Competition Date Round Army Score Opponent(s)
Britcon 2008 2008-08-14 1 Seleucid 2 - 23 Ian Austin
Britcon 2008 2008-08-14 2 Seleucid 23 - 2 Greg Mann
Britcon 2008 2008-08-14 3 Seleucid 7 - 18 William Coughlan
Britcon 2008 2008-08-14 4 Seleucid 10 - 15 Chris Jolley
Britcon 2008 2008-08-14 5 Seleucid 17 - 8 Ray Briggs
Britcon 2008 2008-08-14 6 Seleucid 11 - 14 Mike Pickering
R4 Northern League 15mm 2008 2008-09-07 1 Arabo-Aramaean 3 - 29 David Thompson
R4 Northern League 15mm 2008 2008-09-07 2 Arabo-Aramaean 31 - 4 Stuart Whigham
R1 Northern League 15mm 2009 2009-02-01 1 Khazar 1 - 31 David Thompson
R1 Northern League 15mm 2009 2009-02-01 2 Khazar 12 - 23 Brian Pierpoint
Challenge 2009 2009-04-04 1 Ghaznavid 25 - 0 Julian Morgan
Challenge 2009 2009-04-04 2 Ghaznavid 23 - 2 Steve Rathgay
Challenge 2009 2009-04-04 3 Ghaznavid 0 - 25 Peter Haines
Challenge 2009 2009-04-04 4 Ghaznavid 0 - 25 Jim Gibson
Challenge 2009 2009-04-04 5 Ghaznavid 0 - 25 Ian Austin
R2 Northern League 15mm 2009 2009-04-19 1 Ghaznavid 32 - 0 Chris Jolley
R2 Northern League 15mm 2009 2009-04-19 2 Ghaznavid 6 - 26 David Thompson
R3 Northern League 15mm 2009 2009-06-14 1 New Kingdom Egyptian 23 - 12 Geoff Pearson
R3 Northern League 15mm 2009 2009-06-14 2 New Kingdom Egyptian 8 - 24 David Thompson
Stoke Challenge 2009 2009-07-26 1 Kushite Egyptian 12 - 13 Dave Redhead
Stoke Challenge 2009 2009-07-26 2 Kushite Egyptian 25 - 0 Geoff Pearson
Britcon 2009 2009-08-14 1 Kushite Egyptian 0 - 25 Jim Gibson
Britcon 2009 2009-08-14 2 Kushite Egyptian 6 - 19 David Houston
Britcon 2009 2009-08-14 3 Kushite Egyptian 3 - 22 Geoff Pearson
Britcon 2009 2009-08-14 4 Kushite Egyptian 16 - 9 Gary Barr
Britcon 2009 2009-08-14 5 Kushite Egyptian 18 - 7 Tony Dennis
Britcon 2009 2009-08-14 6 Kushite Egyptian 15 - 10 Adrian Coombs-Hoar
R4 Northern League 15mm 2009 2009-09-06 1 Arabo-Aramaean 29 - 3 Graham Hutchinson, Martin Stephenson
R4 Northern League 15mm 2009 2009-09-06 2 Arabo-Aramaean 0 - 32 Chris Jolley
R5 Northern League 15mm 2009 2009-12-06 1 Serbian Empire 12 - 20 Geoff Pearson, Brian Pierpoint
R5 Northern League 15mm 2009 2009-12-06 2 Serbian Empire 32 - 0 Martin Stephenson
R1 Northern League 15mm 2010 2010-02-07 1 Serbian Empire 25 - 0 Tim Kohler
R1 Northern League 15mm 2010 2010-02-07 2 Serbian Empire 23 - 2 David Thompson
R2 Northern League 15mm 2010 2010-03-28 1 West Sudanese 15 - 10 Bill Skinner, John Fletcher
R2 Northern League 15mm 2010 2010-03-28 2 West Sudanese 5 - 20 David Thompson
Challenge 2010 2010-04-01 1 Serbian Empire 22 - 3 Tim Child
Challenge 2010 2010-04-01 2 Serbian Empire 5 - 20 Ray Briggs
Challenge 2010 2010-04-01 3 Serbian Empire 3 - 22 Ian Austin
Challenge 2010 2010-04-01 4 Serbian Empire 11 - 14 Steve Rathgay
Challenge 2010 2010-04-01 5 Serbian Empire 25 - 0 - BYE -
Celtic Championship 2010 2010-05-30 1 Romanian Frank 7 - 18 Rob Brennan
Celtic Championship 2010 2010-05-30 2 Romanian Frank 9 - 16 Jan van Embden
Celtic Championship 2010 2010-05-30 3 Romanian Frank 18 - 7 Michael Hession
Celtic Championship 2010 2010-05-30 4 Romanian Frank 0 - 25 Chris Jolley
R3 Northern League 15mm 2010 2010-06-20 1 Abbasid Arab 10 - 15 Peter Haines
