Competition Date Round Army Score Opponent(s)
Britcon 2010 2010-08-13 1 Later Hoplite Greek 3 - 22 William Coughlan
Britcon 2010 2010-08-13 2 Later Hoplite Greek 19 - 6 Geoff Pearson
Britcon 2010 2010-08-13 3 Later Hoplite Greek 15 - 10 Tony Dennis
Britcon 2010 2010-08-13 4 Later Hoplite Greek 7 - 18 Greg Mann
Britcon 2010 2010-08-13 5 Later Hoplite Greek 25 - 0 Keith Nathan
Britcon 2010 2010-08-13 6 Later Hoplite Greek 19 - 6 John Fletcher
Warfare 2010 Persian Period 2010-11-20 1 Later Hoplite Greek 3 - 22 Ian Austin
Warfare 2010 Persian Period 2010-11-20 2 Later Hoplite Greek 3 - 22 Steve Rathgay
Warfare 2010 Persian Period 2010-11-20 3 Later Hoplite Greek 13 - 12 Chris Jolley
Warfare 2010 Persian Period 2010-11-20 4 Later Hoplite Greek 12 - 13 Ray Briggs
Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2010 2010-12-11 1 Classical Indian 2 - 23 Ian Austin
Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2010 2010-12-11 2 Classical Indian 22 - 3 Geoff Pearson
Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2010 2010-12-11 3 Classical Indian 2 - 23 Brian Pierpoint
Stockport Pick-n-Mix Sunday 2010 2010-12-12 1 Early Byzantine 0 - 25 Bill Skinner
Stockport Pick-n-Mix Sunday 2010 2010-12-12 2 Early Byzantine 0 - 25 John Fletcher
Stockport Pick-n-Mix Sunday 2010 2010-12-12 3 Early Byzantine 20 - 5 Geoff Pearson
Munster Open 2011 2011-01-29 1 Catalan Company 0 - 25 Jan van Embden
Munster Open 2011 2011-01-29 2 Catalan Company 7 - 18 Thomas Arnfelt
Munster Open 2011 2011-01-29 3 Catalan Company 23 - 2 Nik Gaukroger
Munster Open 2011 2011-01-29 4 Catalan Company 0 - 25 Michael Hession
R1 Northern League 15mm 2011 2011-02-06 1 Seleucid 9 - 18 David Thompson
R1 Northern League 15mm 2011 2011-02-06 2 Seleucid 18 - 7 Keith Murphy, Tim Kohler
R2 Northern League 15mm 2011 2011-03-27 1 Mongol Conquest 23 - 2 David Thompson
R2 Northern League 15mm 2011 2011-03-27 2 Mongol Conquest 13 - 12 Geoff Pearson, Brian Pierpoint
Roll Call 2011 2011-05-08 1 Marian Roman 13 - 12 Neil Sutherland
Roll Call 2011 2011-05-08 2 Marian Roman 11 - 14 Jim Gibson
Roll Call 2011 2011-05-08 3 Marian Roman 10 - 15 John Hickman
Roll Call 2011 2011-05-08 4 Marian Roman 11 - 14 David Thompson
R3 Northern League 15mm 2011 2011-06-19 1 Navarrese 14 - 11 Chris Jolley
R3 Northern League 15mm 2011 2011-06-19 2 Navarrese 13 - 12 David Thompson
Britcon 2011 2011-08-12 1 Seleucid 2 - 23 Chris Jolley
Britcon 2011 2011-08-12 2 Seleucid 0 - 25 Colin Sharpe
Britcon 2011 2011-08-12 3 Seleucid 20 - 5 Gordon Harrow
Britcon 2011 2011-08-12 4 Seleucid 10 - 15 Ray Briggs
Britcon 2011 2011-08-12 5 Seleucid 25 - 0 Stuart Whigham
Britcon 2011 2011-08-12 6 Seleucid 14 - 11 Peter Kershaw
R4 Northern League 15mm 2011 2011-09-18 1 Later Hoplite Greek 0 - 25 Lawrence Greaves, Oren Taylor
R4 Northern League 15mm 2011 2011-09-18 2 Later Hoplite Greek 25 - 2 Keith Murphy, Tim Kohler
R5 Northern League 15mm 2011 2011-11-06 1 Seleucid 12 - 13 Chris Jolley
R5 Northern League 15mm 2011 2011-11-06 2 Seleucid 12 - 13 David Thompson
Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2011 2011-12-10 1 Later Hoplite Greek 14 - 11 Ian Mackay
Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2011 2011-12-10 2 Later Hoplite Greek 25 - 0 Brian Pierpoint
Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2011 2011-12-10 3 Later Hoplite Greek 23 - 2 John Fletcher
Stockport Pick-n-Mix Sunday 2011 2011-12-11 1 Mongol Conquest 10 - 15 Ian Austin
Stockport Pick-n-Mix Sunday 2011 2011-12-11 2 Mongol Conquest 23 - 2 Geoff Pearson
Stockport Pick-n-Mix Sunday 2011 2011-12-11 3 Mongol Conquest 0 - 25 John Fletcher
Munster Open 2012 2012-01-29 1 Sassanid Persian 0 - 25 Richard Aynsley
Munster Open 2012 2012-01-29 2 Sassanid Persian 19 - 6 Gary Barr
Munster Open 2012 2012-01-29 3 Sassanid Persian 6 - 19 Seamus McKenna
Munster Open 2012 2012-01-29 4 Sassanid Persian 3 - 22 Richard Murphy
R1 Northern League 15mm 2012 2012-03-11 1 Early Hoplite Greek 19 - 6 Andy Parkin, Sagar Kumaraswamy
R1 Northern League 15mm 2012 2012-03-11 2 Early Hoplite Greek 25 - 0 Keith Nathan
R3 Northern League 15mm 2012 2012-07-22 1 Feudal English 5 - 20 Geoff Pearson, John Saunders
R3 Northern League 15mm 2012 2012-07-22 2 Feudal English 8 - 17 Keith Nathan, Thom Richardson
Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2012-08-11 1 Later Hoplite Greek 19 - 6 Roger Greenwood
Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2012-08-11 2 Later Hoplite Greek 23 - 2 William Coughlan
Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2012-08-11 3 Later Hoplite Greek 15 - 10 Thom Richardson
Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2012-08-11 4 Later Hoplite Greek 0 - 25 Luciano Marchisio
Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2012-08-11 5 Later Hoplite Greek 3 - 22 David Houston
Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2012-08-11 6 Later Hoplite Greek 22 - 3 Tony Bergin
R4 Northern League 15mm 2012 2012-09-02 1 Later Hoplite Greek 9 - 16 Thom Richardson
R4 Northern League 15mm 2012 2012-09-02 2 Later Hoplite Greek 11 - 14 Geoff Pearson
R5 Northern League 15mm 2012 2012-11-04 1 Late Imperial Roman 20 - 5 Keith Nathan, Thom Richardson
R5 Northern League 15mm 2012 2012-11-04 2 Late Imperial Roman 25 - 0 John Saunders
Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2012 2012-12-08 1 Later Hoplite Greek 14 - 11 John Fletcher
Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2012 2012-12-08 2 Later Hoplite Greek 18 - 7 Roger Greenwood
Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2012 2012-12-08 3 Later Hoplite Greek 14 - 11 Bill Skinner
Stockport Pick-n-Mix Sunday 2012 2012-12-09 1 Golden Horde and Successors 15 - 10 Roger Greenwood
Stockport Pick-n-Mix Sunday 2012 2012-12-09 2 Golden Horde and Successors 23 - 2 John Fletcher
Stockport Pick-n-Mix Sunday 2012 2012-12-09 3 Golden Horde and Successors 12 - 13 Bill Skinner
R1 Northern League 15mm 2013 2013-02-24 1 Later Hoplite Greek 3 - 22 Geoff Pearson, Brian Pierpoint
R1 Northern League 15mm 2013 2013-02-24 2 Later Hoplite Greek 25 - 0 Keith Nathan
