Competition Date Round Army Score Opponent(s)
R1 Northern League 15mm 2010 2010-02-07 1 Classical Indian 0 - 25 David Thompson
R1 Northern League 15mm 2010 2010-02-07 2 Classical Indian 12 - 13 Gordon Harrow
R2 Northern League 15mm 2010 2010-03-28 1 Dynastic Bedouin 10 - 15 Keith Nathan
R2 Northern League 15mm 2010 2010-03-28 2 Dynastic Bedouin 19 - 8 Thom Richardson
R3 Northern League 15mm 2010 2010-06-20 1 Asiatic Early Successor 8 - 17 Chris Jolley
R3 Northern League 15mm 2010 2010-06-20 2 Asiatic Early Successor 15 - 10 Keith Nathan, Thom Richardson
Stoke Challenge 2010 2010-07-25 1 Later Crusader 10 - 15 Jim Gibson
Stoke Challenge 2010 2010-07-25 2 Later Crusader 6 - 19 Steve Bainbridge
Britcon 2010 2010-08-13 1 Navarrese 14 - 11 Tony Dennis
Britcon 2010 2010-08-13 2 Navarrese 11 - 14 Richard Foxon
Britcon 2010 2010-08-13 3 Navarrese 10 - 15 Bill Skinner
Britcon 2010 2010-08-13 4 Navarrese 23 - 2 Keith Nathan
Britcon 2010 2010-08-13 5 Navarrese 10 - 15 Mike Bennett
Britcon 2010 2010-08-13 6 Navarrese 6 - 19 Steve Mills
R4 Northern League 15mm 2010 2010-09-19 1 Late Imperial Roman 21 - 4 Chris Jolley
R4 Northern League 15mm 2010 2010-09-19 2 Late Imperial Roman 18 - 7 Geoff Pearson
Derby Worlds 2010 2010-10-02 1 Later Hungarian 15 - 10 Ian Sims
Derby Worlds 2010 2010-10-02 2 Later Hungarian 24 - 1 Ian Austin
Derby Worlds 2010 2010-10-02 3 Later Hungarian 11 - 14 David Thompson
Derby Worlds 2010 2010-10-02 4 Later Hungarian 14 - 11 Mike Newnham
Roll Call 2010 2010-10-23 1 Ptolemaic 22 - 3 Ian Austin
Roll Call 2010 2010-10-23 2 Ptolemaic 4 - 21 Steve Bainbridge
Roll Call 2010 2010-10-23 3 Ptolemaic 6 - 19 Mike Pickering
Roll Call 2010 2010-10-23 4 Ptolemaic 10 - 15 Jim Gibson
R5 Northern League 15mm 2010 2010-11-28 1 Late Imperial Roman 10 - 15 Keith Nathan
R5 Northern League 15mm 2010 2010-11-28 2 Late Imperial Roman 8 - 17 Thom Richardson
Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2010 2010-12-11 1 Early Byzantine 14 - 11 Geoff Pearson
Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2010 2010-12-11 2 Early Byzantine 12 - 13 Brian Pierpoint
Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2010 2010-12-11 3 Early Byzantine 23 - 2 John Davies
Stockport Pick-n-Mix Sunday 2010 2010-12-12 1 Pictish 25 - 0 Ian Austin
Stockport Pick-n-Mix Sunday 2010 2010-12-12 2 Pictish 25 - 0 Steve Mills
Stockport Pick-n-Mix Sunday 2010 2010-12-12 3 Pictish 3 - 22 Brian Pierpoint
MK One-Dayer 2011 2011-01-15 1 Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese 23 - 2 M S
MK One-Dayer 2011 2011-01-15 2 Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese 12 - 13 Greg Mann
R1 Northern League 15mm 2011 2011-02-06 1 Classical Indian 12 - 13 Keith Nathan
R1 Northern League 15mm 2011 2011-02-06 2 Classical Indian 27 - 0 Thom Richardson
Burton Doubles 2011 2011-02-19 1 Navarrese 22 - 3 Steve Bainbridge, Ian Sims
Burton Doubles 2011 2011-02-19 2 Navarrese 25 - 0 Keith Nathan, Thom Richardson
Burton Doubles 2011 2011-02-19 3 Navarrese 10 - 15 Tim Child, John Hickman
Burton Doubles 2011 2011-02-19 4 Navarrese 4 - 21 Mike Pickering, Jim Gibson
Challenge 2011 2011-04-16 1 Ch'iang and Ti 19 - 6 Thom Richardson