R3 Northern League 15mm 2010 2010-06-20 2 Abbasid Arab 10 - 15 John Fletcher
Stoke Challenge 2010 2010-07-25 1 Later Muslim Indian 25 - 0 Julian Morgan
Stoke Challenge 2010 2010-07-25 2 Later Muslim Indian 15 - 10 Don Avis
Britcon 2010 2010-08-13 1 Later Muslim Indian 6 - 19 Richard Aynsley
Britcon 2010 2010-08-13 2 Later Muslim Indian 4 - 21 Adrian Coombs-Hoar
Britcon 2010 2010-08-13 3 Later Muslim Indian 25 - 0 Geoff Pearson
Britcon 2010 2010-08-13 4 Later Muslim Indian 2 - 23 John Fletcher
Britcon 2010 2010-08-13 5 Later Muslim Indian 0 - 25 Steve Mills
Britcon 2010 2010-08-13 6 Later Muslim Indian 2 - 23 Jeavon Hood
R4 Northern League 15mm 2010 2010-09-19 1 Nobades and Blemmye or Beja 28 - 2 Geoff Pearson
R4 Northern League 15mm 2010 2010-09-19 2 Nobades and Blemmye or Beja 0 - 25 David Thompson
Roll Call 2010 2010-10-23 1 Minoan and Early Mycenaean 3 - 22 Steve Bainbridge
Roll Call 2010 2010-10-23 2 Minoan and Early Mycenaean 4 - 21 Ian Austin
Roll Call 2010 2010-10-23 3 Minoan and Early Mycenaean 6 - 19 Lawrence Greaves
Roll Call 2010 2010-10-23 4 Minoan and Early Mycenaean 6 - 19 Steve Rathgay
Warfare 2010 Persian Period 2010-11-20 1 Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian 19 - 6 Chris Jolley
Warfare 2010 Persian Period 2010-11-20 2 Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian 4 - 21 Steve Bainbridge
Warfare 2010 Persian Period 2010-11-20 3 Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian 21 - 4 Alex Moran
Warfare 2010 Persian Period 2010-11-20 4 Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian 23 - 2 Andy Gilbert
R5 Northern League 15mm 2010 2010-11-28 1 Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 15 - 10 John Fletcher
R5 Northern League 15mm 2010 2010-11-28 2 Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 16 - 9 Geoff Pearson
R1 Northern League 15mm 2011 2011-02-06 1 Siamese 13 - 12 John Fletcher
R1 Northern League 15mm 2011 2011-02-06 2 Siamese 9 - 16 Chris Jolley
Burton Doubles 2011 2011-02-19 1 Siamese 23 - 2 Tim Kohler, Andy Parkin
Burton Doubles 2011 2011-02-19 2 Siamese 0 - 25 John Fletcher
Burton Doubles 2011 2011-02-19 3 Siamese 13 - 12 Mike Bennett, Colin Sharpe
Burton Doubles 2011 2011-02-19 4 Siamese 3 - 22 Gordon Harrow, Stuart Whigham
Challenge 2011 2011-04-16 1 Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese 3 - 22 Mike Bennett
Challenge 2011 2011-04-16 2 Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese 20 - 5 John Hickman
Challenge 2011 2011-04-16 3 Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese 10 - 15 Adrian Clarke
Challenge 2011 2011-04-16 4 Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese 7 - 18 Bob Kendall
Challenge 2011 2011-04-16 5 Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese 13 - 12 Peter Kershaw
Roll Call 2011 2011-05-08 1 Early Carthaginian 6 - 19 Steve Bainbridge
Roll Call 2011 2011-05-08 2 Early Carthaginian 4 - 21 Marc Hare
Roll Call 2011 2011-05-08 3 Early Carthaginian 18 - 7 Chris Jolley
Roll Call 2011 2011-05-08 4 Early Carthaginian 7 - 18 Marc Priest
R3 Northern League 15mm 2011 2011-06-19 1 Navarrese 19 - 6 David Thompson