R2 Northern League 15mm 2013 2013-05-19 1 Later Swiss 13 - 12 Peter Kershaw
R2 Northern League 15mm 2013 2013-05-19 2 Later Swiss 12 - 13 Bill Skinner
R3 Northern League 15mm 2013 2013-07-07 1 Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese 7 - 20 Chris Jolley
R3 Northern League 15mm 2013 2013-07-07 2 Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese 23 - 2 John Saunders
Stoke Challenge 2013 15mm 2013-07-14 1 Early Hoplite Greek 2 - 23 Roger Greenwood
Stoke Challenge 2013 15mm 2013-07-14 2 Early Hoplite Greek 25 - 0 Ade Garbett
Derby Worlds 2013 2013-09-28 1 Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese 2 - 23 Mike Newnham
Derby Worlds 2013 2013-09-28 2 Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese 11 - 14 Gordon Harrow
Derby Worlds 2013 2013-09-28 3 Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese 20 - 5 Peter Haines
Derby Worlds 2013 2013-09-28 4 Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese 12 - 13 Bill Skinner
BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 2013-10-12 1 Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese 19 - 6 Andy Gilbert, Mike Bowles
BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 2013-10-12 2 Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese 0 - 25 Steve Bainbridge, Ian Sims
BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 2013-10-12 3 Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese 22 - 3 Ray Briggs, Steve Coope
BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 2013-10-12 4 Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese 22 - 3 Steve Rathgay, Keith Nathan
R5 Northern League 15mm 2013 2013-11-10 1 Burgundian Ordonnance 6 - 19 Roger Greenwood, Alaistair Moore
R5 Northern League 15mm 2013 2013-11-10 2 Burgundian Ordonnance 25 - 0 Mike Leese
Warfare 2013 Wrath of Khan 2013-11-16 1 Mongol Conquest 0 - 25 Jann Bengen
Warfare 2013 Wrath of Khan 2013-11-16 2 Mongol Conquest 25 - 0 - BYE -
Warfare 2013 Wrath of Khan 2013-11-16 3 Mongol Conquest 4 - 21 Roger Greenwood
Warfare 2013 Wrath of Khan 2013-11-16 4 Mongol Conquest 0 - 25 Andy Gilbert
Burton Doubles 2014 2014-02-22 1 Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties 15 - 10 Peter Kershaw
Burton Doubles 2014 2014-02-22 2 Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties 12 - 13 Mike Bennett, Colin Sharpe
Burton Doubles 2014 2014-02-22 3 Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties 23 - 2 Warren Thompson, Steven Tuson
Burton Doubles 2014 2014-02-22 4 Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties 11 - 14 Steve Bainbridge, Ian Sims
R1 Northern League 15mm 2014 2014-03-16 1 Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties 18 - 7 Keith Nathan
R1 Northern League 15mm 2014 2014-03-16 2 Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties 6 - 19 Chris Jolley
Campaign 2014 2014-05-10 1 Seleucid 0 - 25 Steve Bainbridge
Campaign 2014 2014-05-10 2 Seleucid 2 - 23 Neil Sutherland