Challenge 2011 2011-04-16 2 Ch'iang and Ti 10 - 15 Mike Bennett
Challenge 2011 2011-04-16 3 Ch'iang and Ti 3 - 22 Steve Rathgay
Challenge 2011 2011-04-16 4 Ch'iang and Ti 7 - 18 Greg Mann
Challenge 2011 2011-04-16 5 Ch'iang and Ti 14 - 11 Adrian Coombs-Hoar
Roll Call 2011 2011-05-08 1 Later Achaemenid Persian 22 - 3 Mike Bowles
Roll Call 2011 2011-05-08 2 Later Achaemenid Persian 14 - 11 Jon Smith
Roll Call 2011 2011-05-08 3 Later Achaemenid Persian 2 - 23 Tim Child
Roll Call 2011 2011-05-08 4 Later Achaemenid Persian 22 - 3 Peter Kershaw
R3 Northern League 15mm 2011 2011-06-19 1 Navarrese 14 - 11 Chris Jolley
R3 Northern League 15mm 2011 2011-06-19 2 Navarrese 13 - 12 David Thompson
Britcon 2011 2011-08-12 1 Seleucid 20 - 5 Lawrence Greaves
Britcon 2011 2011-08-12 2 Seleucid 14 - 11 Mike Bennett
Britcon 2011 2011-08-12 3 Seleucid 15 - 10 Ian Austin
Britcon 2011 2011-08-12 4 Seleucid 14 - 11 Niall Taylor
Britcon 2011 2011-08-12 5 Seleucid 12 - 13 Jim Gibson
Britcon 2011 2011-08-12 6 Seleucid 11 - 14 Steve Rathgay
Stoke Challenge 2011 2011-09-17 1 Ptolemaic 25 - 0 Mike Newnham
Stoke Challenge 2011 2011-09-17 2 Ptolemaic 11 - 14 Peter Haines
R4 Northern League 15mm 2011 2011-09-18 1 Asiatic Early Successor 14 - 11 Keith Nathan, Thom Richardson
R4 Northern League 15mm 2011 2011-09-18 2 Asiatic Early Successor 13 - 12 David Thompson
Derby Worlds 2011 2011-10-01 1 Ptolemaic 17 - 8 Peter Haines
Derby Worlds 2011 2011-10-01 2 Ptolemaic 14 - 11 Ian Austin
Derby Worlds 2011 2011-10-01 3 Ptolemaic 11 - 14 Mike Bennett
Derby Worlds 2011 2011-10-01 4 Ptolemaic 23 - 2 Jim Gibson
R5 Northern League 15mm 2011 2011-11-06 1 Seleucid 12 - 13 Chris Jolley
R5 Northern League 15mm 2011 2011-11-06 2 Seleucid 12 - 13 David Thompson
Warfare2011 15mm 2011-11-19 1 Ch'iang and Ti 17 - 8 Andy Gilbert
Warfare2011 15mm 2011-11-19 2 Ch'iang and Ti 9 - 16 Mike Bowles
Warfare2011 15mm 2011-11-19 3 Ch'iang and Ti 18 - 7 David Pallin
Warfare2011 15mm 2011-11-19 4 Ch'iang and Ti 0 - 25 Mike Pickering
Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2011 2011-12-10 1 Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese 22 - 3 Ian Austin
Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2011 2011-12-10 2 Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese 17 - 8 Geoff Pearson
Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2011 2011-12-10 3 Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese 2 - 23 Steve Mills
Stockport Pick-n-Mix Sunday 2011 2011-12-11 1 Feudal English 15 - 10 Roger Greenwood
Stockport Pick-n-Mix Sunday 2011 2011-12-11 2 Feudal English 10 - 15 Ian Mackay
Stockport Pick-n-Mix Sunday 2011 2011-12-11 3 Feudal English 25 - 0 Steve Mills
MK One-Dayer 2012 2012-01-14 1 Medieval Spanish or Portuguese 25 - 0 Adrian Coombs-Hoar
MK One-Dayer 2012 2012-01-14 2 Medieval Spanish or Portuguese 25 - 0 Dave Pothecary
R1 Northern League 15mm 2012 2012-03-11 1 Burgundian Ordonnance 10 - 17 Keith Nathan
R1 Northern League 15mm 2012 2012-03-11 2 Burgundian Ordonnance 19 - 6 Geoff Pearson, Brian Pierpoint
Challenge 2012-03-25 1 Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties 21 - 4 Ray Briggs
Challenge 2012-03-25 2 Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties 21 - 4 Roger Greenwood