R3 Northern League 15mm 2011 2011-06-19 2 Navarrese 0 - 25 Chris Robinson
Britcon 2011 2011-08-12 1 Navarrese 0 - 25 David Pallin
Britcon 2011 2011-08-12 2 Navarrese 25 - 0 Stuart Whigham
Britcon 2011 2011-08-12 3 Navarrese 17 - 8 William Coughlan
Britcon 2011 2011-08-12 4 Navarrese 11 - 14 Colin Sharpe
Britcon 2011 2011-08-12 5 Navarrese 3 - 22 Steve Rathgay
Britcon 2011 2011-08-12 6 Navarrese 21 - 4 Richard Foxon
Stoke Challenge 2011 2011-09-17 1 Ch'iang and Ti 4 - 21 Peter Haines
Stoke Challenge 2011 2011-09-17 2 Ch'iang and Ti 23 - 2 Mike Newnham
R4 Northern League 15mm 2011 2011-09-18 1 Gallic 11 - 14 John Fletcher
R4 Northern League 15mm 2011 2011-09-18 2 Gallic 27 - 0 Geoff Pearson
R5 Northern League 15mm 2011 2011-11-06 1 Paekche and Kaya Korean 15 - 10 David Thompson
R5 Northern League 15mm 2011 2011-11-06 2 Paekche and Kaya Korean 0 - 25 Geoff Pearson, Brian Pierpoint
Warfare2011 15mm 2011-11-19 1 Three Kingdoms and Western T'sin Chinese 3 - 22 Ray Briggs
Warfare2011 15mm 2011-11-19 2 Three Kingdoms and Western T'sin Chinese 1 - 24 Greg Mann
Warfare2011 15mm 2011-11-19 3 Three Kingdoms and Western T'sin Chinese 25 - 0 Stephen Jones
Warfare2011 15mm 2011-11-19 4 Three Kingdoms and Western T'sin Chinese 6 - 19 Roger Greenwood
R1 Northern League 15mm 2012 2012-03-11 1 Late T'ang and Five Dynasties Chinese 17 - 10 John Fletcher
R1 Northern League 15mm 2012 2012-03-11 2 Late T'ang and Five Dynasties Chinese 0 - 25 Steve Mills
Challenge 2012-03-25 1 Late T'ang and Five Dynasties Chinese 5 - 20 Roger Greenwood
Challenge 2012-03-25 2 Late T'ang and Five Dynasties Chinese 4 - 21 Marc Priest
Challenge 2012-03-25 3 Late T'ang and Five Dynasties Chinese 25 - 0 - BYE -
Challenge 2012-03-25 4 Late T'ang and Five Dynasties Chinese 15 - 10 Peter Kershaw
Challenge 2012-03-25 5 Late T'ang and Five Dynasties Chinese 19 - 6 Ray Briggs
Oxford Doubles 2012 2012-04-14 1 Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan 8 - 17 John Fletcher
Oxford Doubles 2012 2012-04-14 2 Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan 10 - 15 Andy Gilbert, Mike Bowles
Oxford Doubles 2012 2012-04-14 3 Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan 23 - 2 Tim Child, John Hickman
Oxford Doubles 2012 2012-04-14 4 Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan 16 - 9 Steve Bainbridge, Ian Sims
R2 Northern League 15mm 2012 2012-05-20 1 Gallic 23 - 2 Geoff Pearson
R2 Northern League 15mm 2012 2012-05-20 2 Gallic 10 - 15 John Fletcher
Roll Call 2012 15mm 2012-06-16 1 Hindu Indian 2 - 23 David Mather
Roll Call 2012 15mm 2012-06-16 2 Hindu Indian 6 - 19 John Hickman
Roll Call 2012 15mm 2012-06-16 3 Hindu Indian 23 - 2 Andy Gilbert
Roll Call 2012 15mm 2012-06-16 4 Hindu Indian 2 - 23 Mike Pickering
Stoke Challenge 2012 15mm 2012-07-15 1 Central Asian Turkish 24 - 1 Stuart Whigham
Stoke Challenge 2012 15mm 2012-07-15 2 Central Asian Turkish 2 - 23 Ian Mackay
R3 Northern League 15mm 2012 2012-07-22 1 Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan 1 - 24 Chris Jolley
R3 Northern League 15mm 2012 2012-07-22 2 Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan 17 - 8 John Fletcher, Steve Mills
Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2012-08-11 1 Ottoman 19 - 6 Andy Wilcox
Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2012-08-11 2 Ottoman 2 - 23 Jan van Embden
Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2012-08-11 3 Ottoman 23 - 2 Peter Kershaw
Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2012-08-11 4 Ottoman 3 - 22 Mike Bennett
Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2012-08-11 5 Ottoman 12 - 13 Tony Bergin
Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2012-08-11 6 Ottoman 9 - 16 Ray Briggs
R4 Northern League 15mm 2012 2012-09-02 1 Ottoman 19 - 6 Keith Murphy, Tim Kohler
R4 Northern League 15mm 2012 2012-09-02 2 Ottoman 22 - 3 John Fletcher
R5 Northern League 15mm 2012 2012-11-04 1 Navarrese 5 - 20 John Fletcher, Steve Mills
R5 Northern League 15mm 2012 2012-11-04 2 Navarrese 22 - 3 Keith Murphy, Tim Kohler
Warfare 2012 15mm 2012-11-17 1 Early Carthaginian 12 - 13 Mike Pickering
Warfare 2012 15mm 2012-11-17 2 Early Carthaginian 4 - 21 Chris Jolley
Warfare 2012 15mm 2012-11-17 3 Early Carthaginian 25 - 0 Mark Schofield, Findlay Schofield
Warfare 2012 15mm 2012-11-17 4 Early Carthaginian 3 - 22 Mike Bennett
R1 Northern League 15mm 2013 2013-02-24 1 Gallic 3 - 22 Roger Greenwood, Alaistair Moore
R1 Northern League 15mm 2013 2013-02-24 2 Gallic 0 - 25 Steve Mills
Challenge 2013 2013-04-06 1 Later Hungarian 22 - 3 Steve Rathgay
Challenge 2013 2013-04-06 2 Later Hungarian 0 - 25 Andy Wilcox
Challenge 2013 2013-04-06 3 Later Hungarian 6 - 19 David Mather
Challenge 2013 2013-04-06 4 Later Hungarian 16 - 9 Craig Barr
Challenge 2013 2013-04-06 5 Later Hungarian 3 - 22 Adrian Clarke
R2 Northern League 15mm 2013 2013-05-19 1 Hunnic 25 - 0 Keith Murphy, Tim Kohler
R2 Northern League 15mm 2013 2013-05-19 2 Hunnic 2 - 28 Chris Jolley
R3 Northern League 15mm 2013 2013-07-07 1 Ottoman 7 - 18 Bill Skinner
R3 Northern League 15mm 2013 2013-07-07 2 Ottoman 6 - 19 Geoff Pearson
Stoke Challenge 2013 15mm 2013-07-14 1 Kushite Egyptian 25 - 0 Ade Garbett
Stoke Challenge 2013 15mm 2013-07-14 2 Kushite Egyptian 2 - 23 Roger Greenwood
R4 Northern League 15mm 2013 2013-09-08 1 100 Years War English 25 - 0 Roy Loach
R4 Northern League 15mm 2013 2013-09-08 2 100 Years War English 17 - 8 Chris Jolley
BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 2013-10-12 1 Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 11 - 14 Ray Briggs, Steve Coope
BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 2013-10-12 2 Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 23 - 2 Tim Child, John Hickman
BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 2013-10-12 3 Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 13 - 12 Steve Bainbridge, Ian Sims
BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 2013-10-12 4 Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 3 - 22 John Fletcher, Steve Mills
R5 Northern League 15mm 2013 2013-11-10 1 Late Imperial Roman 25 - 0 Keith Murphy, Tim Kohler
R5 Northern League 15mm 2013 2013-11-10 2 Late Imperial Roman 12 - 13 Roger Greenwood, Alaistair Moore
Warfare 2013 Wrath of Khan 2013-11-16 1 Wallachian or Moldavian 16 - 9 David Mather