Campaign 2014 2014-05-10 3 Seleucid 19 - 6 Barry Gale
Campaign 2014 2014-05-10 5 Seleucid 14 - 11 Steve Rathgay
R2 Northern League 15mm 2014 2014-05-18 1 Later Hoplite Greek 13 - 12 Andy Parkin, Sagar Kumaraswamy
R2 Northern League 15mm 2014 2014-05-18 2 Later Hoplite Greek 25 - 0 Keith Nathan, Thom Richardson
Stoke Challenge 2014 15mm 2014-07-13 1 Free Company or Armagnac 2 - 23 Ian Sims
Stoke Challenge 2014 15mm 2014-07-13 2 Free Company or Armagnac 6 - 19 Stuart Whigham
R3 Northern League 15mm 2014 2014-07-27 1 Wars of the Roses and Tudor English 22 - 3 Geoff Pearson
R3 Northern League 15mm 2014 2014-07-27 2 Wars of the Roses and Tudor English 23 - 2 Chris Jolley
R4 Northern League 15mm 2014 2014-09-07 1 Patrician Roman 27 - 0 Tim Kohler
R4 Northern League 15mm 2014 2014-09-07 2 Patrician Roman 25 - 2 Andy Parkin, Sagar Kumaraswamy
Derby 2014 2014-10-04 1 Wars of the Roses and Tudor English 19 - 6 Phil Hosker
Derby 2014 2014-10-04 2 Wars of the Roses and Tudor English 17 - 8 Chris Jolley
Derby 2014 2014-10-04 3 Wars of the Roses and Tudor English 19 - 6 Mike Pickering
Derby 2014 2014-10-04 4 Wars of the Roses and Tudor English 12 - 13 Chris Robinson
Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 2014-11-15 1 Later Hoplite Greek 11 - 14 David Pallin
Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 2014-11-15 2 Later Hoplite Greek 12 - 13 Ian Mackay
Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 2014-11-15 3 Later Hoplite Greek 11 - 14 Ian Austin
Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 2014-11-15 4 Later Hoplite Greek 23 - 2 Mark Schofield
Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2014 2014-12-13 1 Khmer and Cham 0 - 25 Ian Austin
Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2014 2014-12-13 2 Khmer and Cham 6 - 19 Geoff Pearson
Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2014 2014-12-13 3 Khmer and Cham 0 - 25 John Fletcher
Stockport Pick-n-Mix Sunday 2014 2014-12-14 1 Fanatic Berber 8 - 17 John Fletcher
Stockport Pick-n-Mix Sunday 2014 2014-12-14 2 Fanatic Berber 25 - 0 Geoff Pearson
Stockport Pick-n-Mix Sunday 2014 2014-12-14 3 Fanatic Berber 4 - 21 Ian Austin
Burton Doubles 2015 2015-02-21 1 Italian Condotta 13 - 12 Ray Briggs, Bob Kendall
Burton Doubles 2015 2015-02-21 2 Italian Condotta 15 - 10 Tim Child, Greg Mann
Burton Doubles 2015 2015-02-21 3 Italian Condotta 12 - 13 Phil Hosker, Nick Beechey
Burton Doubles 2015 2015-02-21 4 Italian Condotta 19 - 6 Lawrence Greaves, Oren Taylor
R1 Northern League 15mm 2016 2016-03-20 1 Ptolemaic 23 - 2 Sagar Kumaraswamy
R1 Northern League 15mm 2016 2016-03-20 2 Ptolemaic 16 - 9 Keith Murphy, Tim Kohler
R2 Northern League 15mm 2016 2016-05-01 1 Middle Imperial Roman 9 - 16 Keith Nathan, Thom Richardson
R2 Northern League 15mm 2016 2016-05-01 2 Middle Imperial Roman 6 - 19 Geoff Pearson, Brian Pierpoint
Campaign 2016 2016-05-08 1 Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties 14 - 11 Warren Thompson
Campaign 2016 2016-05-08 2 Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties 0 - 25 Ian Mackay
