Competition Date Round Army Score Opponent(s)
Bad Urach 2008 2008-02-09 1 West Frankish or Norman 10 - 15 Stefano Grombi
Bad Urach 2008 2008-02-09 2 West Frankish or Norman 0 - 25 Dennis Peroni
Bad Urach 2008 2008-02-09 3 West Frankish or Norman 25 - 0 Juergen Beissel
Bad Urach 2008 2008-02-09 4 West Frankish or Norman 3 - 22 Marc Lang
Milan I 2008 2008-04-12 1 Ghaznavid 11 - 14 Andrea Picarelli
Milan I 2008 2008-04-12 2 Ghaznavid 6 - 19 Paolo Paglianti
Milan I 2008 2008-04-12 3 Ghaznavid 25 - 0 Simone Bettinelli
Milan I 2008 2008-04-12 4 Ghaznavid 10 - 15 Davide Mura
Swabian Open 2011 2011-01-28 1 Alexandrian Imperial 22 - 3 Lawrence Greaves
Swabian Open 2011 2011-01-28 2 Alexandrian Imperial 12 - 13 Carlos Duecker-Benfer
Swabian Open 2011 2011-01-28 3 Alexandrian Imperial 12 - 13 Gael Richard
Swabian Open 2011 2011-01-28 4 Alexandrian Imperial 2 - 23 Arnim Lueck
Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2012-03-10 1 Wars of the Roses and Tudor English 15 - 10 Emilio Antichi
Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2012-03-10 2 Wars of the Roses and Tudor English 25 - 0 Marco Cioffi
Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2012-03-10 3 Wars of the Roses and Tudor English 1 - 24 David Pallin
Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2012-03-10 4 Wars of the Roses and Tudor English 14 - 11 Luciano Marchisio
ITC 2018 2018-03-11 1 Neo-Assyrian Empire 13 - 12 Maurizio Cisotto
ITC 2018 2018-03-11 2 Neo-Assyrian Empire 12 - 13 Tony Bergin
ITC 2018 2018-03-11 3 Neo-Assyrian Empire 14 - 11 Richard Darby
ITC 2018 2018-03-11 4 Neo-Assyrian Empire 3 - 22 Marco Mondin
Swabian Open 2019 2019-01-27 1 Alan 14 - 11 Richard Darby
Swabian Open 2019 2019-01-27 3 Alan 13 - 12 Colin Heinz
Swabian Open 2020 2020-02-02 1 Alexandrian Imperial 7 - 18 Enrico Magiaro
Swabian Open 2020 2020-02-02 2 Alexandrian Imperial 25 - 0 Valerio Toscanl
Swabian Open 2020 2020-02-02 3 Alexandrian Imperial 14 - 11 Benno Tilch
Swabian Open 2020 2020-02-02 4 Alexandrian Imperial 9 - 16 Greg Mann
Brian Boru 2021 2021-10-17 1 Warring States and Ch'in Chinese 25 - 0 Tim Madeley
Brian Boru 2021 2021-10-17 2 Warring States and Ch'in Chinese 11 - 14 William Coughlan
Brian Boru 2021 2021-10-17 3 Warring States and Ch'in Chinese 13 - 12 Mark Gibson
Brian Boru 2021 2021-10-17 4 Warring States and Ch'in Chinese 13 - 12 Richard Aynsley
Warfare 15mm 2021 2021-11-28 1 Pre-Feudal Scots 14 - 11 Oren Taylor
Warfare 15mm 2021 2021-11-28 2 Pre-Feudal Scots 12 - 13 Lawrence Greaves
Warfare 15mm 2021 2021-11-28 3 Pre-Feudal Scots 13 - 12 Peter Kershaw
Warfare 15mm 2021 2021-11-28 4 Pre-Feudal Scots 23 - 2 Jack Basu-Mellish
Milton Keynes One Dayer 2019 2022-01-08 1 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 0 - 25 David Mather
Milton Keynes One Dayer 2019 2022-01-08 2 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 18 - 7 John Hickman
Burton Doubles 2022 2022-02-27 1 Alan 4 - 21 Keith Nathan, Thom Richardson
Burton Doubles 2022 2022-02-27 2 Alan 12 - 13 Roger Greenwood, Alaistair Moore
Burton Doubles 2022 2022-02-27 3 Alan 0 - 25 Lawrence Greaves, Oren Taylor
Burton Doubles 2022 2022-02-27 4 Alan 25 - 0 Gordon Harrow, Stuart Whigham
Roll Call 15mm 2022 2022-04-03 1 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 19 - 6 Steve Mills
Roll Call 15mm 2022 2022-04-03 2 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 23 - 2 Mark Hare
Roll Call 15mm 2022 2022-04-03 3 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 23 - 2 Thom Richardson
Roll Call 15mm 2022 2022-04-03 4 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 10 - 15 Lawrence Greaves