Challenge 2012-03-25 3 Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties 13 - 12 David Mather
Challenge 2012-03-25 4 Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties 8 - 17 Jeremy Morgan
Challenge 2012-03-25 5 Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties 1 - 24 Greg Mann
Oxford Doubles 2012 2012-04-14 1 Seleucid 17 - 8 Keith Nathan, Thom Richardson
Oxford Doubles 2012 2012-04-14 2 Seleucid 3 - 22 Lawrence Greaves, Oren Taylor
Oxford Doubles 2012 2012-04-14 3 Seleucid 19 - 6 Andy Gilbert, Mike Bowles
Oxford Doubles 2012 2012-04-14 4 Seleucid 14 - 11 Graham Lock, Stephen Jones
R2 Northern League 15mm 2012 2012-05-20 1 Rus 27 - 3 Andy Parkin, Sagar Kumaraswamy
R2 Northern League 15mm 2012 2012-05-20 2 Rus 15 - 10 Keith Nathan
Roll Call 2012 15mm 2012-06-16 1 Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties 25 - 0 John Saunders
Roll Call 2012 15mm 2012-06-16 2 Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties 21 - 4 Roger Greenwood
Roll Call 2012 15mm 2012-06-16 3 Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties 8 - 17 Ian Austin
Roll Call 2012 15mm 2012-06-16 4 Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties 25 - 0 Greg Mann
Stoke Challenge 2012 15mm 2012-07-15 1 Feudal Spanish 17 - 8 Gordon Harrow
Stoke Challenge 2012 15mm 2012-07-15 2 Feudal Spanish 23 - 2 Peter Kershaw
R3 Northern League 15mm 2012 2012-07-22 1 Feudal English 5 - 20 Geoff Pearson, John Saunders
R3 Northern League 15mm 2012 2012-07-22 2 Feudal English 8 - 17 Keith Nathan, Thom Richardson
Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2012-08-11 1 Burgundian Ordonnance 25 - 0 David Thompson
Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2012-08-11 2 Burgundian Ordonnance 14 - 11 Thom Richardson
Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2012-08-11 3 Burgundian Ordonnance 0 - 25 Luciano Marchisio
Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2012-08-11 4 Burgundian Ordonnance 2 - 23 Steve Bainbridge
Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2012-08-11 5 Burgundian Ordonnance 15 - 10 Simone Fantini
Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2012-08-11 6 Burgundian Ordonnance 10 - 15 Adrian Coombs-Hoar
R4 Northern League 15mm 2012 2012-09-02 1 Later Muslim Indian 24 - 3 Geoff Pearson
R4 Northern League 15mm 2012 2012-09-02 2 Later Muslim Indian 3 - 22 Keith Nathan
R5 Northern League 15mm 2012 2012-11-04 1 Late Imperial Roman 20 - 5 Keith Nathan, Thom Richardson
R5 Northern League 15mm 2012 2012-11-04 2 Late Imperial Roman 25 - 0 John Saunders
Warfare 2012 15mm 2012-11-17 1 Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu 11 - 14 Gordon Harrow, Peter Kershaw
Warfare 2012 15mm 2012-11-17 2 Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu 11 - 14 Jann Bengen
Warfare 2012 15mm 2012-11-17 3 Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu 14 - 11 Graham Lock
Warfare 2012 15mm 2012-11-17 4 Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu 0 - 25 Steve Rathgay
Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2012 2012-12-08 1 Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese 11 - 14 Steve Mills
Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2012 2012-12-08 2 Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese 23 - 2 Bill Skinner
Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2012 2012-12-08 3 Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese 17 - 8 Roger Greenwood
Stockport Pick-n-Mix Sunday 2012 2012-12-09 1 Ming Chinese 14 - 11 Bill Skinner
Stockport Pick-n-Mix Sunday 2012 2012-12-09 2 Ming Chinese 2 - 23 Steve Mills
Stockport Pick-n-Mix Sunday 2012 2012-12-09 3 Ming Chinese 2 - 23 Roger Greenwood
R1 Northern League 15mm 2013 2013-02-24 1 Pictish 25 - 0 Andy Parkin, Sagar Kumaraswamy
R1 Northern League 15mm 2013 2013-02-24 2 Pictish 0 - 25 Chris Jolley
Challenge 2013 2013-04-06 1 Later Muslim Indian 18 - 7 Adrian Clarke
Challenge 2013 2013-04-06 2 Later Muslim Indian 13 - 12 Jim Gibson
Challenge 2013 2013-04-06 3 Later Muslim Indian 23 - 2 Steve Bainbridge
Challenge 2013 2013-04-06 4 Later Muslim Indian 19 - 6 Andy Wilcox
Challenge 2013 2013-04-06 5 Later Muslim Indian 0 - 25 Mike Pickering
Campaign 2013 2013-05-11 1 Low Countries 25 - 0 Brian Holmes
Campaign 2013 2013-05-11 2 Low Countries 25 - 0 Craig Hulkes
Campaign 2013 2013-05-11 3 Low Countries 23 - 2 Steve Scott
Campaign 2013 2013-05-11 4 Low Countries 10 - 15 Ian Mackay
Campaign 2013 2013-05-11 5 Low Countries 19 - 6 Steve Bainbridge
R2 Northern League 15mm 2013 2013-05-19 1 Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese 21 - 4 Roger Greenwood, Alaistair Moore
R2 Northern League 15mm 2013 2013-05-19 2 Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese 14 - 11 Peter Kershaw
Roll Call 2013 25mm 2013-06-22 1 Burgundian Ordonnance 14 - 11 Steve Bainbridge
Roll Call 2013 25mm 2013-06-22 2 Burgundian Ordonnance 5 - 20 Tim Child
Roll Call 2013 25mm 2013-06-22 3 Burgundian Ordonnance 0 - 25 Steve Rathgay
Roll Call 2013 25mm 2013-06-22 4 Burgundian Ordonnance 19 - 6 Neil Sutherland
R3 Northern League 15mm 2013 2013-07-07 1 Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese 7 - 20 Chris Jolley
R3 Northern League 15mm 2013 2013-07-07 2 Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese 23 - 2 John Saunders
Stoke Challenge 2013 15mm 2013-07-14 1 Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese 13 - 12 Peter Kershaw
Stoke Challenge 2013 15mm 2013-07-14 2 Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese 25 - 0 John Saunders
Derby Worlds 2013 2013-09-28 1 Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties 13 - 12 Greg Mann
Derby Worlds 2013 2013-09-28 2 Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties 23 - 2 Chris Robinson
Derby Worlds 2013 2013-09-28 3 Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties 0 - 25 Ian Sims
Derby Worlds 2013 2013-09-28 4 Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties 2 - 23 Roy Loach
BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 2013-10-12 1 Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese 19 - 6 Andy Gilbert, Mike Bowles
BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 2013-10-12 2 Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese 0 - 25 Steve Bainbridge, Ian Sims
BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 2013-10-12 3 Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese 22 - 3 Ray Briggs, Steve Coope
BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 2013-10-12 4 Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese 22 - 3 Steve Rathgay, Keith Nathan
R5 Northern League 15mm 2013 2013-11-10 1 Burgundian Ordonnance 6 - 19 Roger Greenwood, Alaistair Moore
R5 Northern League 15mm 2013 2013-11-10 2 Burgundian Ordonnance 25 - 0 Mike Leese
Warfare 2013 The Longships 2013-11-16 1 Breton 16 - 9 Pete Gillespy
Warfare 2013 The Longships 2013-11-16 2 Breton 25 - 0 Bob Kendall
Warfare 2013 The Longships 2013-11-16 3 Breton 14 - 11 Steve Rathgay
Warfare 2013 The Longships 2013-11-16 4 Breton 14 - 11 Ray Briggs
Burton Doubles 2014 2014-02-22 1 Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties 15 - 10 Peter Kershaw
Burton Doubles 2014 2014-02-22 2 Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties 12 - 13 Mike Bennett, Colin Sharpe
Burton Doubles 2014 2014-02-22 3 Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties 23 - 2 Warren Thompson, Steven Tuson
Burton Doubles 2014 2014-02-22 4 Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties 11 - 14 Steve Bainbridge, Ian Sims
R1 Northern League 15mm 2014 2014-03-16 1 Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties 18 - 7 Keith Nathan
R1 Northern League 15mm 2014 2014-03-16 2 Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties 6 - 19 Chris Jolley
Challenge 2014 2014-04-05 1 Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese 14 - 11 Adrian Clarke
Challenge 2014 2014-04-05 2 Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese 20 - 5 Marc Priest
Challenge 2014 2014-04-05 3 Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese 15 - 10 Mike Pickering
Challenge 2014 2014-04-05 4 Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese 0 - 25 Peter Haines
Challenge 2014 2014-04-05 5 Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese 18 - 7 Keith Nathan
Campaign 2014 2014-05-10 1 Late Imperial Roman 19 - 6 Mike Pickering
Campaign 2014 2014-05-10 2 Late Imperial Roman 23 - 2 Phil Hosker
Campaign 2014 2014-05-10 3 Late Imperial Roman 11 - 14 Mark Carmichael
Campaign 2014 2014-05-10 5 Late Imperial Roman 15 - 10 Geoff Pearson
R2 Northern League 15mm 2014 2014-05-18 1 Late Imperial Roman 11 - 14 Keith Nathan, Thom Richardson
R2 Northern League 15mm 2014 2014-05-18 2 Late Imperial Roman 11 - 14 Chris North
Roll Call 2014 25mm 2014-06-21 1 Late Imperial Roman 14 - 11 Neil Sutherland
Roll Call 2014 25mm 2014-06-21 2 Late Imperial Roman 3 - 22 Steve Bainbridge
Roll Call 2014 25mm 2014-06-21 3 Late Imperial Roman 25 - 0 Ian Sims
Roll Call 2014 25mm 2014-06-21 4 Late Imperial Roman 25 - 0 Bill Skinner
Stoke Challenge 2014 15mm 2014-07-13 1 Medieval Spanish or Portuguese 17 - 8 Phil Hosker
Stoke Challenge 2014 15mm 2014-07-13 2 Medieval Spanish or Portuguese 2 - 23 Ian Sims
R3 Northern League 15mm 2014 2014-07-27 1 Medieval Spanish or Portuguese 22 - 3 Roger Greenwood, Alaistair Moore
R3 Northern League 15mm 2014 2014-07-27 2 Medieval Spanish or Portuguese 15 - 10 Bill Skinner
R4 Northern League 15mm 2014 2014-09-07 1 Patrician Roman 27 - 0 Tim Kohler