Warfare 2013 Wrath of Khan 2013-11-16 2 Wallachian or Moldavian 23 - 2 Craig Barr
Warfare 2013 Wrath of Khan 2013-11-16 3 Wallachian or Moldavian 0 - 25 David Pallin
Warfare 2013 Wrath of Khan 2013-11-16 4 Wallachian or Moldavian 3 - 22 Ian Austin
Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2013 2013-12-14 1 Paekche and Kaya Korean 0 - 25 Geoff Pearson
Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2013 2013-12-14 2 Paekche and Kaya Korean 22 - 3 Bill Skinner
Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2013 2013-12-14 3 Paekche and Kaya Korean 2 - 23 Ian Austin
Burton Doubles 2014 2014-02-22 1 Pre-Feudal Scots 15 - 10 Ray Briggs, Bob Kendall
Burton Doubles 2014 2014-02-22 2 Pre-Feudal Scots 0 - 25 Steve Bainbridge, Ian Sims
Burton Doubles 2014 2014-02-22 3 Pre-Feudal Scots 22 - 3 Tim Kohler, Andy Parkin
Burton Doubles 2014 2014-02-22 4 Pre-Feudal Scots 13 - 12 Gordon Harrow
R1 Northern League 15mm 2014 2014-03-16 1 Pre-Feudal Scots 7 - 18 John Fletcher, Steve Mills
R1 Northern League 15mm 2014 2014-03-16 2 Pre-Feudal Scots 3 - 22 Geoff Pearson, Brian Pierpoint
Challenge 2014 2014-04-05 1 Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 3 - 22 David Mather
Challenge 2014 2014-04-05 2 Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 19 - 6 Adrian Coombs-Hoar
Challenge 2014 2014-04-05 3 Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 25 - 0 Stephen Jones
Challenge 2014 2014-04-05 4 Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 4 - 21 Adrian Clarke
Challenge 2014 2014-04-05 5 Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 7 - 18 John Fletcher
R2 Northern League 15mm 2014 2014-05-18 1 Wallachian or Moldavian 14 - 11 John Fletcher
R2 Northern League 15mm 2014 2014-05-18 2 Wallachian or Moldavian 0 - 25 Steve Mills
Roll Call 2014 15mm 2014-06-21 1 Abbasid Arab 23 - 2 Roger Greenwood
Roll Call 2014 15mm 2014-06-21 2 Abbasid Arab 6 - 19 Peter Haines
Roll Call 2014 15mm 2014-06-21 3 Abbasid Arab 14 - 11 Ian Mackay
Roll Call 2014 15mm 2014-06-21 4 Abbasid Arab 22 - 3 Mike Bowles
Stoke Challenge 2014 15mm 2014-07-13 1 Navarrese 18 - 7 John Saunders
Stoke Challenge 2014 15mm 2014-07-13 2 Navarrese 11 - 14 Neil Sutherland
R3 Northern League 15mm 2014 2014-07-27 1 Navarrese 6 - 19 Bill Skinner
R3 Northern League 15mm 2014 2014-07-27 2 Navarrese 2 - 23 Geoff Pearson
R4 Northern League 15mm 2014 2014-09-07 1 Seleucid 11 - 14 Roger Greenwood, Alaistair Moore
R4 Northern League 15mm 2014 2014-09-07 2 Seleucid 22 - 3 Tim Kohler
Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 2014-11-15 1 Thracian 10 - 15 Chris Jolley
Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 2014-11-15 2 Thracian 10 - 15 Craig Barr
Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 2014-11-15 3 Thracian 23 - 2 Findlay Schofield
Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 2014-11-15 4 Thracian 11 - 14 David Mather
Burton Doubles 2015 2015-02-21 1 Medieval German 13 - 12 Gordon Harrow, Peter Kershaw
Burton Doubles 2015 2015-02-21 2 Medieval German 21 - 4 Ray Briggs, Bob Kendall
Burton Doubles 2015 2015-02-21 3 Medieval German 12 - 13 Lawrence Greaves, Oren Taylor
