northern League 15mm 2014 2014-09-07 1 Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 14 - 11 Geoff Pearson
R4 Northern League 15mm 2014 2014-09-07 2 Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 2 - 25 John Fletcher, Steve Mills
R1 Northern League 15mm 2016 2016-03-20 1 Thracian 2 - 23 Steve Mills
R1 Northern League 15mm 2016 2016-03-20 2 Thracian 10 - 15 Chris Jolley
R5 Northern League 15mm 2016 2016-11-06 1 African Vandal 18 - 7 John Saunders
R5 Northern League 15mm 2016 2016-11-06 2 African Vandal 0 - 27 Alaistair Moore
R1 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2017 2017-03-19 1 Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 3 - 24 Roger Greenwood, Alaistair Moore
R1 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2017 2017-03-19 2 Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 25 - 0 Tim Kohler
Britcon 2017 2017-08-13 1 Later Hungarian 0 - 25 Tommy Worden
Britcon 2017 2017-08-13 2 Later Hungarian 12 - 13 Andy Wilcox
Britcon 2017 2017-08-13 3 Later Hungarian 2 - 23 Greg Mann
Britcon 2017 2017-08-13 4 Later Hungarian 0 - 25 David Pallin
Britcon 2017 2017-08-13 5 Later Hungarian 10 - 15 Michael Hession
Britcon 2017 2017-08-13 6 Later Hungarian 13 - 12 John Fletcher
R5 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2017 2017-11-05 1 Norse Viking and Leidang 14 - 11 Alaistair Moore
R5 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2017 2017-11-05 2 Norse Viking and Leidang 12 - 13 Roger Greenwood
Roll Call 15mm 2018 2018-04-08 1 Thracian 10 - 15 Jon Smith
Roll Call 15mm 2018 2018-04-08 2 Thracian 11 - 14 Roger Greenwood
Roll Call 15mm 2018 2018-04-08 3 Thracian 0 - 25 Mike Pickering
Roll Call 15mm 2018 2018-04-08 4 Thracian 12 - 13 Lawrence Greaves
R4 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 2018-09-09 1 Later Hungarian 8 - 19 Geoff Pearson
R4 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 2018-09-09 2 Later Hungarian 24 - 3 Chris Jolley
R5 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 2018-11-04 1 Later Crusader 0 - 30 Chris Jolley
R5 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 2018-11-04 2 Later Crusader 6 - 19 John Fletcher
R1 Northern Double League 15mm 2019 2019-03-24 1 Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 9 - 16 Geoff Pearson
R1 Northern Double League 15mm 2019 2019-03-24 2 Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 19 - 6 Ben Osborne
R2 Northern League 15mm 2019 2019-05-05 1 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 28 - 2 Chris Jolley
R2 Northern League 15mm 2019 2019-05-05 2 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 23 - 4 John Saunders, Keith Nathan
R3 Northern League 15mm 2019 2019-07-28 1 Early German 24 - 3 John Fletcher, Steve Mills
R3 Northern League 15mm 2019 2019-07-28 2 Early German 15 - 10 Chris Jolley
R5 Northern League 15MM 2019 2019-11-24 1 Seleucid 25 - 0 Geoff Pearson
R5 Northern League 15MM 2019 2019-11-24 2 Seleucid 16 - 9 Ben Osborne
Burton Doubles 2020 2020-02-23 1 New Kingdom Egyptian 10 - 15 Mike Newnham, Mark Carmichael