Campaign 2016 2016-05-08 3 Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties 0 - 25 Mike Pickering
Campaign 2016 2016-05-08 4 Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties 5 - 20 Ian Sims
Campaign 2016 2016-05-08 5 Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties 2 - 23 Steve Rathgay
R4 Northern League 15mm 2016 2016-09-04 1 Later Hungarian 25 - 0 Roger Greenwood, Alaistair Moore
R4 Northern League 15mm 2016 2016-09-04 2 Later Hungarian 20 - 5 Keith Nathan, Ed Bailey
Derby Worlds 2016 2016-10-01 1 Nikephorian Byzantine 14 - 11 Mike Pickering
Derby Worlds 2016 2016-10-01 2 Nikephorian Byzantine 15 - 10 David Mather
Derby Worlds 2016 2016-10-01 3 Nikephorian Byzantine 13 - 12 Mark Carmichael
Derby Worlds 2016 2016-10-01 4 Nikephorian Byzantine 5 - 20 Steve Bainbridge
R5 Northern League 15mm 2016 2016-11-06 1 Ch'iang and Ti 0 - 25 Keith Nathan, Ed Bailey
R5 Northern League 15mm 2016 2016-11-06 2 Ch'iang and Ti 24 - 1 Keith Murphy, Tim Kohler
Burton Doubles 2017 2017-02-19 1 Middle Imperial Roman 22 - 3 David Mather, Mike Pickering
Burton Doubles 2017 2017-02-19 2 Middle Imperial Roman 11 - 14 Phil Hosker, Nick Beechey
Burton Doubles 2017 2017-02-19 3 Middle Imperial Roman 6 - 19 Tim Child, Greg Mann
Burton Doubles 2017 2017-02-19 4 Middle Imperial Roman 11 - 14 Gordon Harrow, Peter Kershaw
R1 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2017 2017-03-19 1 Later Achaemenid Persian 24 - 3 Tim Kohler
R1 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2017 2017-03-19 2 Later Achaemenid Persian 24 - 3 Chris Jolley
Campaign 2017 2017-05-07 1 Marian Roman 23 - 2 Mike Newnham
Campaign 2017 2017-05-07 2 Marian Roman 14 - 11 Mike Pickering
Campaign 2017 2017-05-07 3 Marian Roman 21 - 4 Ian Sims
Campaign 2017 2017-05-07 4 Marian Roman 12 - 13 Steve Rathgay
Campaign 2017 2017-05-07 5 Marian Roman 22 - 3 Mark Carmichael
Derby Worlds 2017 2017-09-24 1 New Kingdom Egyptian 25 - 0 Gordon Harrow
BHGS Doubles 2017 2017-09-24 1 Khazar 11 - 14 Keith Nathan, Thom Richardson
BHGS Doubles 2017 2017-09-24 2 Khazar 3 - 22 Peter Kershaw
Derby Worlds 2017 2017-09-24 2 New Kingdom Egyptian 4 - 21 Ian Austin
BHGS Doubles 2017 2017-09-24 3 Khazar 5 - 20 Phil Hosker, Nick Beechey
Derby Worlds 2017 2017-09-24 3 New Kingdom Egyptian 7 - 18 Mike Pickering
BHGS Doubles 2017 2017-09-24 4 Khazar 22 - 3 Ray Briggs, Bob Kendall
Derby Worlds 2017 2017-09-24 4 New Kingdom Egyptian 2 - 23 Steve Bainbridge
R5 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2017 2017-11-05 1 Late Imperial Roman 22 - 5 Geoff Pearson, Brian Pierpoint
R5 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2017 2017-11-05 2 Late Imperial Roman 3 - 22 Keith Nathan, Thom Richardson
Burton Doubles 2018 2018-02-25 1 Fanatic Berber 15 - 10 Gordon Harrow, Peter Kershaw
Burton Doubles 2018 2018-02-25 2 Fanatic Berber 2 - 23 David Mather, Mike Pickering
Burton Doubles 2018 2018-02-25 3 Fanatic Berber 20 - 5 Stuart Whigham