Burton Doubles 2015 2015-02-21 4 Medieval German 2 - 23 Steve Bainbridge, Ian Sims
R2 Northern League 15mm 2016 2016-05-01 1 Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties 16 - 9 Steve Mills
R2 Northern League 15mm 2016 2016-05-01 2 Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties 22 - 3 Roger Greenwood, Alaistair Moore
Central London 2016 2016-07-16 1 Kushite Egyptian 0 - 25 Adrian Coombs-Hoar
Central London 2016 2016-07-16 2 Kushite Egyptian 0 - 25 Lawrence Greaves
Central London 2016 2016-07-16 3 Kushite Egyptian 25 - 0 John Fry
Central London 2016 2016-07-16 4 Kushite Egyptian 2 - 23 David Mather
R4 Northern League 15mm 2016 2016-09-04 1 Indonesian or Malay 22 - 8 Geoff Pearson
R4 Northern League 15mm 2016 2016-09-04 2 Indonesian or Malay 5 - 20 John Fletcher, Steve Mills
R5 Northern League 15mm 2016 2016-11-06 1 Romanian Frank 25 - 0 John Fletcher, Steve Mills
R5 Northern League 15mm 2016 2016-11-06 2 Romanian Frank 3 - 27 Chris Jolley
Warfare 15mm 2016 2016-11-20 1 Later Hungarian 8 - 17 Ian Austin
Warfare 15mm 2016 2016-11-20 2 Later Hungarian 4 - 21 Andy Wilcox
Warfare 15mm 2016 2016-11-20 3 Later Hungarian 23 - 2 Findlay Schofield
Warfare 15mm 2016 2016-11-20 4 Later Hungarian 6 - 19 Thom Richardson
Milton Keynes One-dayer 2017 2017-01-14 1 Central Asian Turkish 5 - 20 Mike Newnham
Milton Keynes One-dayer 2017 2017-01-14 2 Central Asian Turkish 18 - 7 Martin Kay
Burton Doubles 2017 2017-02-19 1 Warring States and Ch'in Chinese 14 - 11 Stuart Whigham, John Saunders
Burton Doubles 2017 2017-02-19 2 Warring States and Ch'in Chinese 5 - 20 Steve Bainbridge, Ian Sims
Burton Doubles 2017 2017-02-19 3 Warring States and Ch'in Chinese 14 - 11 Mark Carmichael, Warren Thompson
Burton Doubles 2017 2017-02-19 4 Warring States and Ch'in Chinese 2 - 23 David Mather, Mike Pickering
R1 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2017 2017-03-19 1 Seleucid 0 - 27 Geoff Pearson
R1 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2017 2017-03-19 2 Seleucid 23 - 2 John Saunders
Roll Call 15mm 2017 2017-04-09 1 Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian 15 - 10 Mike Bowles
Roll Call 15mm 2017 2017-04-09 2 Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian 0 - 25 Ben Faithful
Roll Call 15mm 2017 2017-04-09 3 Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian 2 - 23 Peter Kershaw
Roll Call 15mm 2017 2017-04-09 4 Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian 6 - 19 Lawrence Greaves
Challenge 15mm 2017 2017-06-04 1 Sicilian 22 - 3 Roy Loach
Challenge 15mm 2017 2017-06-04 2 Sicilian 16 - 9 Chris Jolley
Challenge 15mm 2017 2017-06-04 3 Sicilian 11 - 14 Richard Foxon
Challenge 15mm 2017 2017-06-04 4 Sicilian 0 - 25 Jim Gibson
Britcon 2017 2017-08-13 1 Medieval Spanish or Portuguese 23 - 2 Andy Wilcox
Britcon 2017 2017-08-13 2 Medieval Spanish or Portuguese 13 - 12 Jan van Embden
Britcon 2017 2017-08-13 3 Medieval Spanish or Portuguese 6 - 19 Ian Austin
Britcon 2017 2017-08-13 4 Medieval Spanish or Portuguese 3 - 22 David Houston
Britcon 2017 2017-08-13 5 Medieval Spanish or Portuguese 13 - 12 John Fletcher
Britcon 2017 2017-08-13 6 Medieval Spanish or Portuguese 2 - 23 Greg Mann