R4 Northern League 15mm 2014 2014-09-07 2 Patrician Roman 25 - 2 Andy Parkin, Sagar Kumaraswamy
Derby 2014 2014-10-04 1 Sung Chinese 14 - 11 Peter Haines
Derby 2014 2014-10-04 2 Sung Chinese 0 - 25 Steve Bainbridge
Derby 2014 2014-10-04 3 Sung Chinese 15 - 10 Oren Taylor
Derby 2014 2014-10-04 4 Sung Chinese 13 - 12 Gordon Harrow
Warfare 2014 15mm The Elephant in the Room 2014-11-15 1 Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian 13 - 12 Peter Kershaw
Warfare 2014 15mm The Elephant in the Room 2014-11-15 2 Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian 13 - 12 William Coughlan
Warfare 2014 15mm The Elephant in the Room 2014-11-15 3 Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian 0 - 25 Andy Wilcox
Warfare 2014 15mm The Elephant in the Room 2014-11-15 4 Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian 0 - 25 Tony Bergin
Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2014 2014-12-13 1 Central Asian City-States 25 - 0 Geoff Pearson
Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2014 2014-12-13 2 Central Asian City-States 11 - 14 Ian Austin
Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2014 2014-12-13 3 Central Asian City-States 25 - 0 Steve Mills
Stockport Pick-n-Mix Sunday 2014 2014-12-14 1 Khazar 17 - 8 Steve Mills
Stockport Pick-n-Mix Sunday 2014 2014-12-14 2 Khazar 13 - 12 Ian Austin
Stockport Pick-n-Mix Sunday 2014 2014-12-14 3 Khazar 25 - 0 Geoff Pearson
Burton Doubles 2015 2015-02-21 1 Italian Condotta 13 - 12 Ray Briggs, Bob Kendall
Burton Doubles 2015 2015-02-21 2 Italian Condotta 15 - 10 Tim Child, Greg Mann
Burton Doubles 2015 2015-02-21 3 Italian Condotta 12 - 13 Phil Hosker, Nick Beechey
Burton Doubles 2015 2015-02-21 4 Italian Condotta 19 - 6 Lawrence Greaves, Oren Taylor
Campaign 2016 2016-05-08 1 Classical Indian 22 - 3 Javan Brierley
Campaign 2016 2016-05-08 2 Classical Indian 19 - 6 Greg Mann
Campaign 2016 2016-05-08 3 Classical Indian 19 - 6 Mark Carmichael
Campaign 2016 2016-05-08 4 Classical Indian 25 - 0 Phil Hosker
Campaign 2016 2016-05-08 5 Classical Indian 8 - 17 Mike Bowles
R4 Northern League 15mm 2016 2016-09-04 1 Later Hungarian 25 - 0 Roger Greenwood, Alaistair Moore
R4 Northern League 15mm 2016 2016-09-04 2 Later Hungarian 20 - 5 Keith Nathan, Ed Bailey
Derby Worlds 2016 2016-10-01 1 Late Imperial Roman 23 - 2 Lawrence Greaves
Derby Worlds 2016 2016-10-01 2 Late Imperial Roman 11 - 14 Neil Sutherland
Derby Worlds 2016 2016-10-01 3 Late Imperial Roman 25 - 0 John Saunders
Derby Worlds 2016 2016-10-01 4 Late Imperial Roman 11 - 14 Gordon Harrow
R5 Northern League 15mm 2016 2016-11-06 1 Ch'iang and Ti 0 - 25 Keith Nathan, Ed Bailey
R5 Northern League 15mm 2016 2016-11-06 2 Ch'iang and Ti 24 - 1 Keith Murphy, Tim Kohler
Burton Doubles 2017 2017-02-19 1 Pictish 11 - 14 Gordon Harrow, Peter Kershaw
Burton Doubles 2017 2017-02-19 2 Pictish 22 - 3 Mark Carmichael, Warren Thompson
Burton Doubles 2017 2017-02-19 3 Pictish 11 - 14 Steve Bainbridge, Ian Sims
Burton Doubles 2017 2017-02-19 4 Pictish 25 - 0 Tim Kohler, Andy Parkin
R1 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2017 2017-03-19 1 Later Achaemenid Persian 24 - 3 Tim Kohler