Burton Doubles 2018 2018-02-25 4 Fanatic Berber 2 - 23 Steve Bainbridge, Ian Sims
R3 Northern Doubles League 2018 2018-07-29 1 Late T'ang and Five Dynasties Chinese 25 - 0 Roger Greenwood, Alaistair Moore
R3 Northern Doubles League 2018 2018-07-29 2 Late T'ang and Five Dynasties Chinese 28 - 2 Geoff Pearson
R4 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 2018-09-09 1 Ming Chinese 19 - 6 Thom Richardson, Ed Bailey
R4 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 2018-09-09 2 Ming Chinese 15 - 10 Roger Greenwood, Alaistair Moore
BHGS Doubles 2018 2018-09-23 1 Marian Roman 6 - 19 Tim Child, Greg Mann
BHGS Doubles 2018 2018-09-23 2 Marian Roman 3 - 22 Mike Bowles, Dave Giles
BHGS Doubles 2018 2018-09-23 3 Marian Roman 13 - 12 Gordon Harrow, Peter Kershaw
BHGS Doubles 2018 2018-09-23 4 Marian Roman 25 - 0 Mike Pickering, Jim Gibson
Milton Keynes One Dayer 2019 2019-01-12 1 Early Hoplite Greek 14 - 11 Dick Scholefield
Milton Keynes One Dayer 2019 2019-01-12 2 Early Hoplite Greek 22 - 3 Mike Newnham
Burton Doubles 2019-02-24 1 Burgundian Ordonnance 13 - 12 Mike Newnham, Mark Carmichael
Burton Doubles 2019-02-24 2 Burgundian Ordonnance 10 - 15 Gordon Harrow, Peter Kershaw
Burton Doubles 2019-02-24 3 Burgundian Ordonnance 14 - 11 Warren Thompson, Nick Beechey
Burton Doubles 2019-02-24 4 Burgundian Ordonnance 7 - 18 Lawrence Greaves, Oren Taylor
R1 Northern Double League 15mm 2019 2019-03-24 1 Later Achaemenid Persian 25 - 0 Keith Nathan
R1 Northern Double League 15mm 2019 2019-03-24 2 Later Achaemenid Persian 9 - 16 Tim Kohler
R2 Northern League 15mm 2019 2019-05-05 1 Early Lombard 25 - 0 Tim Kohler
R2 Northern League 15mm 2019 2019-05-05 2 Early Lombard 24 - 3 Roger Greenwood, Alaistair Moore
Campaign 2019 2019-05-12 1 Alexandrian Macedonian 15 - 10 Steve Rathgay
Campaign 2019 2019-05-12 2 Alexandrian Macedonian 6 - 19 Mark Gates
Campaign 2019 2019-05-12 3 Alexandrian Macedonian 0 - 25 Mike Pickering
Campaign 2019 2019-05-12 4 Alexandrian Macedonian 6 - 19 Ian Sims
Campaign 2019 2019-05-12 5 Alexandrian Macedonian 19 - 6 Steve Scott
R3 Northern League 15mm 2019 2019-07-28 1 Late Imperial Roman 3 - 24 Thom Richardson, Sagar Kumaraswamy
R3 Northern League 15mm 2019 2019-07-28 2 Late Imperial Roman 22 - 3 Keith Nathan
R4 Northern League 15mm 2019 2019-09-22 1 Wars of the Roses and Tudor English 25 - 0 Peter Kershaw
R4 Northern League 15mm 2019 2019-09-22 2 Wars of the Roses and Tudor English 9 - 16 Tim Kohler
Milton Keynes Doubles 2019 2019-10-20 1 Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese 12 - 13 Mike Newnham, Mark Carmichael
Milton Keynes Doubles 2019 2019-10-20 2 Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese 15 - 10 Mike Pickering, John Bint
Milton Keynes Doubles 2019 2019-10-20 3 Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese 13 - 12 David Mather, David Pallin
Milton Keynes Doubles 2019 2019-10-20 4 Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese 3 - 22 Gordon Harrow, Peter Kershaw
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1474 seconds