BHGS Doubles 2017 2017-09-24 1 Ghaznavid 14 - 11 Lawrence Greaves, Steve Mills
Derby Worlds 2017 2017-09-24 1 Ghaznavid 16 - 9 Mark Carmichael
BHGS Doubles 2017 2017-09-24 2 Ghaznavid 5 - 20 David Pallin, Mike Pickering
Derby Worlds 2017 2017-09-24 2 Ghaznavid 25 - 0 Lawrence Greaves
BHGS Doubles 2017 2017-09-24 3 Ghaznavid 23 - 2 Ray Briggs, Bob Kendall
Derby Worlds 2017 2017-09-24 3 Ghaznavid 2 - 23 Ian Sims
BHGS Doubles 2017 2017-09-24 4 Ghaznavid 5 - 20 Steve Bainbridge, Ian Sims
Derby Worlds 2017 2017-09-24 4 Ghaznavid 0 - 25 David Mather
Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 2017-10-22 1 Early Carthaginian 3 - 22 Richard Aynsley
Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 2017-10-22 2 Early Carthaginian 0 - 25 Jonathan Martin
Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 2017-10-22 3 Early Carthaginian 22 - 3 Dan Clancy
Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 2017-10-22 4 Early Carthaginian 14 - 11 Tim Madeley
R5 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2017 2017-11-05 1 100 Years War English 15 - 10 Chris Jolley
R5 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2017 2017-11-05 2 100 Years War English 22 - 3 John Fletcher, Steve Mills
Warfare 15mm 2017 2017-11-19 1 Late Imperial Roman 0 - 25 John Fletcher
Warfare 15mm 2017 2017-11-19 2 Late Imperial Roman 7 - 18 Andy Wilcox
Warfare 15mm 2017 2017-11-19 3 Late Imperial Roman 11 - 14 Ian Austin
Warfare 15mm 2017 2017-11-19 4 Late Imperial Roman 16 - 9 Adrian Coombs-Hoar
Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2018 2018-01-13 1 Late Imperial Roman 13 - 12 Warren Thompson
Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2018 2018-01-13 2 Late Imperial Roman 0 - 25 David Pallin
Burton Doubles 2018 2018-02-25 1 Ghaznavid 22 - 3 Ray Briggs, Bob Kendall
Burton Doubles 2018 2018-02-25 2 Ghaznavid 7 - 18 Roger Greenwood, Alaistair Moore
Burton Doubles 2018 2018-02-25 3 Ghaznavid 4 - 21 Mike Newnham, Mark Carmichael
Burton Doubles 2018 2018-02-25 4 Ghaznavid 23 - 2 Gordon Harrow, Peter Kershaw
R1 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 2018-03-18 1 Marian Roman 3 - 22 Tim Kohler
R1 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 2018-03-18 2 Marian Roman 28 - 2 Thom Richardson
Roll Call 15mm 2018 2018-04-08 1 Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan 23 - 2 Dave Giles
Roll Call 15mm 2018 2018-04-08 2 Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan 3 - 22 Ray Briggs
Roll Call 15mm 2018 2018-04-08 3 Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan 23 - 2 Lawrence Greaves
Roll Call 15mm 2018 2018-04-08 4 Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan 11 - 14 Chris Jolley
R2 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 2018-05-06 1 Abbasid Arab 5 - 20 Geoff Pearson, Brian Pierpoint
R2 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 2018-05-06 2 Abbasid Arab 14 - 11 Keith Murphy, Tim Kohler
Challenge 15mm 2018 2018-06-03 1 Early Ostrogothic, Herul, Sciri or Taifali 23 - 2 John Bint
Challenge 15mm 2018 2018-06-03 2 Early Ostrogothic, Herul, Sciri or Taifali 0 - 25 Ian Austin
Challenge 15mm 2018 2018-06-03 3 Early Ostrogothic, Herul, Sciri or Taifali 23 - 2 Gordon Harrow