R1 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2017 2017-03-19 2 Later Achaemenid Persian 24 - 3 Chris Jolley
Roll Call 25mm 2017 2017-04-09 1 Feudal English 15 - 10 Steve Rathgay
Roll Call 25mm 2017 2017-04-09 2 Feudal English 25 - 0 Ian Sims
Roll Call 25mm 2017 2017-04-09 3 Feudal English 23 - 2 Mike Pickering
Roll Call 25mm 2017 2017-04-09 4 Feudal English 10 - 15 Jeremy Morgan
Campaign 2017 2017-05-07 1 Feudal English 22 - 3 Carl Hatton
Campaign 2017 2017-05-07 2 Feudal English 2 - 23 Greg Mann
Campaign 2017 2017-05-07 3 Feudal English 14 - 11 Steve Bainbridge
Campaign 2017 2017-05-07 4 Feudal English 19 - 6 Mike Bowles
Campaign 2017 2017-05-07 5 Feudal English 25 - 0 Javan Brierley
Challenge 15mm 2017 2017-06-04 1 Feudal English 10 - 15 Peter Kershaw
Challenge 15mm 2017 2017-06-04 2 Feudal English 2 - 23 Ian Austin
Challenge 15mm 2017 2017-06-04 3 Feudal English 14 - 11 Greg Mann
Challenge 15mm 2017 2017-06-04 4 Feudal English 25 - 0 - BYE -
Britcon 2017 2017-08-13 1 Burgundian Ordonnance 3 - 22 Michael Hession
Britcon 2017 2017-08-13 2 Burgundian Ordonnance 12 - 13 David Houston
Britcon 2017 2017-08-13 3 Burgundian Ordonnance 17 - 8 David Pallin
Britcon 2017 2017-08-13 4 Burgundian Ordonnance 14 - 11 Tom Worden
Britcon 2017 2017-08-13 5 Burgundian Ordonnance 12 - 13 Keith Nathan
Britcon 2017 2017-08-13 6 Burgundian Ordonnance 12 - 13 Sagar Kumaraswamy
R5 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2017 2017-11-05 1 Late Imperial Roman 22 - 5 Geoff Pearson, Brian Pierpoint
R5 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2017 2017-11-05 2 Late Imperial Roman 3 - 22 Keith Nathan, Thom Richardson
Warfare 15mm 2017 2017-11-19 1 Late Imperial Roman 25 - 0 Keith Nathan
Warfare 15mm 2017 2017-11-19 2 Late Imperial Roman 4 - 21 Mike Pickering
Warfare 15mm 2017 2017-11-19 3 Late Imperial Roman 22 - 3 Mike Bowles
Warfare 15mm 2017 2017-11-19 4 Late Imperial Roman 3 - 22 Lawrence Greaves
Burton Doubles 2018 2018-02-25 1 Early Lombard 10 - 15 David Mather, Mike Pickering
Burton Doubles 2018 2018-02-25 2 Early Lombard 22 - 3 Stuart Whigham
Burton Doubles 2018 2018-02-25 3 Early Lombard 10 - 15 Warren Thompson, Nick Beechey
Burton Doubles 2018 2018-02-25 4 Early Lombard 15 - 10 Mike Newnham, Mark Carmichael
ITC 2018 2018-03-11 1 Late Imperial Roman 14 - 11 James Cheung
ITC 2018 2018-03-11 2 Late Imperial Roman 14 - 11 Fabio Terpin
ITC 2018 2018-03-11 3 Late Imperial Roman 11 - 14 Tim Madeley
ITC 2018 2018-03-11 4 Late Imperial Roman 23 - 2 Alberto Marini
R1 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 2018-03-18 1 Ptolemaic 30 - 0 Thom Richardson
R1 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 2018-03-18 2 Ptolemaic 24 - 3 Tim Kohler
Roll Call 15mm 2018 2018-04-08 1 Ptolemaic 25 - 0 Mike Bowles
Roll Call 15mm 2018 2018-04-08 2 Ptolemaic 21 - 4 Lawrence Greaves
Roll Call 15mm 2018 2018-04-08 3 Ptolemaic 15 - 10 Ray Briggs
Roll Call 15mm 2018 2018-04-08 4 Ptolemaic 1 - 24 Greg Mann
R2 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 2018-05-06 1 Late Imperial Roman 16 - 9 Alaistair Moore
R2 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 2018-05-06 2 Late Imperial Roman 19 - 6 Roger Greenwood
Campaign 2018 2018-05-13 1 Classical Indian 25 - 0 Mike Newnham