BHGS Challenge 15mm 2022 2022-06-05 1 Later Hungarian 14 - 11 Steve Rathgay
BHGS Challenge 15mm 2022 2022-06-05 2 Later Hungarian 3 - 22 Thom Richardson
BHGS Challenge 15mm 2022 2022-06-05 3 Later Hungarian 0 - 25 Keith Nathan
BHGS Challenge 15mm 2022 2022-06-05 4 Later Hungarian 13 - 12 Peter Kershaw
MK Doubles 2022 2022-07-03 1 Nikephorian Byzantine 17 - 8 Phil Hosker
MK Doubles 2022 2022-07-03 2 Nikephorian Byzantine 12 - 13 Mike Pickering, John Bint
MK Doubles 2022 2022-07-03 3 Nikephorian Byzantine 0 - 25 Keith Nathan, Thom Richardson
MK Doubles 2022 2022-07-03 4 Nikephorian Byzantine 23 - 2 Alex Grange, Nick Day
Britcon 15mm 2022 2022-08-14 1 Later Hungarian 14 - 11 Graham Evans
Britcon 15mm 2022 2022-08-14 2 Later Hungarian 12 - 13 Ian Austin
Britcon 15mm 2022 2022-08-14 3 Later Hungarian 12 - 13 Thom Richardson
Britcon 15mm 2022 2022-08-14 4 Later Hungarian 23 - 2 Sagar Kumaraswamy
Britcon 15mm 2022 2022-08-14 5 Later Hungarian 13 - 12 Chris Doran
London GT Teams 2022 2022-10-16 1 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 12 - 13 Mike Pickering
London GT Teams 2022 2022-10-16 2 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 14 - 11 Steve Mills
London GT Teams 2022 2022-10-16 3 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 13 - 12 Dave Giles
London GT Teams 2022 2022-10-16 4 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 13 - 12 Thom Richardson
Brian Boru 2022 2022-10-23 1 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 10 - 15 Chris Jolley
Brian Boru 2022 2022-10-23 2 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 22 - 3 Mark Gibson
Brian Boru 2022 2022-10-23 3 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 13 - 12 William Coughlan
Brian Boru 2022 2022-10-23 4 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 22 - 3 Tommy Worden
Milton Keynes One Dayer 2023 2023-01-14 1 Warring States and Ch'in Chinese 25 - 0 Nick Day
Milton Keynes One Dayer 2023 2023-01-14 2 Warring States and Ch'in Chinese 25 - 0 Jacopo Semerano
Burton Doubles 2023 2023-02-26 1 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 13 - 12 John Fletcher
Burton Doubles 2023 2023-02-26 2 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 13 - 12 Gordon Harrow, Peter Kershaw
Burton Doubles 2023 2023-02-26 3 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 21 - 4 Mike Bowles, Dave Giles
Burton Doubles 2023 2023-02-26 4 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 13 - 12 David Mather, Mike Pickering
Roll Call 2023 15mm 2023-04-02 1 Ghaznavid 15 - 10 Thom Richardson
Roll Call 2023 15mm 2023-04-02 2 Ghaznavid 17 - 8 Mike Pickering
Roll Call 2023 15mm 2023-04-02 3 Ghaznavid 23 - 2 Lawrence Greaves
Roll Call 2023 15mm 2023-04-02 4 Ghaznavid 23 - 2 Greg Mann
BHGS CHallenge 2023 2023-06-04 1 Neo-Babylonian 15 - 10 Oren Taylor
BHGS CHallenge 2023 2023-06-04 2 Neo-Babylonian 15 - 10 Peter Kershaw
BHGS CHallenge 2023 2023-06-04 3 Neo-Babylonian 11 - 14 Ian Austin
BHGS CHallenge 2023 2023-06-04 4 Neo-Babylonian 14 - 11 John Fletcher
LGT Teams 15mm 2023 2023-10-15 1 Ghaznavid 6 - 19 - BYE -
LGT Teams 15mm 2023 2023-10-15 2 Ghaznavid 22 - 3 Adrian Coombs-Hoar
LGT Teams 15mm 2023 2023-10-15 3 Ghaznavid 22 - 3 Lawrence Greaves
LGT Teams 15mm 2023 2023-10-15 4 Ghaznavid 23 - 2 Oren Taylor
Brian Boru 2023 2023-10-22 1 Warring States and Ch'in Chinese 15 - 10 Brian Bull
Brian Boru 2023 2023-10-22 2 Warring States and Ch'in Chinese 14 - 11 Richard Darby
Brian Boru 2023 2023-10-22 3 Warring States and Ch'in Chinese 5 - 20 Tony Bergin
Brian Boru 2023 2023-10-22 4 Warring States and Ch'in Chinese 24 - 1 Michael Hession
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.0841 seconds