Burton Doubles 2020 2020-02-23 2 New Kingdom Egyptian 22 - 3 Tim Kohler, Andy Parkin
Burton Doubles 2020 2020-02-23 3 New Kingdom Egyptian 13 - 12 John Fletcher, Steve Mills
Burton Doubles 2020 2020-02-23 4 New Kingdom Egyptian 10 - 15 Tim Child, Greg Mann
CovidCon 2020 2020-09-05 1 Thracian 8 - 17 Chris Jolley
CovidCon 2020 2020-09-05 2 Thracian 12 - 13 John Fletcher
Northern League 15mm round 2 2021-09-19 1 Warring States and Ch'in Chinese 2 - 23 John Fletcher, Steve Mills
Northern League 15mm round 2 2021-09-19 2 Warring States and Ch'in Chinese 8 - 17 John Saunders
Northern League 15mm round 3 2021-11-07 1 Later Hungarian 23 - 2 Tim Kohler, Ben Osborne
Northern League 15mm round 3 2021-11-07 2 Later Hungarian 0 - 25 John Fletcher, Steve Mills
Northern League 15mm round 1 2022-03-20 1 Komnenan Byzantine 8 - 17 Steve Mills
Northern League 15mm round 1 2022-03-20 2 Komnenan Byzantine 0 - 25 John Saunders
Northern League 15mm round 2 2022-05-29 1 Patrician Roman 14 - 11 Chris North
Northern League 15mm round 2 2022-05-29 2 Patrician Roman 25 - 0 Thom Richardson, Andy Parkin
Northern League 15mm round 3 2022-07-10 1 French Ordonnance 25 - 0 Roger Greenwood
Northern League 15mm round 3 2022-07-10 2 French Ordonnance 8 - 17 Tim Kohler, Ben Osborne
Britcon 15mm 2022 2022-08-14 1 Thracian 3 - 22 John Fletcher
Britcon 15mm 2022 2022-08-14 2 Thracian 0 - 25 Thom Richardson
Britcon 15mm 2022 2022-08-14 3 Thracian 13 - 12 - BYE -
Britcon 15mm 2022 2022-08-14 4 Thracian 2 - 23 Juergen Bohn
Britcon 15mm 2022 2022-08-14 5 Thracian 11 - 14 Keith Nathan
Northern League 15mm round 4 2022-09-25 1 Kushite Egyptian 2 - 23 John Fletcher
Northern League 15mm round 4 2022-09-25 2 Kushite Egyptian 27 - 0 Tim Kohler
Northern League 15mm round 5 2022-11-06 1 Ghaznavid 0 - 25 Geoff Pearson, Brian Pierpoint
Northern League 15mm round 5 2022-11-06 2 Ghaznavid 0 - 25 Chris North
Milton Keynes One Dayer 2023 2023-01-14 1 Hunnic 17 - 8 Mark Gates
Milton Keynes One Dayer 2023 2023-01-14 2 Hunnic 15 - 10 John Saunders
Burton Doubles 2023 2023-02-26 1 Khazar 11 - 14 Gordon Harrow, Peter Kershaw
Burton Doubles 2023 2023-02-26 2 Khazar 11 - 14 John Fletcher
Burton Doubles 2023 2023-02-26 3 Khazar 6 - 19 Jon Smith, Luca Blasi
Burton Doubles 2023 2023-02-26 4 Khazar 25 - 0 Tim Kohler, Andy Parkin
Northern League 15mm round 1 2023-03-05 1 Ghurid 14 - 11 Tim Kohler, Stuart Stevens
Northern League 15mm round 1 2023-03-05 2 Ghurid 25 - 0 Andy Parkin
Northern League 15mm round 2 2023-05-07 1 Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 21 - 4 John Fletcher, Steve Mills
Northern League 15mm round 2 2023-05-07 2 Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 4 - 23 Roger Greenwood, Alaistair Moore
Northern League 15mm 5th round 2023-11-05 1 Later Hungarian 19 - 6 Andy Parkin, Ben Osborne
Northern League 15mm 5th round 2023-11-05 2 Later Hungarian 23 - 2 Geoff Pearson
Milton Keynes One Dayer 2024 2024-01-13 1 New Kingdom Egyptian 11 - 14 John Saunders
Milton Keynes One Dayer 2024 2024-01-13 2 New Kingdom Egyptian 9 - 16 Neil Morgan
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.0864 seconds