Campaign 2018 2018-05-13 2 Classical Indian 0 - 25 Mike Pickering
Campaign 2018 2018-05-13 3 Classical Indian 12 - 13 Phil Hosker
Campaign 2018 2018-05-13 4 Classical Indian 9 - 16 Mark Carmichael
Campaign 2018 2018-05-13 5 Classical Indian 16 - 9 Tim Child
R3 Northern Doubles League 2018 2018-07-29 1 Late T'ang and Five Dynasties Chinese 25 - 0 Roger Greenwood, Alaistair Moore
R3 Northern Doubles League 2018 2018-07-29 2 Late T'ang and Five Dynasties Chinese 28 - 2 Geoff Pearson
Britcon 2018 2018-08-12 1 Burgundian Ordonnance 24 - 1 Roger Greenwood
Britcon 2018 2018-08-12 2 Burgundian Ordonnance 11 - 14 William Coughlan
Britcon 2018 2018-08-12 3 Burgundian Ordonnance 0 - 25 Greg Mann
Britcon 2018 2018-08-12 4 Burgundian Ordonnance 25 - 0 William Coughlan
Britcon 2018 2018-08-12 5 Burgundian Ordonnance 13 - 12 Lawrence Greaves
Britcon 2018 2018-08-12 6 Burgundian Ordonnance 12 - 13 Thom Richardson
R4 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 2018-09-09 1 Ming Chinese 19 - 6 Thom Richardson, Ed Bailey
R4 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 2018-09-09 2 Ming Chinese 15 - 10 Roger Greenwood, Alaistair Moore
BHGS Doubles 2018 2018-09-23 1 Thracian 11 - 14 Gordon Harrow, Peter Kershaw
BHGS Doubles 2018 2018-09-23 2 Thracian 11 - 14 Mike Pickering, Jim Gibson
BHGS Doubles 2018 2018-09-23 3 Thracian 23 - 2 Mike Bowles, Dave Giles
BHGS Doubles 2018 2018-09-23 4 Thracian 10 - 15 Tim Child, Greg Mann
R5 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 2018-11-04 1 Classical Indian 12 - 13 Thom Richardson
R5 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 2018-11-04 2 Classical Indian 19 - 6 Keith Nathan, Sagar Kumaraswamy
Milton Keynes One Dayer 2019 2019-01-12 1 Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese 10 - 15 Greg Mann
Milton Keynes One Dayer 2019 2019-01-12 2 Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese 25 - 0 Nick Beechey
Burton Doubles 2019-02-24 1 Burgundian Ordonnance 13 - 12 Mike Newnham, Mark Carmichael
Burton Doubles 2019-02-24 2 Burgundian Ordonnance 10 - 15 Gordon Harrow, Peter Kershaw
Burton Doubles 2019-02-24 3 Burgundian Ordonnance 14 - 11 Warren Thompson, Nick Beechey
Burton Doubles 2019-02-24 4 Burgundian Ordonnance 7 - 18 Lawrence Greaves, Oren Taylor
R1 Northern Double League 15mm 2019 2019-03-24 1 Later Achaemenid Persian 25 - 0 Keith Nathan
R1 Northern Double League 15mm 2019 2019-03-24 2 Later Achaemenid Persian 9 - 16 Tim Kohler
R2 Northern League 15mm 2019 2019-05-05 1 Early Lombard 25 - 0 Tim Kohler
R2 Northern League 15mm 2019 2019-05-05 2 Early Lombard 24 - 3 Roger Greenwood, Alaistair Moore
Campaign 2019 2019-05-12 1 Classical Indian 25 - 0 Tim Child
Campaign 2019 2019-05-12 2 Classical Indian 9 - 16 John Bint
Campaign 2019 2019-05-12 3 Classical Indian 21 - 4 David Mather
Campaign 2019 2019-05-12 4 Classical Indian 19 - 6 Phil Hosker
Campaign 2019 2019-05-12 5 Classical Indian 22 - 3 Dudley Holiday
R3 Northern League 15mm 2019 2019-07-28 1 Late Imperial Roman 3 - 24 Thom Richardson, Sagar Kumaraswamy
R3 Northern League 15mm 2019 2019-07-28 2 Late Imperial Roman 22 - 3 Keith Nathan
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1793 seconds