Challenge 15mm 2018 2018-06-03 4 Early Ostrogothic, Herul, Sciri or Taifali 2 - 23 Jon Smith
R3 Northern Doubles League 2018 2018-07-29 1 Carolingian Frankish 3 - 27 Thom Richardson
R3 Northern Doubles League 2018 2018-07-29 2 Carolingian Frankish 6 - 24 Tim Kohler
Britcon 2018 2018-08-12 1 Later Hungarian 0 - 25 William Coughlan
Britcon 2018 2018-08-12 2 Later Hungarian 0 - 25 - BYE -
Britcon 2018 2018-08-12 3 Later Hungarian 0 - 25 David Houston
Britcon 2018 2018-08-12 4 Later Hungarian 9 - 16 Richard Foxon
Britcon 2018 2018-08-12 5 Later Hungarian 3 - 22 Roger Greenwood
Britcon 2018 2018-08-12 6 Later Hungarian 7 - 18 Chris North
R4 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 2018-09-09 1 Later Hungarian 8 - 19 Geoff Pearson
R4 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 2018-09-09 2 Later Hungarian 24 - 3 Chris Jolley
R5 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 2018-11-04 1 Later Crusader 0 - 30 Chris Jolley
R5 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 2018-11-04 2 Later Crusader 6 - 19 John Fletcher
Warfare 15mm 2018 2018-11-18 1 Medieval Spanish or Portuguese 13 - 12 David Pallin
Warfare 15mm 2018 2018-11-18 2 Medieval Spanish or Portuguese 11 - 14 Jann Bengen
Warfare 15mm 2018 2018-11-18 3 Medieval Spanish or Portuguese 11 - 14 Peter Kershaw
Warfare 15mm 2018 2018-11-18 4 Medieval Spanish or Portuguese 0 - 25 Chris Jolley
Milton Keynes One Dayer 2019 2019-01-12 1 Early Carthaginian 8 - 17 Alex Grange
Milton Keynes One Dayer 2019 2019-01-12 2 Early Carthaginian 10 - 15 Steven Bowns
Burton Doubles 2019-02-24 1 100 Years War English 19 - 6 Roger Greenwood, Alaistair Moore
Burton Doubles 2019-02-24 2 100 Years War English 13 - 12 Phil Hosker, Steve Bainbridge
Burton Doubles 2019-02-24 3 100 Years War English 14 - 11 Mike Newnham, Mark Carmichael
Burton Doubles 2019-02-24 4 100 Years War English 13 - 12 David Mather, Mike Pickering
R1 Northern Double League 15mm 2019 2019-03-24 1 Marian Roman 0 - 25 John Fletcher, Steve Mills
R1 Northern Double League 15mm 2019 2019-03-24 2 Marian Roman 2 - 23 Chris Jolley
R2 Northern League 15mm 2019 2019-05-05 1 Fatimid Egyptian 25 - 0 Chris North
R2 Northern League 15mm 2019 2019-05-05 2 Fatimid Egyptian 4 - 23 Thom Richardson, Sagar Kumaraswamy
BHGS Challenge 15mm 2019 2019-06-02 1 Hunnic 3 - 22 Lawrence Greaves
BHGS Challenge 15mm 2019 2019-06-02 2 Hunnic 5 - 20 Ian Austin
BHGS Challenge 15mm 2019 2019-06-02 3 Hunnic 21 - 4 Jon Smith
BHGS Challenge 15mm 2019 2019-06-02 4 Hunnic 19 - 6 Mark Hare
R3 Northern League 15mm 2019 2019-07-28 1 Hunnic 6 - 19 Chris Jolley
R3 Northern League 15mm 2019 2019-07-28 2 Hunnic 3 - 22 John Fletcher, Steve Mills
Milton Keynes Doubles 2019 2019-10-20 1 New Kingdom Egyptian 23 - 2 Alex Grange, Nick Day
Milton Keynes Doubles 2019 2019-10-20 2 New Kingdom Egyptian 25 - 0 Mike Bowles, Dave Giles
Milton Keynes Doubles 2019 2019-10-20 3 New Kingdom Egyptian 4 - 21 Lawrence Greaves, Tim Child
Milton Keynes Doubles 2019 2019-10-20 4 New Kingdom Egyptian 2 - 23 Steve Bainbridge, Ian Sims
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1904 seconds